Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Creag Dhubh Hill Race     04-Aug-2012 135 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Waldie CarnethyM0:30:24100.0%
2 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:30:32100.4%
3 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:30:39100.8%
4 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM400:31:00102.0%
5 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:31:09102.5%
6 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:31:57105.1%
7 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:32:06105.6%
8 Jack Ward UnattachedM0:32:11105.9%
9 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:32:23106.5%
10 Ewan McCarthy UnattachedM0:32:41107.5%
11 Charles Hutchinson HBTM0:32:55108.3%
12 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:33:06108.9%
13 Ivan Gee Todmorden HarriersM400:33:21109.7%
14 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM0:33:28110.1%
15 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:33:36110.5%
16 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:34:37113.9%
17 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:34:49114.5%
18 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:35:48117.8%
19 Chris Grant Pantrey UnattachedM0:36:02118.5%
20 Fiona Hughes Cambridge Univ H & HF0:36:05118.7%
21 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM600:36:16119.3%
22 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:36:19119.5%
23 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:36:25119.8%
24 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM0:36:31120.1%
25 Ian Lancaster TattenhallM500:36:41120.7%
26 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:36:48121.1%
27 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM500:36:56121.5%
28 Stephen Burns UnattachedM400:37:02121.8%
29 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:37:04121.9%
30 Neil Morris Low Fell Running ClubM400:37:15122.5%
31 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:37:35123.6%
32 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM0:37:39123.8%
33 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:37:40123.9%
34 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:37:41124.0%
35 Soren Gade Dunmhor SportingM0:38:01125.1%
36 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM500:38:05125.3%
37 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:38:22126.2%
38 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:38:47127.6%
39 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM400:38:51127.8%
40 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:39:13129.0%
41 Douglas Farquhar UnattachedM400:39:14129.1%
42 Ian Black Edinburgh ACM400:39:33130.1%
43 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM400:39:54131.3%
44 Siobhan Evans Forres HarriersF0:40:02131.7%
45 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM400:40:10132.1%
46 Gordon Watson Dundee HawkhillM600:40:14132.3%
47 Grant Hassan Inverness HarriersM0:40:25132.9%
48 Harry Waterhouse AustraliaM600:40:33133.4%
49 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:41:01134.9%
50 Nadimir Sousky UnattachedM0:41:16135.7%
51 Robert Sircus Cairngorm RunnersMJ0:41:21136.0%
52 Sandy Grigor Cairngorm RunnersM500:41:21136.0%
53 Colin Hutt UnattachedM400:41:36136.8%
54 Adam Harris Shettleston HarriersMJ0:41:40137.1%
55 Hamish Irvine Highland Hill RunnersM400:41:46137.4%
56 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM400:41:48137.5%
57 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM400:41:52137.7%
58 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM600:41:54137.8%
59 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF0:41:57138.0%
60 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM500:41:59138.1%
61 Grahame Nicoll Tayside OrienteersM500:42:11138.8%
62 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:42:19139.2%
63 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:42:21139.3%
64 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:42:22139.4%
65 Alan Scott UnattachedM0:42:24139.5%
66 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF400:42:29139.7%
67 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:42:30139.8%
68 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:42:34140.0%
69 Niall Ross Inverness HarriersMJ0:42:37140.2%
70 Jim Hall BadenochM500:42:52141.0%
71 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF500:42:58141.3%
72 Cathy Slimon BadenochF0:43:02141.6%
73 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:43:09141.9%
74 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:43:17142.4%
75 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM400:43:52144.3%
76 David Henderson Cairngorm RunnersM400:44:01144.8%
77 David Bryan East SutherlandM400:44:02144.8%
78 David Stewart UnattachedM400:44:09145.2%
79 Jim Paxman Dark PeakM500:44:52147.6%
80 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM400:45:04148.2%
81 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF400:45:05148.3%
82 Val Brunton WesterlandsF400:45:15148.8%
83 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF500:45:30149.7%
84 Julie Spenceley Forth Valley OrienteersF400:45:57151.2%
85 John Waldie Cornwall ACM400:46:13152.0%
86 Ollie Card UnattachedM0:46:31153.0%
87 Ros Evans WesterlandsF600:46:39153.5%
88 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:46:50154.1%
89 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF500:46:55154.3%
90 Tom Bowie UnattachedM600:46:57154.4%
91 Melanie Nicoll Lomond Hill RunnersF400:47:05154.9%
92 James Cameron BadenochM0:47:14155.4%
93 Charlotte Stickings Blackheath & Bromley HarriersF400:47:14155.4%
94 Callum Moir Wells City HarriersMJ0:47:23155.9%
95 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM500:47:34156.5%
96 Emma Baker HBTF400:47:34156.5%
97 Tilly Smith Deeside RunnersF500:47:40156.8%
98 James Stewart UnattachedM600:47:47157.2%
99 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:47:52157.5%
100 Jeff Hamilton UnattachedM500:48:03158.1%
101 Sarah Legge Fife ACF400:48:15158.7%
102 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:48:22159.1%
103 Michael Watson UnattachedM400:48:27159.4%
104 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:49:10161.7%
105 Christian Muller GermanyM0:49:23162.4%
106 Alan Linton UnattachedM400:49:45163.7%
107 Kirsten Airlie-Gilbert Lochaber ACF0:50:09165.0%
108 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:50:20165.6%
109 Kevin Doonan WesterlandsM400:50:29166.1%
110 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:50:30166.1%
111 Iain Ross Inverness HarriersM500:50:36166.4%
112 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM600:51:20168.9%
113 Stephen Gritton Carnegie HarriersM500:51:58170.9%
114 Stuart O`Toole UnattachedM400:52:12171.7%
115 Walter Ryder Morpeth HarriersM700:52:14171.8%
116 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:52:18172.0%
117 Julie Cleghorn East SutherlandF400:52:22172.3%
118 Elaine Homyer Highland NordicF500:52:27172.5%
119 Douglas McLeod UnattachedM400:52:54174.0%
120 Carrie Craig HBTF0:53:01174.4%
121 James Forbes UnattachedM400:53:10174.9%
122 David Francis Fife ACM600:53:21175.5%
123 Cali Ingham CarnethyF500:53:30176.0%
124 Colin Harris WellingboroughM400:54:43180.0%
125 Kai Beckhaus GermanyM0:54:51180.4%
126 Ninian Christie Lochaber ACM0:55:42183.2%
127 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM400:55:43183.3%
128 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:55:49183.6%
129 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF500:56:01184.3%
130 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:56:20185.3%
131 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:58:06191.1%
132 Anne Whiteford Fife ACF500:59:00194.1%
133 John Crosbie Cairngorm RunnersM501:00:28198.9%
134 Geraldine Sircus Cairngorm RunnersF501:05:32215.6%
135 Lee Ross Inverness HarriersF501:05:40216.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher