Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Strathpeffer Games Race     12-Aug-2017 101 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM0:25:43100.0%
2 Ross Gollan Shettleston HarriersMU230:26:43103.9%
3 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:26:49104.3%
4 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:27:04105.2%
5 Ally Beavan Highland Hill RunnersM0:27:41107.6%
6 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM400:27:52108.4%
7 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM0:27:58108.7%
8 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:28:55112.4%
9 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:29:08113.3%
10 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:29:13113.6%
11 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:29:23114.3%
12 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:29:25114.4%
13 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:29:37115.2%
14 Michael Reid CarnethyM400:30:12117.4%
15 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM500:30:18117.8%
16 Stefan Wagner UnattachedM0:30:25118.3%
17 Iain Pender Shettleston HarriersM0:30:26118.3%
18 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:30:31118.7%
19 Jamie Thin HBTM500:30:35118.9%
20 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM0:30:39119.2%
21 David Kerr Highland Hill RunnersM400:30:42119.4%
22 Jill Stephen HBTF0:30:44119.5%
23 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:30:57120.3%
24 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM0:31:00120.5%
25 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:31:04120.8%
26 Paul Miller Inverness HarriersM400:31:22122.0%
27 Calum Faulkener Highland Hill RunnersM0:31:43123.3%
28 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:31:54124.0%
29 Waldemar Krogulec Highland Hill RunnersM0:32:11125.1%
30 Jochan Wagner UnattachedM0:32:17125.5%
31 Don Macleod Highland Hill RunnersM0:32:20125.7%
32 John Roach CosmicsM400:32:26126.1%
33 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:32:30126.4%
34 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:32:51127.7%
35 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:32:52127.8%
36 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:33:02128.5%
37 Andrew Patience CarnethyM500:33:17129.4%
38 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM0:33:27130.1%
39 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM500:33:34130.5%
40 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM500:33:45131.2%
41 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:34:15133.2%
42 Craig Hogg UnattachedM0:34:18133.4%
43 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:34:19133.4%
44 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:34:24133.8%
45 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM500:34:28134.0%
46 Hector Cowie UnattachedM0:34:39134.7%
47 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF400:34:52135.6%
48 Chris Tinning CarnethyM400:35:07136.6%
49 Richard Jones UnattachedM400:35:12136.9%
50 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:35:18137.3%
51 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:35:21137.5%
52 James Allan UnattachedM0:35:24137.7%
53 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:35:39138.6%
54 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:35:48139.2%
55 Miles Dillon UnattachedM400:35:50139.3%
56 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:36:17141.1%
57 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:36:20141.3%
58 Colin Tarbet UnattachedM0:36:35142.3%
59 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:46143.0%
60 Alison Whyte PH RacingF400:36:48143.1%
61 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:37:04144.1%
62 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:37:19145.1%
63 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:37:59147.7%
64 Scott Innes Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:37150.2%
65 John Blunt Canterbury HarriersM500:38:40150.4%
66 Karl Atherton UnattachedM400:38:44150.6%
67 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:39:26153.3%
68 Russell McKechnie Highland Hill RunnersM500:39:52155.0%
69 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:40:28157.4%
70 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM600:40:30157.5%
71 Douglas Milligan SolwayM700:40:30157.5%
72 Matthew Seed UnattachedM500:40:45158.5%
73 Lachlan Cowie UnattachedM0:40:47158.6%
74 Rachel Mcleod Glasgow Tri ClubFU230:41:11160.1%
75 Euan Huc Jog ScotlandM400:41:12160.2%
76 Louise Provan Fife ACF400:41:17160.5%
77 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:23160.9%
78 Cath Mccormick Highland Hill RunnersF400:41:26161.1%
79 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:41:55163.0%
80 Peter Schenk UnattachedM400:42:37165.7%
81 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:42:42166.0%
82 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM0:43:08167.7%
83 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF0:43:11167.9%
84 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersMU230:43:39169.7%
85 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:43:44170.1%
86 Alastair Mackenzie UnattachedM0:43:51170.5%
87 Liz Killean Fife ACF500:43:51170.5%
88 Douglas Wood Teviotdale HarriersM500:44:35173.4%
89 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM700:44:43173.9%
90 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF500:44:44173.9%
91 Francesca Capaldi UnattachedF0:45:30176.9%
92 Sarah Danna UnattachedF400:45:34177.2%
93 Stefano Danna UnattachedM400:45:34177.2%
94 Mairi Thomson UnattachedF400:46:55182.4%
95 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:47:09183.3%
96 Janice Smith HBTF600:48:14187.6%
97 Annelise Macdougall Highland Hill RunnersF400:50:45197.3%
98 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF600:52:11202.9%
99 Sheila Wallace Muir of Ord Jog ScotlandF500:52:57205.9%
100 David Francis Fife ACM600:53:13206.9%
101 Sarah Huc Jog ScotlandF400:54:33212.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher