Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Devils Beeftub Race     03-Sep-2016 49 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM0:22:56100.0%
2 Lucas Cheskin Shettleston HarriersM0:24:06105.1%
3 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:24:49108.2%
4 Michael Kerr Annan & District ACMJ0:24:50108.3%
5 Mike Andrew CarnethyM500:25:11109.8%
6 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:26:05113.7%
7 Jill Stephen HBTF0:26:11114.2%
8 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM400:26:26115.3%
9 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM400:26:46116.7%
10 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:26:46116.7%
11 Darren Foley Annan & District ACM400:27:16118.9%
12 Neil Burnett CarnethyM400:27:32120.1%
13 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM500:27:33120.1%
14 Jonathan Mortlock Dumfries RCM0:27:50121.4%
15 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF500:27:51121.4%
16 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RCM500:28:55126.1%
17 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:30:11131.6%
18 John Robson Annan & District ACM600:30:11131.6%
19 Nick Munro Annan & District ACM0:30:24132.6%
20 Peter Hall Cumberland Fell RunnersM400:30:29132.9%
21 Alistair McNay UnattachedM400:30:31133.1%
22 Oliver Reed CarnethyM400:30:32133.1%
23 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:30:47134.2%
24 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM500:30:59135.1%
25 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM0:31:24136.9%
26 Rosie Allen Annan & District ACF400:32:05139.9%
27 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:33:24145.6%
28 Emma Kerr Annan & District ACFJ0:35:58156.8%
29 Zoe Graham Dumfries RCFJ0:34:16149.4%
30 Hannah Mortlock Dumfries RCFJ0:34:41151.2%
31 Johnny Minto Annan & District ACM400:35:04152.9%
32 Andrew McDermott Penicuik HarriersM0:35:05153.0%
33 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF0:35:21154.1%
34 Paul Heneghan RossendaleM400:35:22154.2%
35 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF0:35:56156.7%
36 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF400:36:16158.1%
37 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM500:37:06161.8%
38 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF500:40:07174.9%
39 Janice Smith HBTF500:41:21180.3%
40 Vicky Hart Dumfries RCF0:42:18184.4%
41 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF500:42:49186.7%
42 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF400:43:59191.8%
43 Billy Kerr Annan & District ACM500:44:01191.9%
44 Laura Broach Dumfries RCF0:56:42247.2%
45 Jodie Dempster Dumfries RCF1:34:25411.7%
46 Laura McCall Dumfries RCF1:34:25411.7%
47 Frank Birch Teviotdale HarriersM701:42:17446.0%
48 Kate Gainsditch UnattachedF1:42:17446.0%
49 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF601:42:17446.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher