Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tap o`Noth Hill Race     15-Aug-2015 64 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:34:40100.0%
2 Duncan McKellar Stornoway ACM0:36:22104.9%
3 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:37:02106.8%
4 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersM0:38:32111.2%
5 James Young Insch Trail Running ClubM0:38:43111.7%
6 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:39:33114.1%
7 Steven Peters Dundee Road RunnersM0:40:08115.8%
8 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:40:23116.5%
9 Rab Murray The DarksideM500:40:59118.2%
10 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM400:41:17119.1%
11 Jill Stephen HBTF0:41:30119.7%
12 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:42:09121.6%
13 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM400:42:43123.2%
14 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:42:56123.8%
15 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:43:22125.1%
16 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM400:43:24125.2%
17 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF400:43:54126.6%
18 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM400:44:10127.4%
19 Liam Clark CosmicsM0:44:17127.7%
20 Sara Henry Deeside RunnersF0:44:22128.0%
21 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:44:33128.5%
22 Andrew Gilmour UnattachedM0:44:37128.7%
23 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:44:49129.3%
24 Peigi McKellar Stornoway ACF0:45:03130.0%
25 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM0:45:34131.4%
26 David Clark CosmicsM400:45:50132.2%
27 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM0:45:58132.6%
28 John Colegrave CosmicsM400:46:04132.9%
29 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM0:46:33134.3%
30 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM400:46:46134.9%
31 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:47:27136.9%
32 Phil Dawson Garioch Road RunnersM500:48:07138.8%
33 Bruce Taylor Garioch Road RunnersM400:48:55141.1%
34 Louise Provan CosmicsF0:49:08141.7%
35 Rupert Williams CosmicsM400:49:12141.9%
36 Ed Rattray Dufftown Jog ScotlandM400:49:16142.1%
37 Lesley Clark CosmicsF400:49:22142.4%
38 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM400:50:13144.9%
39 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM400:50:15145.0%
40 Colleen Black The DarksideF0:50:27145.5%
41 Lee Higham UnattachedM400:50:54146.8%
42 Corri Black CosmicsF400:51:01147.2%
43 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:51:49149.5%
44 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF400:52:09150.4%
45 Nick Sille UnattachedM0:52:21151.0%
46 Struan Clunas UnattachedM0:52:31151.5%
47 Linda Smith Moray Road RunnersF400:52:42152.0%
48 Allan McDermid Bellahouston RRM0:53:11153.4%
49 Rolfe Hare Deeside RunnersM400:53:32154.4%
50 Derek Reid UnattachedM400:53:49155.2%
51 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM400:54:26157.0%
52 Anne Taylor The DarksideF400:54:54158.4%
53 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM400:55:24159.8%
54 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF500:55:52161.2%
55 Susan Brown Alford Running ClubF400:56:13162.2%
56 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF500:56:26162.8%
57 Jessica Leonard Garioch Road RunnersF0:56:33163.1%
58 Linda Silcocks Alford Running ClubF400:57:05164.7%
59 Rod Campbell CosmicsM400:58:44169.4%
60 Alexander Johnstone UnattachedM0:59:44172.3%
61 Neil Johnstone UnattachedM400:59:45172.4%
62 Emma Kay VP GlasgowF1:00:05173.3%
63 Sue Taylor CosmicsF401:04:34186.3%
64 Sarah Duncan Huntly Jolly JoggersF401:07:41195.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher