Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Creag Dhubh Hill Race     05-Aug-2006 208 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Simon Bailey MerciaM0:27:11100.0%
2 Lloyd Taggart Manx Fell RunnersM0:27:23100.7%
3 Rob Hope Pudsey & BramleyM0:27:37101.6%
4 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM400:27:50102.4%
5 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM0:28:00103.0%
6 Danny Hope HorwichM0:28:16104.0%
7 Murray Strain HBTM0:28:23104.4%
8 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:28:33105.0%
9 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:28:37105.3%
10 Tim Austin Pudsey & BramleyM0:28:45105.8%
11 Dave Taylor Dark PeakM400:28:49106.0%
12 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:16107.7%
13 Tim Werrett MerciaM0:29:19107.8%
14 Dave Neill Staffs MoorlandsM500:29:23108.1%
15 Sean Bolland Bowland Fell RunnersM0:29:58110.2%
16 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM400:30:10111.0%
17 Robert Little Dark PeakMJ0:30:14111.2%
18 Ian Wellock HBTM0:30:15111.3%
19 Mike Whyatt Bowland Fell RunnersM400:30:23111.8%
20 John Hunt Dark PeakM400:30:31112.3%
21 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM400:30:40112.8%
22 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:30:47113.2%
23 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM0:30:58113.9%
24 Brendan Bolland HorwichM0:30:59114.0%
25 Ian Nixon Pudsey & BramleyM0:31:09114.6%
26 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:31:16115.0%
27 Mike Johnson Bowland Fell RunnersM400:31:21115.3%
28 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:31:26115.6%
29 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:31:34116.1%
30 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:31:37116.3%
31 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:31:43116.7%
32 Steve Bell Dark PeakM400:31:48117.0%
33 Charlie Stead Northumberland FRM0:31:53117.3%
34 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM400:31:57117.5%
35 Henry Blake Highland Hill RunnersM0:32:01117.8%
36 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:32:02117.8%
37 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM400:32:07118.1%
38 Paul Fettes Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:11118.4%
39 Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill RacersM500:32:18118.8%
40 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM0:32:19118.9%
41 Angela Mudge CarnethyF0:32:21119.0%
42 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:32:29119.5%
43 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM0:32:35119.9%
44 Mike Egner Settle HarriersM500:32:58121.3%
45 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:33:02121.5%
46 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM400:33:08121.9%
47 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:33:36123.6%
48 Brian Goodison Abbey RunnersM500:33:46124.2%
49 Billy Minto HBTM400:33:48124.3%
50 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:33:49124.4%
51 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:33:59125.0%
52 Jon Batt Dark PeakM400:34:04125.3%
53 Steve Storey Dark PeakM500:34:06125.4%
54 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:34:07125.5%
55 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM0:34:07125.5%
56 Natalie White Kendal ACF0:34:07125.5%
57 David Keeling Cheshire Hill RacersM400:34:14125.9%
58 Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill RacersM400:34:17126.1%
59 Steve Jackson HorwichM500:34:26126.7%
60 Ian Smith Lochaber ACM400:34:34127.2%
61 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM400:34:50128.1%
62 Edmund Kelleher UnattachedMJ0:34:55128.4%
63 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM500:34:56128.5%
64 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM0:34:57128.6%
65 Andy Hauser Holmfirth HarriersM500:34:58128.6%
66 Jo Waites Calder ValleyF0:34:59128.7%
67 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersMJ0:34:59128.7%
68 Ken Taylor RossendaleM500:34:59128.7%
69 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM400:35:12129.5%
70 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM0:35:19129.9%
71 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM600:35:25130.3%
72 Keith Holmes Dark PeakM500:35:32130.7%
73 Kieran Carr Clayton Le MoorsM600:35:36131.0%
74 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM400:35:41131.3%
75 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:35:42131.3%
76 Ali Welsh Bowland Fell RunnersM400:35:42131.3%
77 Jackie Lee Eryri HarriersF0:35:50131.8%
78 Elizabeth Batt Dark PeakF400:35:51131.9%
79 Dave Tait Dark PeakM500:36:06132.8%
80 Jill Mykura CarnethyF0:36:08132.9%
81 Kirstin Bailey Bingley HarriersF0:36:20133.7%
82 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:36:24133.9%
83 Blair Leslie UnattachedM0:36:27134.1%
84 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:30134.3%
85 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill RunnersF0:36:32134.4%
86 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF0:36:38134.8%
87 Willie Mykura CarnethyM400:36:41134.9%
88 Graham Hill Calder ValleyM400:36:42135.0%
89 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:36:44135.1%
90 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF0:36:46135.3%
91 Ali Bryan-Jones UnattachedM0:36:48135.4%
92 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM0:36:54135.7%
93 Dominic Sermanni UnattachedM400:36:56135.9%
94 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM400:37:19137.3%
95 Jo Buckley Calder ValleyF0:37:36138.3%
96 Michael Devlin UnattachedM0:37:37138.4%
97 Robert Sharratt Calder ValleyM0:37:38138.4%
98 Aly Raw Bingley HarriersF400:37:41138.6%
99 Steven Taylor Keith & District AACM0:37:55139.5%
100 Tosh Brannan LothianM400:37:55139.5%
101 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM0:37:56139.5%
102 Travis Tonkin UnattachedM0:38:03140.0%
103 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM600:38:16140.8%
104 Rik Hamilton UnattachedM400:38:44142.5%
105 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF0:38:36142.0%
106 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM400:38:45142.6%
107 George Murdoch Carnegie HarriersM400:38:54143.1%
108 Sarah Legge Fife ACF0:38:58143.3%
109 Tim Dott Forres HarriersM400:39:09144.0%
110 Muller Christian UnattachedM0:39:14144.3%
111 Jim Meehan Highland Hill RunnersM400:39:27145.1%
112 Hilary Holding CarnethyF0:39:28145.2%
113 Graeme Douglas UnattachedM0:39:42146.0%
114 Louise Burt Fife ACF400:39:44146.2%
115 Callum Scott UnattachedM500:39:50146.5%
116 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM400:40:19148.3%
117 Andrea Roberts Eryri HarriersF0:40:22148.5%
118 Brian Miller Harrogate HarriersM500:40:33149.2%
119 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM500:40:34149.2%
120 Richard Shaw Fife ACM500:40:42149.7%
121 Helen Stuart Team Inov8F0:40:44149.8%
122 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:40:51150.3%
123 Billy Magee Larne ACM600:40:43149.8%
124 Robin Morris LothianM500:40:57150.6%
125 Alex Grigor UnattachedM400:41:09151.4%
126 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF0:41:15151.7%
127 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:41:24152.3%
128 Ian Cookson Bowland Fell RunnersM500:41:27152.5%
129 Dirk Flies UnattachedM400:41:29152.6%
130 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:30152.7%
131 Mike Blake Eryri HarriersM500:41:38153.2%
132 Shelley Farrar CosmicsF0:41:56154.3%
133 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF400:41:57154.3%
134 Tom Bowie UnattachedM500:42:03154.7%
135 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF500:42:05154.8%
136 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM400:42:11155.2%
137 David Hunt CarnethyM500:42:23155.9%
138 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM500:42:25156.0%
139 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:42:28156.2%
140 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM0:42:33156.5%
141 Jean Shotter Holmfirth HarriersF400:42:36156.7%
142 Chris Knox Keswick ACM500:42:38156.8%
143 Jane Robertson WesterlandsF400:42:40157.0%
144 Donald Stewart UnattachedM0:42:44157.2%
145 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:42:48157.4%
146 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM600:42:51157.6%
147 Richard Garrett UnattachedM0:42:52157.7%
148 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM400:42:56157.9%
149 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF400:43:03158.4%
150 Mark Slessor Jarrow & Hebburn ACM0:43:06158.6%
151 Hannah Toberman Eryri HarriersF0:43:18159.3%
152 Kate Kitchin UnattachedF0:43:23159.6%
153 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:43:37160.5%
154 Scott Archbold Northumberland FRM0:43:51161.3%
155 Thirza Hyde Calder ValleyF400:43:56161.6%
156 Lois Noble CosmicsF400:43:58161.7%
157 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF400:44:16162.8%
158 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM400:44:25163.4%
159 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:44:35164.0%
160 Colin Pritchard CarnethyM600:44:40164.3%
161 John Diffey Cairngorm RunnersM500:44:43164.5%
162 Wildhaber Christoph UnattachedM400:44:50164.9%
163 Kenny Deans UnattachedM400:44:52165.1%
164 Dick Wall HBTM500:44:57165.4%
165 Rebecca Weston Cumberland Fell RunnersF0:45:05165.8%
166 Donald Mackintosh UnattachedMJ0:45:17166.6%
167 Donald Smith WesterlandsM600:45:18166.6%
168 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACFJ0:45:26167.1%
169 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM0:45:40168.0%
170 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM0:45:45168.3%
171 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM600:45:48168.5%
172 Moira Grainger Fife ACF400:46:03169.4%
173 Lindsay Buck Cumberland Fell RunnersF400:46:22170.6%
174 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF0:46:29171.0%
175 Peter Walker CarnethyM400:46:36171.4%
176 Cathy Slimon BadenochF0:46:41171.7%
177 Karen Meikle CarnethyF400:46:49172.2%
178 Paul Corrigan Royal Navy ACM500:47:14173.8%
179 Kirsty Cox UnattachedF0:47:15173.8%
180 Claire Wightman SaddleworthF0:47:29174.7%
181 Hilary Spenceley CarnethyF400:47:35175.0%
182 Glen Tonkin Newtonmore ShintyM0:47:46175.7%
183 Michael Ritchie Newtonmore ShintyM0:47:47175.8%
184 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:47:47175.8%
185 Thomas Blechner UnattachedM0:48:00176.6%
186 Polly Lander Cumberland Fell RunnersF0:48:12177.3%
187 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:48:33178.6%
188 David Henderson Alnwick HarriersM500:48:45179.3%
189 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF400:49:27181.9%
190 Jennifer Williamson Eryri HarriersFJ0:49:59183.9%
191 June Duncan Forres HarriersF400:51:24189.1%
192 Adam May UnattachedMJ0:51:27189.3%
193 Andrew Aitken UnattachedM0:51:40190.1%
194 Paul Gallagher Calder ValleyM0:51:07188.0%
195 Sandy MacDonald Forres HarriersM500:52:15192.2%
196 John Crombie UnattachedM500:55:40204.8%
197 Maria Tensil UnattachedFJ0:56:00206.0%
198 Dominique Simon UnattachedM500:56:44208.7%
199 Hilary Scott UnattachedF500:57:01209.7%
200 Anthony Cox UnattachedM400:57:06210.1%
201 Melanie Aschenbrenner UnattachedFJ0:57:16210.7%
202 Alan Slessor Jarrow & Hebburn ACM500:57:28211.4%
203 Laura McGlone UnattachedFJ0:57:38212.0%
204 Myrtle Macpherson UnattachedFJ0:57:38212.0%
205 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF500:58:07213.8%
206 Mark Thomas UnattachedM500:58:37215.6%
207 Franziska Fichtlicherer UnattachedFJ0:59:00217.0%
208 Ramona Jungwirth UnattachedFJ0:59:01217.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher