Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Creag Dhubh Hill Race     06-Aug-2016 154 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM0:28:47100.0%
2 Murray Strain HBTM0:28:56100.5%
3 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:29:08101.2%
4 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM0:29:29102.4%
5 Douglas Tullie HBTM0:29:34102.7%
6 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:29:39103.0%
7 Jamie Crowe Central ACM0:29:48103.5%
8 Tom Martyn HBTM0:29:57104.1%
9 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM0:29:58104.1%
10 James Waldie CarnethyM0:30:01104.3%
11 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM0:30:21105.4%
12 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:30:26105.7%
13 Stephen Rawlinson LochtaysideM0:30:36106.3%
14 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:31:02107.8%
15 Aidan Smith Oxford University ACM0:31:19108.8%
16 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:31:37109.8%
17 Phil Mowbray HBTM400:31:43110.2%
18 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM400:31:54110.8%
19 Ewan McCarthy UnattachedM0:31:55110.9%
20 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:32:00111.2%
21 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:32:20112.3%
22 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM0:32:36113.3%
23 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:32:42113.6%
24 Simon Patton Dark PeakM400:33:06115.0%
25 Michael Reid CarnethyM400:33:08115.1%
26 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:33:13115.4%
27 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM400:33:34116.6%
28 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM400:34:12118.8%
29 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:34:12118.8%
30 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM0:34:12118.8%
31 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:34:12118.8%
32 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:34:36120.2%
33 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:34:41120.5%
34 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:34:48120.9%
35 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM400:34:56121.4%
36 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:35:00121.6%
37 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:35:05121.9%
38 Laurent Razat UnattachedM0:35:31123.4%
39 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM400:35:33123.5%
40 Jessica Tullie Cairngorm RunnersF0:35:36123.7%
41 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF400:36:25126.5%
42 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF400:36:34127.0%
43 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:51128.0%
44 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:37:06128.9%
45 Kenny Steele Inverness HarriersM400:37:14129.4%
46 Bruce Smith CarnethyM500:37:37130.7%
47 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM400:37:45131.2%
48 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:37:48131.3%
49 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:37:48131.3%
50 Gordon MacKenzie Strathclyde Police ACM0:37:57131.8%
51 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:38:00132.0%
52 Tom Jefferson Cairngorm RunnersM0:38:06132.4%
53 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM600:38:08132.5%
54 Dougie Macdonald Highland Hill RunnersM400:38:44134.6%
55 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:38:54135.1%
56 Donald McCarthy BASOCM400:38:58135.4%
57 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM600:39:03135.7%
58 Peter Simpson PH RacingM500:39:05135.8%
59 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM500:39:26137.0%
60 Calum Faulkener Highland Hill RunnersM0:39:28137.1%
61 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM500:39:32137.3%
62 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark PeakF400:39:58138.9%
63 Douglas Farquhar UnattachedM400:40:03139.1%
64 Les Turnbull Norham RCM600:40:06139.3%
65 Craig Myerscough UnattachedM0:40:23140.3%
66 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:40:25140.4%
67 David Bryan East SutherlandM400:40:30140.7%
68 Siobhan Evans Forres HarriersF400:40:36141.1%
69 Philip Kammer CosmicsM600:40:45141.6%
70 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:41:03142.6%
71 James Hendry UnattachedM0:41:05142.7%
72 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF0:41:25143.9%
73 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF0:41:31144.2%
74 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:41:37144.6%
75 Duncan Davis CarnethyM400:41:41144.8%
76 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM400:41:48145.2%
77 Richard Garrett UnattachedM400:41:51145.4%
78 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:41:54145.6%
79 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:42:01146.0%
80 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:42:41148.3%
81 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF0:42:45148.5%
82 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF400:42:56149.2%
83 Bryony Harding Shettleston HarriersF0:43:13150.1%
84 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM400:43:25150.8%
85 Tosh Brannan LothianM500:43:53152.5%
86 Douglas Milligan SolwayM700:44:00152.9%
87 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:44:11153.5%
88 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM500:44:18153.9%
89 Alison Whyte PH RacingF400:44:23154.2%
90 Tom Scott Fife ACM600:44:35154.9%
91 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:44:39155.1%
92 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF0:44:40155.2%
93 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:44:41155.2%
94 Barry Davie Carnegie HarriersM400:44:48155.6%
95 Julie Spencely UnattachedF400:44:51155.8%
96 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF400:44:56156.1%
97 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM500:45:03156.5%
98 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:45:08156.8%
99 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM700:45:26157.8%
100 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:45:47159.1%
101 Melanie Gaff Cairngorm RunnersF0:45:48159.1%
102 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:45:56159.6%
103 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:46:05160.1%
104 Duncan Gorman WesterlandsMJ0:46:12160.5%
105 Kevin Stevenson Gala HarriersM500:46:45162.4%
106 David Stewart UnattachedM400:46:47162.5%
107 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF500:46:48162.6%
108 Cathy Slimon BadenochF400:46:57163.1%
109 Jim Hall BadenochM600:47:19164.4%
110 Margaret Martin Fife ACF600:47:46166.0%
111 Steve McCombe UnattachedM400:47:47166.0%
112 Marsela MacLeod UnattachedF500:48:08167.2%
113 Richard Davidson Dundee HawkhillM500:48:20167.9%
114 Anthony Simon UnattachedM400:48:58170.1%
115 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF400:49:18171.3%
116 Hamish Macpherson UnattachedM0:49:21171.5%
117 Trevor Collins CarnethyM500:49:27171.8%
118 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:49:31172.0%
119 Richard Bright UnattachedM500:49:39172.5%
120 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:49:42172.7%
121 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF400:49:55173.4%
122 Richard McMahon UnattachedM0:50:08174.2%
123 Val Brunton WesterlandsF500:50:12174.4%
124 Katy Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersF400:50:23175.0%
125 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM700:50:31175.5%
126 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM600:50:38175.9%
127 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM500:50:45176.3%
128 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF500:51:12177.9%
129 Liz Killean Fife ACF500:52:24182.0%
130 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:52:33182.6%
131 Rose Russell UnattachedF0:52:35182.7%
132 Lochy Macpherson UnattachedM0:52:35182.7%
133 Michael Watson UnattachedM400:52:50183.6%
134 Catriona Padmanabhan Glasgow Tri ClubF400:53:03184.3%
135 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:53:58187.5%
136 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF400:54:07188.0%
137 Mari Todd Highland Hill RunnersF400:54:14188.4%
138 Karen Forsyth Carnegie HarriersF0:54:58191.0%
139 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:54:59191.0%
140 Douglas McLeod UnattachedM400:56:04194.8%
141 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:57:49200.9%
142 David MacPherson UnattachedM0:58:28203.1%
143 Giora Polushko UnattachedM0:58:29203.2%
144 Myrtle Macpherson UnattachedF0:58:29203.2%
145 William Macpherson UnattachedM0:58:30203.2%
146 Ina Donat CarnethyF400:58:39203.8%
147 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF0:58:53204.6%
148 Alison Johnston HBTF501:00:02208.6%
149 Hannah Tryl UnattachedF1:01:23213.3%
150 Alice McCombe UnattachedFJ1:01:23213.3%
151 Emma Johnston Tain RunnersF401:01:27213.5%
152 Malcolm Hemmings-Portas UnattachedM501:01:36214.0%
153 Douglas Spalding UnattachedM501:02:22216.7%
154 Sue Taylor CosmicsF601:10:38245.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher