Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Caerketton Hill Race     11-Aug-2010 81 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:13:08100.0%
2 Sam Hesling Highland Hill RunnersM0:13:22101.8%
3 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:13:30102.8%
4 Adam Gatens WesterlandsM0:13:44104.6%
5 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:14:09107.7%
6 Jed Bartlett Barrow StridersM0:14:13108.2%
7 Tom Ryan UnattachedM0:14:15108.5%
8 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:14:16108.6%
9 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:14:16108.6%
10 Andrew Llewellyn UnattachedM0:14:39111.5%
11 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM0:14:44112.2%
12 Phil Williams Central ACM0:14:55113.6%
13 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:15:06115.0%
14 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM0:15:08115.2%
15 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM400:15:19116.6%
16 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM500:15:42119.5%
17 David Bell LBM Sport (Rome)M400:15:46120.1%
18 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM0:15:46120.1%
19 James Jarvis HBTM0:15:51120.7%
20 Richard Coombs Ochil Hill RunnersM400:15:59121.7%
21 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM400:16:08122.8%
22 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM500:16:14123.6%
23 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:16:21124.5%
24 Claire Gordon HBTF0:16:25125.0%
25 Les Turnbull Norham RCM500:16:32125.9%
26 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF0:16:38126.6%
27 Michael Baldock CarnethyM0:16:47127.8%
28 Alec Erskine CarnethyM400:16:48127.9%
29 Eilidh Anthony HBTF0:16:55128.8%
30 James Mittra Edinburgh ACM0:16:57129.1%
31 Bruce Malcolm CorstorphineM400:17:14131.2%
32 Sarah O`Neil HBTF0:17:18131.7%
33 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM0:17:24132.5%
34 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM0:17:26132.7%
35 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM500:17:31133.4%
36 Will Mair HBTM0:17:33133.6%
37 Ralph Stevens UnattachedM400:17:34133.8%
38 Fraser Laird WesterlandsM0:17:38134.3%
39 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM500:17:41134.6%
40 Dan Gay HBTM0:17:42134.8%
41 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:17:45135.2%
42 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:17:50135.8%
43 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM500:17:51135.9%
44 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:17:53136.2%
45 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF0:18:05137.7%
46 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM500:18:12138.6%
47 Eilis McKechanie HBTF0:18:21139.7%
48 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM500:18:23140.0%
49 Neil Campbell CarnethyM400:18:30140.9%
50 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:18:36141.6%
51 Matthew Grove CarnethyM400:18:38141.9%
52 Keith Burns CarnethyM600:19:04145.2%
53 Brian Howie CarnethyM500:19:23147.6%
54 Will Hugh Bailey HBTM0:19:31148.6%
55 Graham McLean CorstorphineM500:19:40149.7%
56 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:19:46150.5%
57 Peter Brown Beacon RunnersM400:19:46150.5%
58 Simon Nash Ochil Hill RunnersM400:19:59152.2%
59 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF0:20:01152.4%
60 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM600:20:12153.8%
61 Donald Howieson UnattachedM400:20:16154.3%
62 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM500:20:21154.9%
63 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM400:20:40157.4%
64 Patrick Leask Beacon RunnersM400:20:42157.6%
65 Alison West Carnegie HarriersF500:20:45158.0%
66 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:20:52158.9%
67 Paul O`Brien CorstorphineM500:20:53159.0%
68 Ian Campbell HBTM400:21:07160.8%
69 Alan Coltman Teviotdale HarriersM400:21:17162.1%
70 Gordon Campbell Penicuik HarriersM0:21:23162.8%
71 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM500:21:30163.7%
72 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF0:22:00167.5%
73 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF400:22:05168.1%
74 Sandy MacDonald PortobelloM0:22:26170.8%
75 Ian McManus Irvine RCM600:23:30178.9%
76 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF500:23:46181.0%
77 Nigel Fawthrop CarnethyM400:24:15184.6%
78 Mandy Calder CarnethyF400:24:25185.9%
79 Philippa Ivison CarnethyF0:24:26186.0%
80 Leslie Ann Kirkland UnattachedF0:25:31194.3%
81 Barbara Tregidgo UnattachedF0:26:27201.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher