Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Creag Dhubh Hill Race     01-Aug-2009 96 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Robbie Simpson Deeside RunnersMJ0:28:42100.0%
2 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM400:29:08101.5%
3 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:13101.8%
4 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM400:29:32102.9%
5 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:31:27109.6%
6 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM0:32:00111.5%
7 James Waldie CarnethyMJ0:32:23112.8%
8 Stephen Burns Lochaber ACM0:32:26113.0%
9 John Woods Morpeth HarriersM0:32:50114.4%
10 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM400:32:52114.5%
11 David Riach WesterlandsM400:33:11115.6%
12 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:33:19116.1%
13 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM400:33:32116.8%
14 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:33:50117.9%
15 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:33:53118.1%
16 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:34:01118.5%
17 Stephen McLoone Greenock GlenparkM400:34:27120.0%
18 Bradley Carroll UnattachedM0:35:12122.6%
19 Jacob Hansen FIF HillerødM0:35:50124.9%
20 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:35:53125.0%
21 James Jarvis HBTM0:36:05125.7%
22 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:36:07125.8%
23 Mads Larsen FIF HillerødM0:36:09126.0%
24 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:36:34127.4%
25 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM400:36:48128.2%
26 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM500:36:53128.5%
27 Chris Brydie UnattachedM0:36:54128.6%
28 Mike Dixon CBNSCM400:37:03129.1%
29 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:37:26130.4%
30 John Devine UnattachedM0:37:39131.2%
31 Hamish Irvine Highland Hill RunnersM400:38:06132.8%
32 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:38:07132.8%
33 David Buckden UnattachedM0:38:07132.8%
34 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:38:19133.5%
35 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF400:38:21133.6%
36 Dave Calder WesterlandsM400:38:36134.5%
37 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:38:37134.6%
38 Rachel Armitage Aberdeen AACFJ0:38:39134.7%
39 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:38:47135.1%
40 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:39:50138.8%
41 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM400:39:52138.9%
42 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM400:40:18140.4%
43 Alan O`Rourke Greenock GlenparkM0:40:24140.8%
44 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:40:25140.8%
45 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:40:27140.9%
46 Iain Henderson Lochaber ACM0:40:32141.2%
47 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:40:35141.4%
48 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM400:40:36141.5%
49 John Waldie Cornwall ACM400:40:38141.6%
50 Cathy Slimon BadenochF0:40:42141.8%
51 Jim Hall BadenochM500:40:44141.9%
52 Alastair MacSween UnattachedM400:42:19147.4%
53 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF0:42:19147.4%
54 Mick Harrington Greenock GlenparkM400:42:29148.0%
55 Dermot Williamson Garscube HarriersM500:43:08150.3%
56 Andrew Mott WesterlandsM0:43:29151.5%
57 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:43:42152.3%
58 David Robertson UnattachedM400:43:50152.7%
59 Jim Stewart Lochaber ACM500:43:51152.8%
60 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF0:43:52152.8%
61 Calum MacIntyre East SutherlandMJ0:44:00153.3%
62 Kirstie Rogan Forres HarriersFJ0:44:07153.7%
63 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM0:44:26154.8%
64 Peter Berrie UnattachedM500:44:35155.3%
65 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM0:44:59156.7%
66 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:45:12157.5%
67 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:45:21158.0%
68 John O`Kane Lochaber ACM400:45:33158.7%
69 Ian Campbell HBTM400:46:02160.4%
70 Chris Clark Keswick ACM500:46:15161.1%
71 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF400:46:28161.9%
72 Muffy Calder WesterlandsF500:47:15164.6%
73 Steven Campbell Greenock GlenparkM0:47:23165.1%
74 Caroline Coyle UnattachedF0:47:35165.8%
75 Angus Macpherson UnattachedM500:47:57167.1%
76 Kim Clark Keswick ACF400:48:34169.2%
77 Stewart Burn Forres HarriersM500:48:41169.6%
78 Peter Porteous UnattachedM600:49:32172.6%
79 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:49:37172.9%
80 Ciaran Martin Dulwich Park RunnersM0:49:49173.6%
81 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM600:50:04174.4%
82 Lesley Beck UnattachedF400:51:27179.3%
83 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF500:52:40183.5%
84 Laura McGlone UnattachedFJ0:52:40183.5%
85 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:52:58184.6%
86 Julie Spittle Cairngorm RunnersF400:53:25186.1%
87 Sharon Hogg UnattachedF0:53:25186.1%
88 Jude Craig UnattachedM400:55:09192.2%
89 Alison Johnston HBTF400:55:12192.3%
90 Anne MacIntyre Kinross Road RunnersF500:56:46197.8%
91 Gabriel Guigou UnattachedM0:57:17199.6%
92 Olivia Digby UnattachedFJ0:58:38204.3%
93 Graham Benny WesterlandsM601:00:09209.6%
94 Jeremy Hall UnattachedM1:00:09209.6%
95 Sandra Fox UnattachedF1:02:40218.4%
96 George Sharp UnattachedM701:26:02299.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher