Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Caerketton Hill Race     14-Aug-2019 114 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Douglas Inverclyde ACM0:17:36100.0%
2 Alex Luetchford HBTM0:19:00108.0%
3 Peter Gardner HBTM0:19:15109.4%
4 Alex Hinchcliffe CarnethyM0:19:32111.0%
5 Laurie Park CarnethyM0:19:38111.6%
6 Mark Lunt CarnethyM0:19:50112.7%
7 Ritchie Gardener UnattachedM0:20:04114.0%
8 James Bowden HBTM0:20:05114.1%
9 Justin Carter Cambuslang HarriersM400:20:06114.2%
10 Julian Barrable CorstorphineM0:20:19115.4%
11 Alex McVey CarnethyM0:20:26116.1%
12 Christopher O`Brien CorstorphineM0:20:30116.5%
13 Finlay Ross CorstorphineM0:20:44117.8%
14 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:21:09120.2%
15 Jamie Thin HBTM500:21:16120.8%
16 Ross Docherty Moorfoot RunnersM0:21:20121.2%
17 Dan Pugh UnattachedM0:21:23121.5%
18 Jonathon Marks CarnethyM0:21:24121.6%
19 Rob Owen CarnethyM0:21:40123.1%
20 Sam Walsh CarnethyM0:21:40123.1%
21 Catriona Graves Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:21:52124.2%
22 Scott Henderson WesterlandsM400:21:58124.8%
23 Milan Misak CarnethyM0:22:08125.8%
24 Andrew McCall Greenock Glenpark HarriersM0:22:13126.2%
25 Jelmer Samplonius UnattachedM0:22:36128.4%
26 David Gaffney Moorfoot RunnersM400:22:39128.7%
27 Catriona Morrison Highland Hill RunnersF400:22:41128.9%
28 Jonny Muir CarnethyM0:22:50129.7%
29 David Bell UnattachedM500:22:54130.1%
30 Declan Valters CarnethyM0:23:09131.5%
31 Dave Clark Falkland Trail RunnersM400:23:11131.7%
32 Alistair Black UnattachedM0:23:29133.4%
33 Alan Hogg CarnethyM600:23:41134.6%
34 Tom Finch WesterlandsM0:23:46135.0%
35 Alan Jones HBTM0:23:52135.6%
36 Elizabeth Leason CarnethyF0:23:56136.0%
37 Lee Murphy CarnethyM400:23:58136.2%
38 Ryan Forgie CarnethyM0:23:58136.2%
39 Sam Gillies UnattachedM0:23:58136.2%
40 Martin Quirke HBTM400:24:06136.9%
41 Andrew Bladon CarnethyM0:24:08137.1%
42 Rob Flett HBTM400:24:14137.7%
43 John Stevenson Ochil Hill RunnersM500:24:18138.1%
44 Donald Campbell UnattachedM400:24:20138.3%
45 Don Reid WesterlandsM600:24:22138.4%
46 Ivor Normand HBTM500:24:27138.9%
47 Kyle Heron Stag OrienteersM0:24:37139.9%
48 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM400:24:43140.4%
49 Alex Kinninmonth CarnethyM0:24:43140.4%
50 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:24:46140.7%
51 Ella Peters WesterlandsF0:24:55141.6%
52 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM0:24:59142.0%
53 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM600:25:00142.0%
54 Donald Christian UnattachedM400:25:14143.4%
55 Jenn Ruddick WesterlandsF0:25:22144.1%
56 David Atkin WesterlandsM600:25:34145.3%
57 Kirsty McBirnie CarnethyF400:25:56147.3%
58 Alex Berry WesterlandsF0:26:00147.7%
59 Chris Gunstone PortobelloM600:26:04148.1%
60 Alec Brown UnattachedM0:26:20149.6%
61 Chris Furse WesterlandsM500:26:24150.0%
62 Nicola Ross CorstorphineF400:26:27150.3%
63 James Fathers CarnethyM0:26:30150.6%
64 Fiona Carver CorstorphineF600:26:05148.2%
65 Richard Jenning UnattachedM400:27:00153.4%
66 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:27:01153.5%
67 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF500:27:08154.2%
68 Stuart Lampard UnattachedM500:27:09154.3%
69 Katie Walling HBTF0:27:22155.5%
70 Pete Cain CarnethyM600:27:27156.0%
71 Kevin Murray Falkland Trail RunnersM500:27:36156.8%
72 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM500:27:37156.9%
73 Lucy Haines Edinburgh Uni H&HF0:27:51158.2%
74 Richard Delf CarnethyM0:27:54158.5%
75 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:27:58158.9%
76 Colin Shearer UnattachedM500:28:03159.4%
77 Christine MacVarish LothianF400:28:04159.5%
78 Richard Carter Steel City StridersM400:28:05159.6%
79 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM600:28:06159.7%
80 Britton Smith CarnethyM0:28:12160.2%
81 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM600:28:14160.4%
82 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM400:28:26161.6%
83 Iain Simpson Falkland Trail RunnersM400:28:34162.3%
84 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM600:28:41163.0%
85 Freya Marks CarnethyF0:28:42163.1%
86 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:28:51163.9%
87 Alison Ridyard HBTF500:28:58164.6%
88 Lindsay Marks CarnethyF0:29:02165.0%
89 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:29:12165.9%
90 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM500:29:14166.1%
91 Claire McArthur Hamilton HarriersF400:29:25167.1%
92 Anna Gardiner UnattachedF400:29:40168.6%
93 Norman Brown CarnethyM500:29:41168.7%
94 Lee Cessford Falkland Trail RunnersM400:29:44168.9%
95 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF400:29:48169.3%
96 Andrew McHarg UnattachedM0:30:21172.4%
97 Kate Kitchen UnattachedM400:30:41174.3%
98 Elspeth Bleakley HBTF0:30:42174.4%
99 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM500:31:08176.9%
100 Joanne Thin CarnethyF500:31:13177.4%
101 Jennifer Atkinson UnattachedF400:31:27178.7%
102 Mike Murdoch Falkland Trail RunnersM400:31:30179.0%
103 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF600:31:36179.5%
104 Michael Wilkinson CarnethyM500:32:01181.9%
105 Steven McHarg UnattachedM0:32:31184.8%
106 Rosalind Heron Stag OrienteersF0:33:17189.1%
107 Brian Kennedy CarnethyM400:33:23189.7%
108 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersM600:33:42191.5%
109 Sandra Chandler CarnethyF500:35:17200.5%
110 Brian Howie CarnethyM600:35:25201.2%
111 Daniel Greens Penicuik HarriersM0:36:07205.2%
112 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM600:36:23206.7%
113 Sheila Strain HBTF700:36:46208.9%
114 Robert Shields Milburn HarriersM700:37:34213.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher