Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Creag Dhubh Hill Race     03-Aug-2013 84 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:29:34100.0%
2 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:30:19102.5%
3 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersM0:30:41103.8%
4 Donald Evans WesterlandsM0:30:42103.8%
5 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM0:31:03105.0%
6 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:31:23106.1%
7 Tim Kieniewicz MerciaM0:31:52107.8%
8 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:31:54107.9%
9 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM400:31:57108.1%
10 Jack Ward Highland Hill RunnersM0:32:10108.8%
11 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:32:16109.1%
12 Stephen Burns Lochaber ACM400:32:30109.9%
13 Simon Patton Dark PeakM400:33:11112.2%
14 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:33:23112.9%
15 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM400:34:22116.2%
16 Peter Loveless UnattachedM0:34:38117.1%
17 John Binnie Lochaber ACM400:34:41117.3%
18 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:34:43117.4%
19 Alasdair Coupar East SutherlandM0:34:48117.7%
20 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:34:58118.3%
21 Tony Golabek UnattachedM0:34:59118.3%
22 Charles Vissol FranceM0:35:04118.6%
23 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:35:26119.8%
24 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:35:47121.0%
25 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:35:53121.4%
26 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:55124.9%
27 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:36:57125.0%
28 Megan Mowbray HBTF0:37:15126.0%
29 Keith McCarthy RAFM0:38:11129.1%
30 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:38:12129.2%
31 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:38:23129.8%
32 Robert Sircus Cairngorm RunnersM0:38:47131.2%
33 Fraser Gorn UnattachedM0:39:44134.4%
34 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF0:39:47134.6%
35 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:40:06135.6%
36 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF400:40:23136.6%
37 Hector Cowie UnattachedM0:40:25136.7%
38 Calum MacIntyre East SutherlandM0:40:48138.0%
39 Rafal Tomaszewski UnattachedM0:41:26140.1%
40 James MacKintosh UnattachedM0:41:38140.8%
41 David Henderson Cairngorm RunnersM0:41:51141.5%
42 Stephane Vollet UnattachedM0:41:59142.0%
43 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM500:42:19143.1%
44 Bob Kingdom UnattachedM400:42:20143.2%
45 Douglas Wilby UnattachedM400:42:22143.3%
46 Stephen Fuller UnattachedM0:42:57145.3%
47 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM500:43:00145.4%
48 Ed Bradley Highland Hill RunnersM400:43:07145.8%
49 Julie Spenceley Forth Valley OrienteersF400:43:24146.8%
50 Kenneth MacKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM400:43:25146.8%
51 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:43:28147.0%
52 Cathy Slimon BadenochF0:43:44147.9%
53 Richard Bright UnattachedM400:43:45148.0%
54 David Stewart UnattachedM400:44:04149.0%
55 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM600:44:54151.9%
56 Sophie Foreman Tonbridge ACF0:45:11152.8%
57 Joseph Owens UnattachedM0:45:20153.3%
58 James Cameron BadenochM0:46:44158.1%
59 James Macpherson UnattachedM0:47:09159.5%
60 Ali McKnight UnattachedF400:47:12159.6%
61 Jeff Hamilton UnattachedM500:47:27160.5%
62 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:48:05162.6%
63 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF500:48:15163.2%
64 Shona Logue UnattachedF0:48:22163.6%
65 Alan Linton UnattachedM400:48:32164.1%
66 Stephen Eke UnattachedM400:49:27167.2%
67 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF500:49:41168.0%
68 Douglas McLeod UnattachedM400:50:00169.1%
69 Carolina Guillen Munoz SpainF0:50:07169.5%
70 Elena Bulakhtina UnattachedF0:50:10169.7%
71 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF400:50:18170.1%
72 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM500:51:27174.0%
73 Molly Vandermeer UnattachedF0:51:32174.3%
74 Steven West UnattachedM0:52:03176.0%
75 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:55:21187.2%
76 Emma Johnston Tain RunnersF400:56:12190.1%
77 Walter Ryder Morpeth HarriersM700:56:24190.8%
78 Fiona Hutchinson WesterlandsF600:56:42191.8%
79 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF500:58:37198.3%
80 Geraldine Sircus Cairngorm RunnersF500:58:42198.5%
81 Alison Johnston HBTF500:59:03199.7%
82 Abraham Boot UnattachedM401:01:52209.2%
83 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF501:02:42212.1%
84 Anna Jemmett UnattachedF1:07:47229.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher