Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Largo Law Race     27-Jun-2015 75 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Ben Hukins PH RacingM0:44:24100.0%
2 Brian Marshall HELPM0:47:10106.2%
3 Jacob Dobson Kinross Road RunnersM0:48:39109.6%
4 Stuart McKenzie Anster HaddiesM0:52:19117.8%
5 Olly Lever Lomond Hill RunnersM0:52:32118.3%
6 Craig Morris Fife ACM0:52:47118.9%
7 Chris Ellyatt UnattachedM0:53:17120.0%
8 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM0:53:48121.2%
9 Matt Newton Kinross Road RunnersM0:55:01123.9%
10 Andy Cargill Leven Las VegasM0:55:36125.2%
11 Chris Creegan Edinburgh ACM0:55:46125.6%
12 Karla Borland Edinburgh ACF0:55:53125.9%
13 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:56:10126.5%
14 Henk Molenhuis UnattachedM0:57:05128.6%
15 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:57:17129.0%
16 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF0:57:40129.9%
17 Ludvik Metelski UnattachedM0:58:18131.3%
18 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM0:58:29131.7%
19 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF0:58:35131.9%
20 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM0:58:45132.3%
21 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM0:59:02133.0%
22 Jonathan Millar Carnegie HarriersM0:59:25133.8%
23 Robert Wills UnattachedM0:59:25133.8%
24 Jamie Brown HBTM0:59:44134.5%
25 Richard Shaw Anster HaddiesM1:00:36136.5%
26 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM1:00:38136.6%
27 Kevin Smith Lomond Hill RunnersM401:00:56137.2%
28 Graeme Kemp Kinross Road RunnersM1:01:24138.3%
29 Frazer Munro Carnegie HarriersM1:01:24138.3%
30 Craig Liddle Lomond Hill RunnersM1:01:24138.3%
31 David Norrie Fife ACM1:01:37138.8%
32 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF1:01:37138.8%
33 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:02:14140.2%
34 Gary Howe Fife ACM1:02:38141.1%
35 Brian Smith Fife ACM1:02:41141.2%
36 David Dunleavey Falkland Trail RunnersM1:03:12142.3%
37 Allan Gall Central ACM1:03:41143.4%
38 Ian Donaldson Falkland Trail RunnersM1:04:19144.9%
39 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM1:04:33145.4%
40 Ker Macrosson Ipswich JaffaM1:04:50146.0%
41 Judith Dobson Kinross Road RunnersF1:05:22147.2%
42 Adrian Wood East Fife TriM1:05:38147.8%
43 Eric Anderson UnattachedM1:05:58148.6%
44 Jeff Taylor Leven Las VegasM1:06:16149.2%
45 Eddie Sanders Fife ACM1:06:16149.2%
46 Liz Killean Fife ACF1:07:00150.9%
47 Gary Ovenstone UnattachedM1:07:17151.5%
48 Ross Van der Week Anster HaddiesM1:08:13153.6%
49 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM1:08:37154.5%
50 Lynn Hunter Kinross Road RunnersF1:09:05155.6%
51 George Stewart Leven Las VegasM1:09:19156.1%
52 Susanne Lumsden Falkland Trail RunnersF1:10:26158.6%
53 Gordon Taylor Leven Las VegasM1:10:52159.6%
54 Brian Samwell UnattachedM1:10:53159.6%
55 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM1:11:32161.1%
56 Brian Adams Fife ACM1:14:00166.7%
57 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF1:14:41168.2%
58 Rosemary Lee Falkland Trail RunnersF1:15:19169.6%
59 Neil Hunter Kinross Road RunnersM1:15:29170.0%
60 Chris Wallard UnattachedM1:16:46172.9%
61 Issy Smith Falkland Trail RunnersF1:16:51173.1%
62 Kenny Mearns LothianM1:18:14176.2%
63 Gill Rice Jog EarlstonF1:18:30176.8%
64 Carole Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersF1:18:55177.7%
65 Alison Robertson Kinross Road RunnersF1:20:33181.4%
66 Patrick Mallett Lomond Hill RunnersM1:20:24181.1%
67 Lorraine Abbott UnattachedF1:21:46184.2%
68 Brian Abbott UnattachedM1:21:47184.2%
69 John Lee Falkland Trail RunnersM1:24:41190.7%
70 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM1:25:51193.4%
71 Mark Hilditch Fife ACM1:26:17194.3%
72 Sarah Eaton Kinross Road RunnersF1:29:37201.8%
73 Norman Smith Kinross Road RunnersM1:32:30208.3%
74 Karen Spence Falkland Trail RunnersF1:41:33228.7%
75 Roger Wilson UnattachedM1:42:54231.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher