Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Tap o`Noth Hill Race     17-Aug-2019 50 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM0:35:04100.0%
2 Alastair Thomas Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:35:21100.8%
3 Thomas Laraia Edinburgh Uni H&HM0:36:51105.1%
4 Clyde Williamson CosmicsM0:36:52105.1%
5 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM500:39:05111.5%
6 Lawrence Ramsay Police ScotlandM0:39:11111.7%
7 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM0:40:03114.2%
8 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM400:40:54116.6%
9 Jonathan Buchan Fraserburgh RCM0:41:58119.7%
10 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:42:09120.2%
11 Hayden Lorimer HBTM400:42:33121.3%
12 John Urquhart Moray Road RunnersM500:42:38121.6%
13 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:43:37124.4%
14 Ruari Sheehan Insch Trail Running ClubM0:43:44124.7%
15 Darren Main UnattachedM400:43:45124.8%
16 Ross Finlayson LasswadeM0:43:47124.9%
17 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM500:43:51125.0%
18 Rab Murray UnattachedM500:44:24126.6%
19 Peter McFadzean UnattachedM400:44:57128.2%
20 Kevin Alston UnattachedM0:45:31129.8%
21 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF500:46:50133.6%
22 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM500:47:33135.6%
23 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:47:37135.8%
24 Mark Law Huntly Quines & LoonsM400:48:04137.1%
25 Richard Ingram UnattachedM400:49:00139.7%
26 Sara Henry UnattachedF400:49:17140.5%
27 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM500:49:33141.3%
28 Andy Chapman CosmicsM400:49:48142.0%
29 Philip Kammer CosmicsM600:49:54142.3%
30 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedM500:50:03142.7%
31 Claire Gauld Fraserburgh RCF0:50:37144.3%
32 Scott Roy UnattachedM500:50:44144.7%
33 Hamish Muirden UnattachedM0:51:32147.0%
34 Alec Erskine CosmicsM500:51:33147.0%
35 Gordon Gunn Insch Trail Running ClubM0:51:36147.1%
36 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:51:38147.2%
37 Andre Yuill Deeside RunnersM0:51:56148.1%
38 Rupert Williams CosmicsM500:55:12157.4%
39 Ian Cran UnattachedM600:56:16160.5%
40 Cheryl Roberts Banchory Running ClubF0:58:14166.1%
41 Debbie Clark UnattachedF0:58:32166.9%
42 Ed Rattray UnattachedM400:58:32166.9%
43 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF601:00:23172.2%
44 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM601:02:33178.4%
45 Rod Campbell UnattachedM701:04:20183.5%
46 Hannah Kennedy CosmicsF501:05:05185.6%
47 Lee Russell Insch Trail Running ClubM401:05:50187.7%
48 Stephen Waites UnattachedM601:14:06211.3%
49 Denis Muirden UnattachedM601:16:36218.4%
50 Heather Muirden UnattachedF1:16:36218.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher