Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Caerketton Hill Race     13-Aug-2008 74 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:12:47100.0%
2 Murray Strain HBTM0:13:04102.2%
3 Adam Ward CarnethyM400:13:56109.0%
4 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:14:14111.3%
5 Al Hart HBTM0:14:25112.8%
6 Ronnie Gallagher CarnethyM400:14:47115.6%
7 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM400:14:53116.4%
8 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:14:58117.1%
9 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:15:10118.6%
10 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM0:15:12118.9%
11 Jamie Thin HBTM400:15:21120.1%
12 Martin Dean Ochil Hill RunnersM500:15:24120.5%
13 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:15:26120.7%
14 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:15:32121.5%
15 Tom Ryan UnattachedM0:15:45123.2%
16 Johannes Petersen BASOCM0:15:55124.5%
17 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM400:15:57124.8%
18 Craig McBurney HBTM0:16:01125.3%
19 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:16:04125.7%
20 Paul Ritchie CarnethyM400:16:07126.1%
21 Graeme Carracher CarnethyM400:16:31129.2%
22 Kyle Heron Forth Valley OrienteersM0:16:36129.9%
23 David Rogers WesterlandsM400:16:39130.2%
24 Daniel Beckett HBTM0:16:42130.6%
25 Claire Gordon HBTF0:16:44130.9%
26 Ivor Normand HBTM400:16:57132.6%
27 Andy Millard CarnethyM0:17:06133.8%
28 Will Mair HBTM0:17:12134.6%
29 Rupert Nash HBTM0:17:15134.9%
30 Graham MacDonald UnattachedM0:17:26136.4%
31 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM0:17:28136.6%
32 Graham Wedworth UnattachedM0:17:35137.5%
33 Derek Paton CarnethyM0:17:37137.8%
34 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:17:39138.1%
35 Scout Adkin Moorfoot RunnersF0:17:51139.6%
36 David Bell HELPM0:17:53139.9%
37 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM400:17:57140.4%
38 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF0:18:09142.0%
39 James Jarvis HBTM0:18:17143.0%
40 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM500:18:18143.2%
41 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:18:19143.3%
42 Jon Cross Forth Valley OrienteersM400:18:36145.5%
43 Brian Howie CarnethyM500:18:48147.1%
44 Camus Nimmo CarnethyM0:18:52147.6%
45 Eddie Scott UnattachedM0:18:56148.1%
46 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:18:59148.5%
47 John Telfer Northumberland FRM400:19:13150.3%
48 Mike Cudahy UnattachedM0:19:17150.8%
49 Andy Green Pennine Fell RunnersM0:19:21151.4%
50 Paul Caban Ferranti ACM400:19:25151.9%
51 Ian Campbell HBTM400:19:55155.8%
52 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:19:58156.2%
53 Mike Lamont CarnethyM400:20:08157.5%
54 Andy Wadsworth HBTM400:20:16158.5%
55 Fiona Lawrie CarnethyF0:20:19158.9%
56 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:20:21159.2%
57 Rosalind Hussey Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:20:28160.1%
58 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM0:20:32160.6%
59 Kirsten Strain East Lothian OrienteersF0:20:39161.5%
60 John Dunn UnattachedM0:20:41161.8%
61 Louise Provan Fife ACF0:20:46162.5%
62 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:20:52163.2%
63 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM0:20:58164.0%
64 Archie Young UnattachedM600:21:01164.4%
65 Dick Wall HBTM500:21:17166.5%
66 Jessica Batterham HBTF0:21:45170.1%
67 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:21:46170.3%
68 Nicola Milligan Bellahouston HarriersF0:22:07173.0%
69 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM400:22:08173.1%
70 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF500:22:09173.3%
71 Maggie Spalding HBTF0:22:35176.7%
72 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:23:18182.3%
73 Sheila Strain HBTF500:25:14197.4%
74 Rik Smithson HBTM0:26:37208.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher