Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Creag Dhubh Hill Race     06-Aug-2011 98 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Matthew Roberts Eryri HarriersM0:30:06100.0%
2 Matthew Gilbert Wrexham Tri ClubM0:30:09100.2%
3 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM0:30:34101.6%
4 Robbie Paterson Forres HarriersM0:30:48102.3%
5 Alexander Hendry Central ACM0:30:59102.9%
6 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersM0:31:03103.2%
7 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM0:31:14103.8%
8 Scott Dixon CBNSCM0:31:26104.4%
9 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:31:34104.9%
10 Simon Patton Dark PeakM0:32:01106.4%
11 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM0:32:10106.9%
12 Calum Irvine CBNSCM0:32:19107.4%
13 Lewis Millar Central ACM0:32:38108.4%
14 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:32:41108.6%
15 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM0:33:02109.7%
16 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM0:33:24111.0%
17 David Simmons LothianM0:33:40111.8%
18 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:33:51112.5%
19 Scott Grosdanoff KingussieM0:33:53112.6%
20 Jack Ward UnattachedM0:33:55112.7%
21 Gordon Stewart Highland Hill RunnersM0:34:01113.0%
22 Blair Leslie UnattachedM0:34:32114.7%
23 William Garrick 2 SCOTSM0:34:39115.1%
24 Bill Johnson Calder ValleyM0:34:44115.4%
25 David Buckden UnattachedM0:35:29117.9%
26 Ian Stewart UnattachedM0:35:42118.6%
27 Fiona Hughes Cambridge Univ H & HF0:35:48118.9%
28 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM0:36:02119.7%
29 Dan Watson LochtaysideM0:36:11120.2%
30 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:36:30121.3%
31 Ewan McCarthy UnattachedM0:36:48122.3%
32 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM400:36:57122.8%
33 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:37:02123.0%
34 William Macpherson UnattachedM0:37:51125.7%
35 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM0:37:57126.1%
36 Keith McCarthy RAFM0:37:58126.1%
37 Anne Johnson Calder ValleyF0:38:10126.8%
38 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF0:38:18127.2%
39 George Runciman Lauderdale LimpersM0:39:09130.1%
40 Clive Roberts Fife ACM500:39:31131.3%
41 James MacKintosh UnattachedM0:39:46132.1%
42 Ian Woods UnattachedM0:39:49132.3%
43 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:40:05133.2%
44 Nigel Stickings UnattachedM0:40:21134.1%
45 John Robson Annan & District ACM0:40:39135.0%
46 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM0:40:46135.4%
47 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:40:52135.8%
48 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM0:40:54135.9%
49 Cathy Slimon BadenochF0:41:22137.4%
50 Rupert Williams CosmicsM0:41:43138.6%
51 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM0:41:46138.8%
52 Bob Kingdom UnattachedM0:41:54139.2%
53 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:42:04139.8%
54 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM0:42:39141.7%
55 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF0:42:40141.7%
56 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF0:43:10143.4%
57 Calum Fraser WesterlandsM0:44:05146.5%
58 Rosemary Byde Edinburgh ACF0:44:43148.6%
59 David Stewart UnattachedM0:44:43148.6%
60 Christine Fischer UnattachedF0:44:46148.7%
61 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM0:44:57149.3%
62 Malcolm Beharrell Nairn Road RunnersM0:45:00149.5%
63 Graeme MacGregor WetherbyM0:45:21150.7%
64 Robin Livingstone HBTM0:45:28151.1%
65 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF0:46:23154.1%
66 David Tomlinson Lochaber ACM0:47:12156.8%
67 Jeff Hamilton UnattachedM0:47:12156.8%
68 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM0:47:31157.9%
69 John Diffey Cairngorm RunnersM0:48:09160.0%
70 Phil Rottier UnattachedM0:48:36161.5%
71 Michael Watson UnattachedM0:48:45162.0%
72 Elaine Homyer Highland NordicF0:50:43168.5%
73 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM0:50:48168.8%
74 Laura McGlone UnattachedF0:50:53169.0%
75 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF0:52:10173.3%
76 Robert Macleod UnattachedM0:52:13173.5%
77 Jimmy Jardine Lochaber ACM0:52:41175.0%
78 Alan Linton UnattachedM0:53:56179.2%
79 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:54:23180.7%
80 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF0:54:39181.6%
81 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF0:54:51182.2%
82 Geraldine Sircus Cairngorm RunnersF0:55:37184.8%
83 Myrtle Macpherson UnattachedF0:55:39184.9%
84 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF0:56:52188.9%
85 Jude Craig UnattachedM0:57:02189.5%
86 Leonardo Ciapetti UnattachedM0:57:12190.0%
87 Silvia Sicuranza UnattachedM0:57:17190.3%
88 Alison Johnston HBTF0:57:40191.6%
89 Kevin Doonan WesterlandsM0:58:14193.5%
90 Peter Moore UnattachedM0:59:53198.9%
91 Anne MacKay Tain RunnersF1:02:00206.0%
92 Coral Sinclair UnattachedM1:04:54215.6%
93 Anne Connolly UnattachedF1:05:35217.9%
94 Angela Lamb UnattachedF1:08:50228.7%
95 Brandon Gwinup UnattachedM1:13:38244.6%
96 Wendy Foreman UnattachedF1:14:03246.0%
97 Joanna Braithwaite UnattachedF1:30:28300.6%
98 Pamela Dickson UnattachedF1:30:28300.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher