Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Caerketton Hill Race     08-Aug-2012 75 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM0:18:42100.0%
2 Dan Gay HBTM0:18:53101.0%
3 Donald Naylor HBTM400:19:20103.4%
4 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:19:52106.2%
5 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:20:00107.0%
6 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:20:11107.9%
7 Charles Hutchinson HBTM0:20:29109.5%
8 Luke Foss Law & DistrictM150:20:31109.7%
9 Gary Fraser Ochil Hill RunnersM400:20:31109.7%
10 Ali Wilson UnattachedM0:20:36110.2%
11 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM0:20:43110.8%
12 Neal Crampton Pudsey & BramleyM0:20:50111.4%
13 James Hardie CarnethyM0:21:06112.8%
14 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM0:21:20114.1%
15 John Hammond CarnethyM0:21:21114.2%
16 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:21:25114.5%
17 Chris Upson WesterlandsM400:21:27114.7%
18 Euan Boyd CarnethyM0:21:36115.5%
19 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM0:21:39115.8%
20 Coll Williamson HBTM0:21:39115.8%
21 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM500:21:40115.9%
22 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM400:21:47116.5%
23 David Berrill LothianM0:21:58117.5%
24 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM0:21:59117.6%
25 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF0:22:08118.4%
26 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM400:22:42121.4%
27 Paul Sleggs HBTM0:22:58122.8%
28 Eilis McKechanie HBTF0:23:23125.0%
29 Alan Hunter Ochil Hill RunnersM400:23:31125.8%
30 Paddy Earle Tinto Hill RunnersM500:23:34126.0%
31 Garcia Andreas UnattachedM0:23:35126.1%
32 Ally Robertson CarnethyM0:23:44126.9%
33 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:24:02128.5%
34 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM400:24:12129.4%
35 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM400:24:20130.1%
36 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:24:23130.4%
37 Neah Evans WesterlandsF0:24:34131.4%
38 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:24:36131.6%
39 Matthew Jones CarnethyM0:24:36131.6%
40 Jane Simpson Bellahouston RRF0:24:41132.0%
41 Andrew McKechanie HBTM0:24:47132.5%
42 Conor Cromie CarnethyM0:24:50132.8%
43 James Bowden HBTM0:24:53133.1%
44 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM600:24:56133.3%
45 Jamie Brown HBTM0:24:56133.3%
46 Julia Connor UnattachedF0:25:03134.0%
47 Pat Fitzpatrick Ochil Hill RunnersM600:25:07134.3%
48 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM600:25:15135.0%
49 Lawrence Sword UnattachedM400:25:38137.1%
50 Fraser Gibson CarnethyM0:26:02139.2%
51 Marcus Keaveney Lomond Hill RunnersM0:26:04139.4%
52 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:26:19140.7%
53 Mary Lye CarnethyF0:26:44143.0%
54 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM0:26:48143.3%
55 Steven McHarg CarnethyM0:26:49143.4%
56 Andreas Rogowski Kinross Road RunnersM400:27:12145.5%
57 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:27:29147.0%
58 Ian Campbell HBTM400:27:50148.8%
59 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM0:27:55149.3%
60 Nicola Dunn CarnethyF400:28:26152.0%
61 Thomas Ozers CarnethyM0:28:31152.5%
62 Andrea Wilson Penicuik HarriersF400:28:56154.7%
63 Mairead Kelly HBTF0:28:58154.9%
64 Peter Midgley WesterlandsM500:29:14156.3%
65 Ken Macdougall Cairnsmore Hill RunnersM0:29:29157.7%
66 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM600:30:33163.4%
67 Mandy Calder CarnethyF400:30:59165.7%
68 Phil Lee UnattachedM0:31:21167.6%
69 Bill Gauld CarnethyM790:31:33168.7%
70 Cali Ingham CarnethyF500:31:55170.7%
71 Tony Stapley PortobelloM600:33:56181.5%
72 Sheila Strain HBTF600:33:59181.7%
73 Alonso Diego UnattachedM0:37:01198.0%
74 Andrew McHarg UnattachedM0:38:00203.2%
75 Helen Falconer PortobelloF0:38:49207.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher