Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Largo Law Race     07-Aug-2010 68 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:30100.0%
2 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM400:48:18106.2%
3 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM0:48:34106.7%
4 David Burgess Anster HaddiesM0:49:14108.2%
5 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:49:22108.5%
6 Donald Campbell UnattachedM0:49:31108.8%
7 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail RunnersM400:49:39109.1%
8 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:49:47109.4%
9 Catriona Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersFJ0:51:18112.7%
10 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM400:52:07114.5%
11 Gregoire Jay Anster HaddiesMJ0:52:10114.7%
12 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesMJ0:53:06116.7%
13 Giles Harris Goole Viking StridersM0:53:12116.9%
14 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM500:55:14121.4%
15 Colin Brown Fife ACM400:56:17123.7%
16 Tony Garner UnattachedM0:56:51124.9%
17 Hugh Buchanan Central ACM400:56:54125.1%
18 Jack Tibbs UnattachedMJ0:57:01125.3%
19 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM600:57:16125.9%
20 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:57:22126.1%
21 Alasdair Main Dundee HawkhillM400:59:21130.4%
22 John Low Anster HaddiesM400:59:24130.5%
23 Paul Eunson PortobelloM500:59:43131.2%
24 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM501:00:31133.0%
25 Graham McLean CorstorphineM501:00:33133.1%
26 Lorraine Brown Fife ACF401:00:39133.3%
27 David Cowan Fife ACM401:00:51133.7%
28 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:01:02134.1%
29 Fergus Tibbs UnattachedMJ1:01:12134.5%
30 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM401:01:12134.5%
31 Jake Grieve Anster HaddiesM401:01:19134.8%
32 Angus McCulloch Kinross Road RunnersM401:01:58136.2%
33 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF401:02:02136.3%
34 David Law CorstorphineM401:02:29137.3%
35 Kevin Chambers UnattachedM401:03:02138.5%
36 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM501:03:43140.0%
37 Alessandro Saitta ASD Sport ActionM501:03:48140.2%
38 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM501:04:03140.8%
39 Mary Hunter PortobelloF401:04:04140.8%
40 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM401:04:10141.0%
41 Brian Tibbs Mugdock RunnersM501:04:16141.2%
42 Eddie Sanders Fife ACM601:04:22141.5%
43 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife ACFJ1:04:25141.6%
44 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF1:04:38142.1%
45 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM401:05:01142.9%
46 Brian Landels Lomond Hill RunnersM401:05:15143.4%
47 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM401:05:23143.7%
48 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:07:10147.6%
49 Jim Woodburn Fife ACM401:07:34148.5%
50 Andreas Wilhelm CarnethyM401:08:24150.3%
51 Allan Galloway Anster HaddiesM1:08:45151.1%
52 Allan Hartley Fife ACM401:09:02151.7%
53 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM501:09:03151.8%
54 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF1:09:15152.2%
55 David Low UnattachedM1:10:17154.5%
56 Andrew Wright Fife ACM601:11:26157.0%
57 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM401:12:21159.0%
58 Alice Hall Anster HaddiesF401:13:58162.6%
59 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM601:14:24163.5%
60 Dick Wall HBTM501:14:40164.1%
61 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:14:57164.7%
62 Bob Thornton Fife ACM501:18:38172.8%
63 Bob Stark Fife ACM701:19:01173.7%
64 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster HaddiesFJ1:19:03173.7%
65 John Scott Fife ACM601:19:20174.4%
66 Karen Shepherd Anster HaddiesF1:23:54184.4%
67 Kevin Murray UnattachedM1:29:22196.4%
68 Jane Askey Fife ACF601:41:37223.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher