Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Devils Beeftub Race     09-Sep-2017 113 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM0:21:55100.0%
2 Robert Simpson Shettleston HarriersM0:22:25102.3%
3 Tom Martyn HBTM0:22:33102.9%
4 John Yells Lochaber ACM0:22:53104.4%
5 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:23:13105.9%
6 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:23:19106.4%
7 Niall McAlinden WesterlandsM0:23:30107.2%
8 Jamie Thin HBTM500:23:31107.3%
9 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM0:23:35107.6%
10 Michael Reid CarnethyM400:23:52108.9%
11 Ewan Fairgrieve Annan & District ACMJ0:24:02109.7%
12 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM400:24:08110.1%
13 David Houston Shettleston HarriersM0:24:21111.1%
14 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM500:24:22111.2%
15 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM500:24:28111.6%
16 Moray Lennox UnattachedM0:24:38112.4%
17 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM500:24:39112.5%
18 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:24:40112.5%
19 Miranda Grant HBTF0:24:43112.8%
20 Craig Freshwater HBTM0:24:56113.8%
21 Alex Luetchford HBTM0:24:59114.0%
22 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM400:25:07114.6%
23 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:25:41117.2%
24 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM500:25:45117.5%
25 John Malcolm LothianM0:25:49117.8%
26 Georgia Tindley HBTF0:26:03118.9%
27 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM400:26:08119.2%
28 Michael Kerr Annan & District ACMJ0:26:11119.5%
29 Jill Stephen HBTF0:26:13119.6%
30 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF400:26:19120.1%
31 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM0:26:21120.2%
32 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM400:26:34121.2%
33 Calum Martin CarnethyM0:26:58123.0%
34 Don Reid WesterlandsM500:27:04123.5%
35 Fiona McDonald CosmicsF400:27:05123.6%
36 Kevin Plummer Annan & District ACM500:27:19124.6%
37 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:27:27125.2%
38 Andrew Patience CarnethyM500:27:29125.4%
39 Terry McCloskey Dumfries RCM0:27:30125.5%
40 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM500:27:32125.6%
41 Brian Marshall HELPM400:27:42126.4%
42 Dan Watson LochtaysideM400:27:46126.7%
43 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:27:49126.9%
44 Lee Murphy CarnethyM400:28:11128.6%
45 Joanna Zakrzewski Dumfries RCF400:28:13128.7%
46 Cliona McCheyne Inverclyde ACFJ0:28:30130.0%
47 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:29:00132.3%
48 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM500:29:03132.5%
49 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM500:29:04132.6%
50 Darren Foley Annan & District ACM400:29:12133.2%
51 Philip Kammer CosmicsM600:29:25134.2%
52 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM600:29:34134.9%
53 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM0:29:37135.1%
54 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM0:29:38135.2%
55 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:30:31139.2%
56 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM600:30:35139.5%
57 Alistair Hindle HBTM400:30:36139.6%
58 John Donnelly WesterlandsM500:30:44140.2%
59 Digby Maass CarnethyM600:30:49140.6%
60 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM400:30:55141.1%
61 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM500:30:55141.1%
62 Chris Tinning CarnethyM400:31:04141.7%
63 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF0:31:05141.8%
64 Suzy Devey Lochaber ACF0:31:10142.2%
65 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM0:31:14142.5%
66 Douglas Milligan SolwayM700:31:16142.7%
67 Nick Munro Annan & District ACM0:31:20143.0%
68 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF0:31:27143.5%
69 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM500:31:35144.1%
70 Neil McCheyne UnattachedM500:31:54145.6%
71 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF500:32:00146.0%
72 David White Helm Hill RunnersM400:32:10146.8%
73 Rosie Allen Annan & District ACF400:32:13147.0%
74 Victoria Leiper Shettleston HarriersF0:32:37148.8%
75 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM500:32:40149.0%
76 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM600:32:42149.2%
77 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF500:32:54150.1%
78 Bob Waterhouse CarnethyM600:32:57150.3%
79 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF600:33:09151.3%
80 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF400:33:14151.6%
81 Jessie Dahl CarnethyF0:33:22152.2%
82 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM400:33:49154.3%
83 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM600:33:50154.4%
84 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF600:33:56154.8%
85 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM400:34:32157.6%
86 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM600:34:38158.0%
87 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM600:34:43158.4%
88 Myrtle Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF0:34:48158.8%
89 Alan Baxter Dumfries RCM400:35:24161.5%
90 Joanne Thin CarnethyF500:35:47163.3%
91 Sue Jeffrey Dumfries RCF0:36:08164.9%
92 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF500:36:10165.0%
93 John Hamer WesterlandsM500:36:34166.8%
94 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM400:37:09169.5%
95 Liz Killean Fife ACF500:37:43172.1%
96 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM600:37:55173.0%
97 Kenneth Fordyce CarnethyM400:38:03173.6%
98 Douglas Spalding UnattachedM500:38:09174.1%
99 Susan Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersF500:38:11174.2%
100 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM700:38:18174.8%
101 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM600:38:23175.1%
102 James Waldie CarnethyM0:39:47181.5%
103 Joanna Carter HBTF0:40:05182.9%
104 Janice Smith HBTF600:40:19184.0%
105 John Robson Annan & District ACM600:40:34185.1%
106 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF600:42:02191.8%
107 Christopher Pringle UnattachedM0:42:09192.3%
108 Andrew Pringle UnattachedM500:42:51195.5%
109 Kenny Patterson UnattachedM700:43:29198.4%
110 Linda Cameron Annan & District ACF500:43:42199.4%
111 Sarah King UnattachedF0:43:45199.6%
112 David Francis Fife ACM600:43:53200.2%
113 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF600:44:29203.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher