Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Largo Law Race     21-Jun-2014 63 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ben Hukins Cambuslang HarriersM0:44:45100.0%
2 Scott Cassidy Moray Road RunnersM0:46:57104.9%
3 Tristan Rees Fife ACM0:48:43108.9%
4 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM500:48:59109.5%
5 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:49:04109.6%
6 Martin Dawson North DerbyshireM0:49:17110.1%
7 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:49:51111.4%
8 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM0:50:24112.6%
9 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:51:22114.8%
10 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:52:51118.1%
11 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:53:08118.7%
12 Kenny Anthony Fife ACM0:53:39119.9%
13 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM0:53:54120.4%
14 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:54:55122.7%
15 Roger Rees Fife ACM0:55:43124.5%
16 John Mill Dundee Road RunnersM0:56:01125.2%
17 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM0:56:13125.6%
18 Halina Rees Fife ACF0:56:43126.7%
19 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM0:56:55127.2%
20 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM0:57:28128.4%
21 Mitch McCreadie Fife ACM600:57:53129.3%
22 David Cowan Fife ACM0:58:04129.8%
23 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM0:58:41131.1%
24 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM0:58:58131.8%
25 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:59:04132.0%
26 Mary Lye CarnethyF400:59:41133.4%
27 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM1:00:05134.3%
28 Martin Bell Fife ACM1:00:34135.3%
29 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM1:01:07136.6%
30 Sarah Legge Fife ACF401:01:13136.8%
31 Richard Davidson Dundee HawkhillM1:01:32137.5%
32 Ivor Normand HBTM1:01:57138.4%
33 Gordon Halliday Anster HaddiesM1:02:56140.6%
34 Neil Millar Fife ACM1:03:00140.8%
35 Craig Morris Fife ACM1:03:21141.6%
36 Chee Kong Chen Metro AberdeenM1:03:57142.9%
37 David Norrie Fife ACM1:04:13143.5%
38 Brian Asbeth Fife ACM1:04:26144.0%
39 Peter Gardner HBTM1:04:33144.2%
40 Stewart Leckie Fife ACM1:04:54145.0%
41 Adrian Wood East Fife TriM1:05:05145.4%
42 Ken Morris Fife ACM1:05:44146.9%
43 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM1:06:10147.9%
44 David Dunleyvay UnattachedM1:06:48149.3%
45 David Low UnattachedM1:07:12150.2%
46 Susan Harley Falkland Trail RunnersF1:07:38151.1%
47 Gary Ovenstone UnattachedM1:07:59151.9%
48 Lynne Stephen Fife ACF1:08:20152.7%
49 Harvey Rankin Fife ACM1:08:22152.8%
50 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM601:08:57154.1%
51 Amy Kerr Penicuik HarriersF1:09:00154.2%
52 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM1:09:14154.7%
53 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM1:10:54158.4%
54 Brian Howie CarnethyM1:11:19159.4%
55 Tracy Philp Penicuik HarriersF1:11:22159.5%
56 Steve Cromar Dundee HawkhillM701:13:42164.7%
57 Alan Kennedy Dundee HawkhillM501:14:58167.5%
58 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF1:17:55174.1%
59 Ezmie McCutcheon Penicuik HarriersF1:19:22177.4%
60 Nick Fry Anster HaddiesM1:20:39180.2%
61 Eric Nachman Fife ACM1:23:01185.5%
62 Sue Whisler Fife ACF1:24:57189.8%
63 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM701:29:24199.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher