Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Caerketton Hill Race     12-Aug-2009 85 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM 0:13:04100.0%
2 Murray Strain HBTM 0:13:28103.1%
3 Andrew Wright Ochil Hill RunnersM 0:13:44105.1%
4 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:14:19109.6%
5 Oleg Chepelin HBTM 0:14:23110.1%
6 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:14:47113.1%
7 Al Hart HBTM 0:15:00114.8%
8 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:15:11116.2%
9 Craig Walker Squadra PorciniM 0:15:24117.9%
10 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM 0:15:29118.5%
11 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:16:04123.0%
12 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:16:07123.3%
13 Jonny Gallier UnattachedM 0:16:10123.7%
14 Gareth Green PortobelloM 0:16:23125.4%
15 Graham Nash CarnethyM400:16:36127.0%
16 James Jarvis HBTM 0:16:37127.2%
17 Tom Barr HBTM 0:16:38127.3%
18 Robert Hendry UnattachedM400:16:39127.4%
19 Mick James CarnethyM400:16:40127.6%
20 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM500:16:43127.9%
21 David Dickson WesterlandsM500:16:51129.0%
22 Andy Millard CarnethyM 0:16:58129.8%
23 Keith Mathieson UnattachedM 0:17:04130.6%
24 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:17:06130.9%
25 Peter Hubbard UnattachedM 0:17:07131.0%
26 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM500:17:12131.6%
27 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM500:17:13131.8%
28 Mark Queen UnattachedM 0:17:14131.9%
29 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:17:26133.4%
30 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM400:17:31134.1%
31 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM400:17:34134.4%
32 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:17:36134.7%
33 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:17:37134.8%
34 Emma Birnie Bellahouston RRF0:17:38134.9%
35 Claire Gordon HBTF0:17:50136.5%
36 Charles Coull Ochil Hill RunnersM400:17:55137.1%
37 Graham Wright HBTM400:17:56137.2%
38 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM400:17:59137.6%
39 Adrian Gaughan UnattachedM400:18:00137.8%
40 Phil Young CarnethyM400:18:15139.7%
41 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM500:18:26141.1%
42 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:18:31141.7%
43 Daniel Beckett HBTM 0:18:38142.6%
44 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF0:18:39142.7%
45 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM400:18:41143.0%
46 Hugo Macklin UnattachedMJ0:18:44143.4%
47 Alan Renville CarnethyM 0:18:44143.4%
48 Simon Parson UnattachedM400:18:49144.0%
49 Jamie Brown HBTM 0:18:56144.9%
50 Robin Morris LothianM600:18:58145.2%
51 Paul Higginson Dundee Road RunnersM400:19:01145.5%
52 Ian McDougall CarnethyM 0:19:05146.0%
53 Jeremy Macklin UnattachedM400:19:11146.8%
54 Matthew Grove CarnethyM400:19:12146.9%
55 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM500:19:16147.4%
56 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:19:17147.6%
57 Paul Eunson PortobelloM500:19:25148.6%
58 Ian Campbell HBTM400:19:30149.2%
59 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM400:19:32149.5%
60 Willie Gibson CarnethyM500:19:49151.7%
61 Derek Anderson UnattachedM400:19:50151.8%
62 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM 0:19:51151.9%
63 Colin Barber Harmeny ACM 0:20:03153.4%
64 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:20:19155.5%
65 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM 0:20:20155.6%
66 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM 0:20:24156.1%
67 Fiona Dunlop Central ACF400:20:29156.8%
68 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM 0:20:40158.2%
69 Ewan Jelly Perth Road RunnersM 0:20:51159.6%
70 Ronald Nolan CorstorphineM400:21:02161.0%
71 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:21:08161.7%
72 Chris Hughes UnattachedM 0:21:20163.3%
73 Fiona Lowrie CarnethyF0:21:25163.9%
74 Jonathan Whitehead CarnethyM500:21:26164.0%
75 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF400:21:47166.7%
76 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:21:54167.6%
77 Trevor Wilkinson CarnethyMJ0:22:04168.9%
78 Ed Lacey CarnethyM 0:22:05169.0%
79 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:22:41173.6%
80 Janice Smith HBTF500:23:03176.4%
81 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:23:21178.7%
82 Angela Park Perth Road RunnersF0:24:40188.8%
83 Sheila Strain HBTF600:25:05192.0%
84 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:25:14193.1%
85 Alison McQuillen LothianF0:25:19193.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher