Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Creag Dhubh Hill Race     01-Aug-2015 80 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Jack Wood Ilkley HarriersM0:30:08100.0%
2 Martub Djeff UnattachedM0:30:20100.7%
3 Callum Fraser Lochaber ACM0:30:23100.8%
4 Richard Djeff UnattachedM0:31:34104.8%
5 Donald Evans WesterlandsM0:31:49105.6%
6 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM0:32:45108.7%
7 Simon Patton Dark PeakM400:32:47108.8%
8 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:33:26111.0%
9 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM400:33:30111.2%
10 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM400:33:44111.9%
11 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM0:34:27114.3%
12 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:35:00116.2%
13 Chris Jackson GlossopdaleM0:35:17117.1%
14 Damon Rodwell Border Search and RescueM400:35:27117.6%
15 John Ryan CarnethyM0:35:46118.7%
16 Steven Burns Lochaber ACM0:35:53119.1%
17 Caitlin Rice GlossopdaleF0:36:00119.5%
18 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:11120.1%
19 Craig Forbes Lochaber ACM0:37:35124.7%
20 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber ACM400:37:38124.9%
21 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:37:42125.1%
22 Peter Gardner HBTM0:38:13126.8%
23 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM400:38:40128.3%
24 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:38:51128.9%
25 Jeremy Whittet Keith & District AACM400:39:04129.6%
26 Bandouim de Massol UnattachedM0:40:05133.0%
27 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM400:40:33134.6%
28 Stephen O`Reilly Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:40:50135.5%
29 Rafal Tomaszewski UnattachedM0:41:09136.6%
30 Allan Lamont Lochaber ACM0:41:23137.3%
31 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:41:35138.0%
32 Keith McCarthy RAFM400:41:44138.5%
33 John Hewitt GlossopdaleM500:41:50138.8%
34 Kenneth McKenzie UnattachedM400:41:57139.2%
35 David Bryan East SutherlandM400:41:59139.3%
36 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF400:42:02139.5%
37 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM0:42:09139.9%
38 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM500:42:11140.0%
39 Steve Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:42:21140.5%
40 Coentin de Massol UnattachedM0:42:29141.0%
41 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:42:37141.4%
42 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF400:42:38141.5%
43 Lochy Lachlan UnattachedM0:42:58142.6%
44 George Runciman Lauderdale LimpersM500:43:23144.0%
45 Hallger Kvadheim UnattachedM400:43:24144.0%
46 William Macpherson UnattachedM0:43:28144.2%
47 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:43:35144.6%
48 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF0:43:36144.7%
49 Jim Hall BadenochM600:43:51145.5%
50 Robert Low Hartford Track ClubM0:43:51145.5%
51 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:44:38148.1%
52 Julie Spenceley Forth Valley OrienteersF400:44:41148.3%
53 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF400:44:51148.8%
54 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:44:55149.1%
55 Tom Hardy UnattachedM0:45:29150.9%
56 Scott McKendrick North Ayrshire ACM400:46:10153.2%
57 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM0:46:47155.3%
58 Cathy Slimon BadenochF400:47:39158.1%
59 Una May Celbridge ACF400:48:22160.5%
60 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:49:08163.1%
61 Douglas McLeod UnattachedM400:49:18163.6%
62 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF400:50:02166.0%
63 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM500:50:04166.2%
64 John Mitjavila UnattachedM400:50:05166.2%
65 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:50:14166.7%
66 Richard Bright UnattachedM400:51:41171.5%
67 David Bird UnattachedM400:51:58172.5%
68 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF400:52:01172.6%
69 James Cameron UnattachedM0:53:21177.0%
70 Richard McMahon UnattachedM0:53:25177.3%
71 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF400:55:00182.5%
72 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF400:55:54185.5%
73 Myrtle Macpherson UnattachedF0:56:30187.5%
74 Lennart Jakobson UnattachedM600:59:19196.8%
75 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:01:55205.5%
76 Iain Macpherson UnattachedM401:02:38207.9%
77 Clemmie MacPherson UnattachedF1:08:21226.8%
78 Natasha Bryan East SutherlandM1:16:17253.2%
79 Hamish Macpherson UnattachedM1:18:44261.3%
80 Gabriella Turner UnattachedF1:18:45261.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher