Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Creag Dhubh Hill Race     04-Aug-2018 108 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rob Jebb Helm Hill RunnersM400:29:59100.0%
2 Alex Carcas Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:30:24101.4%
3 Damian Gielty UnattachedM0:30:34101.9%
4 Harrison McCartney Oxford University ACM0:31:02103.5%
5 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:31:24104.7%
6 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:32:01106.8%
7 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM0:32:11107.3%
8 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM500:32:51109.6%
9 Brian Marshall HELPM400:33:08110.5%
10 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACM0:34:19114.5%
11 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM400:34:36115.4%
12 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM0:35:00116.7%
13 Calvin Routledge AmblesideM400:35:10117.3%
14 Joe Higginbottom Strathearn HarriersM0:35:18117.7%
15 Ben Cameron Forres HarriersM0:35:19117.8%
16 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM500:35:22118.0%
17 David Simmons UnattachedM500:35:35118.7%
18 Robbie Cant Lochaber ACM400:35:39118.9%
19 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:35:46119.3%
20 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill RunnersF0:35:51119.6%
21 Chris Wilkinson Cairngorm RunnersM0:35:58120.0%
22 Logan McIntyre InterlopersM0:36:01120.1%
23 James Slimon Highland Hill RunnersM0:36:15120.9%
24 Catriona Morrison Stirling Tri ClubF400:36:22121.3%
25 Donald Lamont Lochaber ACM0:37:24124.7%
26 Mark Higginbottom UnattachedM500:37:42125.7%
27 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:37:44125.8%
28 Ian Maxwell Gala HarriersM500:37:48126.1%
29 Andrew Aitken Strathearn HarriersM0:38:07127.1%
30 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:38:35128.7%
31 Ortner Francois UnattachedM0:38:49129.5%
32 Kirstie Rogan Moray Road RunnersF0:38:51129.6%
33 Iain Munro Cairngorm RunnersM0:38:59130.0%
34 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:39:03130.2%
35 Donald McCarthy BASOCM400:39:16131.0%
36 Ewan Paterson Highland Hill RunnersM600:40:20134.5%
37 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:40:44135.9%
38 Eilidh Raistrick Highland Hill RunnersF0:40:53136.4%
39 Graham McIntyre InterlopersM600:41:17137.7%
40 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM500:41:17137.7%
41 Alison McGill Fife ACF0:41:21137.9%
42 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF400:41:30138.4%
43 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:41:32138.5%
44 Richard Jennings UnattachedM400:41:37138.8%
45 Philip Ward UnattachedM400:41:44139.2%
46 David Bryan East SutherlandM400:41:54139.7%
47 Hilary Cameron Forres HarriersF400:42:07140.5%
48 Blair Leslie UnattachedM400:42:21141.2%
49 Gemma Munro Lochaber ACF0:42:27141.6%
50 Rafal Tomaszewski UnattachedM0:42:28141.6%
51 David Dickson WesterlandsM600:42:41142.4%
52 Richard Lecky-Thompson AmblesideM500:43:02143.5%
53 Charles Ogilvie CarnethyM0:43:25144.8%
54 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:44:54149.7%
55 Bart Lauer UnattachedM400:44:57149.9%
56 Michael Slezas Lochaber ACM0:45:05150.4%
57 Colin MacTavish Lochaber ACM600:45:26151.5%
58 Jim Hall BadenochM600:45:36152.1%
59 Llloyd Harvey-Bryank UnattachedM0:45:55153.1%
60 Allan Ferguson UnattachedM0:46:46156.0%
61 Florian Engelbertz UnattachedM0:46:50156.2%
62 Thomas Geille UnattachedM0:46:58156.6%
63 Elena Arroyo-Padilla UnattachedF0:47:00156.8%
64 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:47:10157.3%
65 Mario Casado UnattachedM0:47:14157.5%
66 Jim Haig Cairngorm RunnersM600:47:16157.6%
67 Michael Timar UnattachedM500:47:28158.3%
68 Hamish Innes UnattachedM400:47:35158.7%
69 Anthony Simon UnattachedM400:47:36158.8%
70 Michael Watson UnattachedM400:48:09160.6%
71 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:48:21161.3%
72 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM600:48:34162.0%
73 Morag McIntyre InterlopersF400:48:37162.1%
74 Cathy Slimon Highland Hill RunnersF400:48:45162.6%
75 Alexander Menzel UnattachedM0:49:54166.4%
76 Brennan McPherson UnattachedM0:50:37168.8%
77 Catherine Pearks UnattachedF400:50:41169.0%
78 Graham Cormack UnattachedM400:50:54169.8%
79 Roos Reinartz UnattachedF0:51:00170.1%
80 Stuart Marr UnattachedM0:51:09170.6%
81 Rhona Dias UnattachedF400:51:14170.9%
82 Ainsley Macpherson UnattachedF0:51:26171.5%
83 Fiona Foreman UnattachedF400:51:42172.4%
84 Jimmy Stewart UnattachedM0:51:45172.6%
85 Myrtle Macpherson UnattachedF0:51:56173.2%
86 William Macpherson UnattachedM0:51:56173.2%
87 Beth Hacker UnattachedF400:52:23174.7%
88 Kate Forster LochtaysideF400:53:17177.7%
89 Martin Meier UnattachedM0:53:47179.4%
90 Tony O'Shea UnattachedM400:54:40182.3%
91 Alison Robertson Kinross Road RunnersF400:55:03183.6%
92 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF400:55:07183.8%
93 Anne MacIntyre Kinross Road RunnersF400:55:11184.0%
94 Boutier Cecile UnattachedF400:55:15184.3%
95 Derory Emmanuel UnattachedM500:55:15184.3%
96 David Logue UnattachedM600:55:28185.0%
97 Ali Russell UnattachedM400:56:49189.5%
98 Douglas MacLeod UnattachedM400:57:24191.4%
99 Callum Macpherson UnattachedM0:57:50192.9%
100 Alan Slesser Jarrow & Hebburn ACM600:59:00196.8%
101 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF401:00:02200.2%
102 Alison Johnston HBTF401:00:03200.3%
103 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF401:00:46202.7%
104 Jamie Provan WesterlandsM401:03:37212.2%
105 Tracey Yamamoto UnattachedF401:17:28258.4%
106 Mark Slesser Jarrow & Hebburn ACM1:21:40272.4%
107 Sharon Taylor WesterlandsF401:22:19274.5%
108 Graeme Slesser Jarrow & Hebburn ACM1:37:19324.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher