Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tap o`Noth Hill Race     20-Aug-2016 56 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:33:18100.0%
2 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:37:06111.4%
3 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:37:26112.4%
4 Jack Nichols HNSCMJ0:38:44116.3%
5 Mike Stuart Keith & District AACM500:38:50116.6%
6 Craig Freshwater WesterlandsM0:39:03117.3%
7 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:39:59120.1%
8 John Roach CosmicsM0:40:02120.2%
9 Rab Murray The DarksideM500:40:12120.7%
10 Steve Reeve Moray Road RunnersM500:40:47122.5%
11 James Young Garioch GazellesM0:41:20124.1%
12 Rachel Armitage Aberdeen AACF0:41:22124.2%
13 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:41:26124.4%
14 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM400:41:35124.9%
15 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM400:41:36124.9%
16 Clyde Williamson CosmicsMJ0:42:34127.8%
17 Mark Stockton CosmicsM0:43:02129.2%
18 Jennifer Ricketts Deeside RunnersF0:43:08129.5%
19 Colin Larmour CosmicsM500:43:09129.6%
20 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM500:43:22130.2%
21 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM500:43:32130.7%
22 Gary Thomson CosmicsM0:43:35130.9%
23 Darren Main UnattachedM400:43:40131.1%
24 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF0:45:40137.1%
25 Niall Mark UnattachedM0:45:50137.6%
26 Scott Day UnattachedM400:46:19139.1%
27 Cameron Gilles Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:46:56140.9%
28 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:47:04141.3%
29 Sean Clark Garioch Road RunnersM0:47:06141.4%
30 Keith Webster Keith & District AACM500:47:17142.0%
31 Sonia Armitage CosmicsF500:47:29142.6%
32 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedM400:47:31142.7%
33 Mike Mackay UnattachedM400:47:37143.0%
34 Neil Morgan CosmicsM400:48:19145.1%
35 Kevin Brooks Fraserburgh RCM500:48:21145.2%
36 Trevor Ricketts Deeside RunnersM500:48:25145.4%
37 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:48:29145.6%
38 Brian Crawford UnattachedM0:48:36145.9%
39 Colin Reid CosmicsM400:48:41146.2%
40 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:49:16147.9%
41 Tim Baxter Forres HarriersM400:49:35148.9%
42 Derek Reid UnattachedM400:50:32151.8%
43 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:51:15153.9%
44 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:51:30154.7%
45 Rolfe Hare Deeside RunnersM500:52:26157.5%
46 David Gilmour Fraserburgh RCM0:53:26160.5%
47 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM600:54:03162.3%
48 Megan Ricketts Deeside RunnersFJ0:58:21175.2%
49 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM601:00:55182.9%
50 Suzanne Taylor UnattachedF1:02:52188.8%
51 Anne Murray Huntly Jolly JoggersF401:03:44191.4%
52 Steve Waites Garioch Road RunnersM601:05:02195.3%
53 Allan Edruman UnattachedM401:07:27202.6%
54 Liz Sloan CosmicsF401:10:07210.6%
55 Rhona Dent UnattachedF1:13:31220.8%
56 Fiona Thomson Stonehaven RCF501:27:31262.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher