Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Nevis Race     06-Sep-2008 442 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Agustí Roc SALOMON SANTIVEL-SPAINM1:29:12100.0%
2 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM1:29:25100.2%
3 Tofol Castanyer CATALONIA-SPAINM1:32:26103.6%
4 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough ACM1:32:44104.0%
5 Jessed Hernàndez FSAM1:33:45105.1%
6 Simon Booth Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:34:45106.2%
7 Jokin Lizeaga EUSKADI-SPAINM1:36:06107.7%
8 Fulvio Dapit FSAM1:36:43108.4%
9 Fernando Etxegarai FSAM1:37:16109.0%
10 David Rodgers Lochaber ACM401:37:22109.2%
11 Ferraan Texido FSAM1:37:33109.4%
12 Jose-Felipe Larrazabal EUSKADI-SPAINM1:39:33111.6%
13 Marc Solà FSAM1:39:59112.1%
14 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM1:40:33112.7%
15 Adam Breaks Calder ValleyM1:41:00113.2%
16 Xavier Texido FSAM1:42:12114.6%
17 David Lopez FSAM1:42:30114.9%
18 Robin Lawrence Bingley HarriersM1:42:53115.3%
19 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:43:50116.4%
20 Steve Swarbrick Bowland Fell RunnersM1:45:38118.4%
21 Iain Ridgway Eryri HarriersM1:45:47118.6%
22 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:46:32119.4%
23 Andrew Wrench Todmorden HarriersM401:46:36119.5%
24 Jonathan Wright Todmorden HarriersM1:46:47119.7%
25 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:46:58119.9%
26 Angela Mudge CarnethyF1:47:12120.2%
27 Adam Ward CarnethyM401:48:12121.3%
28 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM1:48:25121.5%
29 Bob Wiseman Ochil Hill RunnersM1:48:29121.6%
30 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM1:48:32121.7%
31 Paul Mitchell Bingley HarriersM401:48:41121.8%
32 Bruce Elsworth Wharfedale HarriersM1:49:23122.6%
33 Matthew Roberts Eryri HarriersM1:49:25122.7%
34 Gary Bailey Mourne RunnersM1:50:01123.3%
35 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM1:50:46124.2%
36 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM1:50:57124.4%
37 Peter Ward UnattachedM1:50:58124.4%
38 Julian Rank Holmfirth HarriersM401:51:08124.6%
39 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale HarriersM1:51:42125.2%
40 James Senior Bingley HarriersM1:51:52125.4%
41 George Cairns Lochaber ACM1:52:02125.6%
42 Andrew Orr Clayton Le MoorsM1:52:20125.9%
43 Andrew Nicoll Bingley HarriersM1:52:26126.0%
44 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM501:52:29126.1%
45 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:52:32126.2%
46 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:52:35126.2%
47 Dave Ward Pennine Fell RunnersM1:52:47126.4%
48 Chris Newman Wharfedale HarriersM1:52:52126.5%
49 Jonny Steede Ballymena RunnersM1:52:53126.6%
50 Paul M Crabtree Wharfedale HarriersM401:52:55126.6%
51 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:53:04126.8%
52 Michael Cunningham Borrowdale Fell RunnersM1:53:12126.9%
53 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM401:53:14126.9%
54 Stéphanie Jimenez SALOMON SANTIVEL-ANDORRAF1:53:31127.3%
55 Jackie Winn Ellenborough ACM501:53:44127.5%
56 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM1:53:50127.6%
57 Paul MacLean Lochaber ACM1:54:06127.9%
58 Luis-Alonso Marcos FSAM1:54:16128.1%
59 Sam Watson Wharfedale HarriersMU231:54:37128.5%
60 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM401:54:42128.6%
61 Jamie Robinson Bingley HarriersM1:54:53128.8%
62 Andy Beaty Cumberland Fell RunnersM501:55:01128.9%
63 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM401:55:20129.3%
64 Steve Turland Ilkley HarriersM401:55:24129.4%
65 Peter Brittleton AmblesideM401:55:31129.5%
66 Richard Shaw Lochaber ACM401:55:54129.9%
67 Darren Holloway Pennine Fell RunnersM1:56:00130.0%
68 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF1:56:11130.3%
69 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:56:17130.4%
70 Brian Stevenson Pudsey & BramleyM401:56:30130.6%
71 Andrew Fleet Calder ValleyMU231:56:40130.8%
72 Paul Shackleton Clayton Le MoorsM401:56:51131.0%
73 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM1:56:56131.1%
74 David Walker Clayton Le MoorsM1:57:01131.2%
75 Jack Holt Clayton Le MoorsM501:57:03131.2%
76 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:57:04131.2%
77 John Dryden Settle HarriersM401:57:04131.2%
78 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM1:57:12131.4%
79 Steven Bamber Preston HarriersM401:57:17131.5%
80 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM401:57:21131.6%
81 Richard Cowan Newcastle ACM1:57:25131.6%
82 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:57:26131.7%
83 David Murray Ochil Hill RunnersM401:57:28131.7%
84 Sarah Ridgway Eryri HarriersF1:57:29131.7%
85 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM401:57:32131.8%
86 Stephen Whitaker Clayton Le MoorsM401:57:38131.9%
87 John Stewart Lochaber ACM401:58:02132.3%
88 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM1:58:02132.3%
89 John Boyle Cumberland Fell RunnersM1:58:12132.5%
90 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM401:58:18132.6%
91 Graham Brooks Lochaber ACM501:58:43133.1%
92 Andrew Preedy RossendaleM1:58:57133.4%
93 Tim Oakes VikingM1:59:01133.4%
94 Andrew Horsfall Todmorden HarriersM401:59:16133.7%
95 Mick Berry Keighley & CravenM401:59:43134.2%
96 Lucas Payne Wharfedale HarriersM1:59:45134.2%
97 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:00:03134.6%
98 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM2:00:12134.8%
99 Matthew Winn-Smith Cambridge HarriersM2:00:19134.9%
100 Jon Robinson Goyt Valley StridersM2:00:35135.2%
101 Don Reid WesterlandsM502:00:47135.4%
102 Mark Alexander Ballymena RunnersM2:00:55135.6%
103 Natalie White Kendal ACF2:01:01135.7%
104 Stuart Hunn Wharfedale HarriersMU232:01:12135.9%
105 Noel Craine Eryri HarriersM402:01:21136.0%
106 Neil Hardiman Clayton Le MoorsM402:01:40136.4%
107 Aly Raw Bingley HarriersF402:01:57136.7%
108 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:02:02136.8%
109 Niall Clark Lochaber ACM2:02:18137.1%
110 Gary MacDonald Lochaber ACM2:02:18137.1%
111 Andrew McFarlane Clayton Le MoorsM2:02:58137.9%
112 Andrew Craig Lochaber ACM2:03:09138.1%
113 Kieran Carr Clayton Le MoorsM602:03:11138.1%
114 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM2:03:24138.3%
115 Andrew MacLeod Lochaber ACM402:03:24138.3%
116 Mark Nutter Clayton Le MoorsM402:03:28138.4%
117 Martin Brady Clayton Le MoorsM402:03:42138.7%
118 William Boa Lochaber ACM2:03:47138.8%
119 Angus McLeod Highland Hill RunnersM2:04:49139.9%
120 Ian Greenwood Clayton Le MoorsM402:05:05140.2%
121 Paul Hindle Wharfedale HarriersM402:05:07140.3%
122 William Garner Preston HarriersM402:05:14140.4%
123 Kevin Delaney Skye & Lochalsh RCM502:05:23140.6%
124 James Harrison Wharfedale HarriersM2:05:28140.7%
125 Frank Popham Fife ACM2:05:31140.7%
126 Adrian Walker Settle HarriersM402:05:35140.8%
127 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM2:05:59141.2%
128 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM402:06:04141.3%
129 Jon Sharples Clayton Le MoorsM502:06:07141.4%
130 Sean Clare Clayton Le MoorsM402:06:12141.5%
131 Kate Beaty Cumberland Fell RunnersF402:06:19141.6%
132 Andrew Shaw Holmfirth HarriersM402:06:22141.7%
133 Andy Butler Pennine Fell RunnersM502:06:31141.8%
134 Patrick Bradley Newcastle ACM2:06:33141.9%
135 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM402:06:36141.9%
136 Richard Lonnen Highland Hill RunnersM2:06:37141.9%
137 Richard Lang CosmicsM402:06:52142.2%
138 John Murfin Settle HarriersM2:07:05142.5%
139 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM2:07:07142.5%
140 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM402:07:11142.6%
141 Neil Worswick Clayton Le MoorsM402:07:17142.7%
142 Andrea Roberts Eryri HarriersF2:07:24142.8%
143 Andrew Lee RossendaleM2:07:39143.1%
144 Tosh Brannan LothianM402:07:59143.5%
145 David Atkinson Northumberland FRM402:07:59143.5%
146 Barry Wells Newcastle ACM402:08:01143.5%
147 Matthew Wardner Lochaber ACM402:08:15143.8%
148 Derek Paton CarnethyM2:08:21143.9%
149 John Duff Northumberland FRM402:08:31144.1%
150 Peter Duggan Lochaber ACM402:08:35144.2%
151 Richard Bellaries Clayton Le MoorsM502:08:38144.2%
152 Mark Shaw Lochaber ACM402:08:41144.3%
153 Richard Ballantine Keighley & CravenM402:08:47144.4%
154 Brian McBurney Newcastle ACM402:08:50144.4%
155 Phil Mestecky Strathearn HarriersM2:08:52144.5%
156 Frank Gioia PortobelloM2:09:00144.6%
157 Wayne Jackson Ellenborough ACMU232:09:15144.9%
158 David Munro Lochaber ACM402:09:17144.9%
159 David Orr Lochaber ACM2:09:19145.0%
160 Colin Russell CosmicsM2:09:32145.2%
161 David Ewart BARFM2:09:48145.5%
162 Nick Ray Ellenborough ACM2:09:51145.6%
163 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill RacersM502:09:57145.7%
164 Martin Terry Clayton Le MoorsM402:10:02145.8%
165 Brendan O`Boyle Ballymena RunnersM2:10:07145.9%
166 Jonathan Appleby Highland Hill RunnersM402:10:18146.1%
167 Jim McCormick North Belfast HarriersM402:10:20146.1%
168 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF2:10:28146.3%
169 Jeffrey Pickup Clayton Le MoorsM502:10:32146.3%
170 Peter Thompson Clayton Le MoorsM402:11:05147.0%
171 Paul Tuson Helm Hill RunnersM502:11:08147.0%
172 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM402:11:15147.1%
173 Tim Clegg Keighley & CravenM402:11:28147.4%
174 Padraig Muldoon Armagh ACM402:11:31147.4%
175 Graham Strachan Metro AberdeenM2:11:42147.6%
176 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF2:12:03148.0%
177 Andrew Dugdale Clayton Le MoorsM402:12:05148.1%
178 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM2:12:29148.5%
179 David Bell Mourne RunnersM402:12:33148.6%
180 Gareth Kelly Newcastle ACM2:12:36148.7%
181 Russell Cannon Helm Hill RunnersM402:12:53149.0%
182 Neville Boler UnattachedM502:13:11149.3%
183 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM402:13:24149.6%
184 Brett Weeden Keighley & CravenM502:13:27149.6%
185 Paul Smithson Keighley & CravenM402:13:32149.7%
186 Michael McLoughlin Preston HarriersM502:13:33149.7%
187 Richard Scottney Pennine Fell RunnersM502:13:35149.8%
188 Graham Macnab Lochaber ACM402:13:41149.9%
189 Russell Beresford Dark PeakM402:13:44149.9%
190 Joe Beagrie Lochaber ACM402:13:49150.0%
191 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM2:13:55150.1%
192 Christopher Hindmoor Ellenborough ACM2:14:00150.2%
193 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM402:14:22150.6%
194 James McKee Mourne RunnersM2:14:43151.0%
195 Michael Toms Blackburn HarriersM402:14:48151.1%
196 Gus French Pennine Fell RunnersM502:15:00151.3%
197 John Preston Todmorden HarriersM2:15:03151.4%
198 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM402:15:05151.4%
199 Richard Hanna Mourne RunnersM2:15:14151.6%
200 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF402:15:23151.8%
201 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM502:15:27151.8%
202 Andrew Firth Clayton Le MoorsM502:15:40152.1%
203 Ian Connell Clayton Le MoorsM402:15:43152.1%
204 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian Range RunnersM2:15:47152.2%
205 Dan Watson LochtaysideM2:16:18152.8%
206 Roger Taylor Preston HarriersM402:16:28153.0%
207 Mark Kendall Newcastle ACM2:16:35153.1%
208 Ian Lockington BARFM2:16:40153.2%
209 Mike Barton Mourne RunnersM502:16:46153.3%
210 Ken Rumgay Lochaber ACM402:16:48153.4%
211 Paul Kent Cambridge HarriersM402:16:50153.4%
212 Mark Whitaker Keighley & CravenM402:16:58153.6%
213 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM402:17:03153.6%
214 John Egan Wharfedale HarriersM2:17:06153.7%
215 Stephen Bury Clayton Le MoorsM502:17:09153.8%
216 Gary Davidson Lochaber ACM2:17:09153.8%
217 Jason Shevlin Armagh ACM2:17:11153.8%
218 Kenny Leinster Calderglen HarriersM402:17:13153.8%
219 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM2:17:17153.9%
220 Scott Nolan Lochaber ACM2:17:25154.1%
221 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF2:17:28154.1%
222 Christopher Green Bishops StortfordM2:17:31154.2%
223 Colin McAndrew Lochaber ACM502:17:35154.2%
224 Geoff Smith Clayton Le MoorsM2:17:38154.3%
225 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF2:17:38154.3%
226 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM502:17:46154.4%
227 Phil Hodgson Todmorden HarriersM502:17:59154.7%
228 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill RunnersM502:18:09154.9%
229 Jock MacGillivray Lochaber ACM402:18:26155.2%
230 Iain MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersM402:18:47155.6%
231 Robert Mitchell Clayton Le MoorsM502:18:55155.7%
232 Iain Henderson Lochaber ACM2:18:58155.8%
233 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF402:19:00155.8%
234 Nigel Dewhurst Clayton Le MoorsM402:19:23156.3%
235 Paul Hainsworth Northumberland FRM502:19:31156.4%
236 Gareth Pemberton Wharfedale HarriersM2:19:42156.6%
237 Tom Scott Fife ACM502:19:47156.7%
238 Ronald Rees Pennine Fell RunnersM502:19:54156.8%
239 Andrew Hearle MerciaM502:20:08157.1%
240 Gary Shaw Clayton Le MoorsM2:20:37157.6%
241 David X MacDonald Lochaber ACM2:20:42157.7%
242 David Bell LothianM402:20:42157.7%
243 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM402:21:06158.2%
244 Stephen Ball Accrington Road RunnersM402:21:33158.7%
245 Jacques Penderis WesterlandsM2:21:54159.1%
246 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM502:22:06159.3%
247 Bryan Whittingham Fife ACM2:22:11159.4%
248 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM502:22:20159.6%
249 Dugald McCallum Clayton Le MoorsM602:22:30159.8%
250 Cameron Scott CarnethyM402:22:39159.9%
251 Peter Ferris Cumberland Fell RunnersM402:22:40159.9%
252 Mick Tomlinson Clayton Le MoorsM402:22:49160.1%
253 Tanya Pacheco FSAF2:23:06160.4%
254 Phillip Hargreaves SkiptonM402:23:10160.5%
255 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM402:23:12160.5%
256 Paul Duffy North Down ACM2:23:18160.7%
257 Stewart Barrie HBTM402:23:20160.7%
258 Kean Rowlands Clwydian Range RunnersM502:23:24160.8%
259 Alan Heaton Bowland Fell RunnersM502:23:29160.9%
260 Louise Wilkinson Northumberland FRF2:23:32160.9%
261 Sarah Laing UnattachedF2:23:59161.4%
262 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM502:24:07161.6%
263 Richard Leonard Todmorden HarriersM502:24:10161.6%
264 Nigel Sanderson Dark PeakM402:24:27161.9%
265 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM502:24:31162.0%
266 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF502:24:34162.1%
267 Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Range RunnersF402:24:36162.1%
268 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:24:38162.1%
269 Kevin Rogan Wharfedale HarriersM502:24:44162.3%
270 Stuart Aikman Lonsdale Fell RunnersM402:24:54162.4%
271 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM2:25:28163.1%
272 David Nield Clayton Le MoorsM502:25:29163.1%
273 Mark Taylor Clayton Le MoorsM2:25:32163.2%
274 Paul Johnston Ellenborough ACM2:25:37163.2%
275 David Bate Clayton Le MoorsM402:25:44163.4%
276 Jane Smith Todmorden HarriersF502:25:48163.5%
277 Cormac Muldoon Armagh ACM502:26:11163.9%
278 Henry Methold Lochaber ACM402:26:20164.1%
279 Bob Allison Fife ACM402:26:35164.3%
280 Alison Thomas Eryri HarriersF402:26:44164.5%
281 Ed Daynes Lochaber ACM402:26:48164.6%
282 Chloe Paterson Lochaber ACF2:26:52164.6%
283 Andrew Sinclair Macclesfield HarriersM402:26:58164.8%
284 Stephen White Clayton Le MoorsM502:26:59164.8%
285 Kate Newman Wharfedale HarriersF2:27:33165.4%
286 Gregor Heron CarnethyM2:27:41165.6%
287 Neil Turner Skye & Lochalsh RCM2:28:30166.5%
288 Michael Smith Bingley HarriersM502:28:49166.8%
289 Barbara Savage Clayton Le MoorsF402:29:04167.1%
290 Gary Balmer Clayton Le MoorsM2:29:35167.7%
291 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM502:29:47167.9%
292 Alan Graham Lomond Hill RunnersM502:29:59168.1%
293 John MacEwan Ochil Hill RunnersM402:30:17168.5%
294 James Stewart Lochaber ACM502:30:27168.7%
295 Graham Shaw Bolton United HarriersM402:31:28169.8%
296 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF502:31:30169.8%
297 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:31:34169.9%
298 Digby Sym Strathearn HarriersM402:31:51170.2%
299 Ian Burrows Accrington Road RunnersM402:31:59170.4%
300 Paul Modley Lonsdale Fell RunnersM402:32:26170.9%
301 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF402:32:30171.0%
302 Ernie Orr Lochaber ACM602:32:30171.0%
303 Stephen Fish Clayton Le MoorsM502:32:33171.0%
304 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF402:32:35171.1%
305 Neil Taylor Wharfedale HarriersM402:32:41171.2%
306 Paul Eunson PortobelloM502:32:43171.2%
307 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:33:04171.6%
308 Trevor Symonds FRAM502:33:31172.1%
309 Iwan Rhys Edgar Eryri HarriersM502:33:51172.5%
310 Ian Adams Lochaber ACM502:34:22173.1%
311 Rhys Watkins Todmorden HarriersM402:34:26173.1%
312 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM402:34:34173.3%
313 Andrew Close Lonsdale Fell RunnersM402:34:48173.5%
314 Elizabeth Gow Lochaber ACF2:35:09173.9%
315 Robert Walker Penicuik HarriersM402:35:11174.0%
316 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM602:35:36174.4%
317 Kieron Ashworth Wharfedale HarriersM402:35:48174.7%
318 Norma Rea BARFF2:36:09175.1%
319 Iain Lindsay Metro AberdeenM402:36:10175.1%
320 Adrian Netherwood Bingley HarriersM2:36:17175.2%
321 Bernard Kivlehan Northumberland FRM502:36:25175.4%
322 Sabine Weiss Passt Schon 98F402:36:39175.6%
323 Lynn MacLennan Lochaber ACF402:37:17176.3%
324 Peter Browning Clayton Le MoorsM402:37:18176.3%
325 Andrew MacGillivray Bridport RunnersM2:37:20176.4%
326 Ian Goodyear Bingley HarriersM502:37:22176.4%
327 Mark Newell Cambridge HarriersM402:37:38176.7%
328 Nick Woodward AmblesideM2:37:50176.9%
329 Ian Smith Bolton United HarriersM502:38:20177.5%
330 Andrew Barr Mid Argyll ACM402:38:26177.6%
331 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM402:38:36177.8%
332 Susan Jane Ross Lochaber ACF402:38:42177.9%
333 Neil Campbell CarnethyM402:38:46178.0%
334 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM502:38:56178.2%
335 Gary Corbett Pennine Fell RunnersM402:39:11178.5%
336 Nicky MacDonald Lochaber ACF2:39:13178.5%
337 Darren Herron Mourne RunnersM2:39:53179.2%
338 Brian Horsley Calder ValleyM502:40:04179.4%
339 Colin Ross Lochaber ACM2:40:09179.5%
340 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM502:40:09179.5%
341 Ricky Cowan Mourne RunnersM502:40:19179.7%
342 Tim MacKey Dark PeakM502:40:26179.9%
343 Rick Brown Lochaber ACM502:40:29179.9%
344 John Nunn Calder ValleyM402:40:38180.1%
345 Katherine Davis Northumberland FRF402:40:45180.2%
346 Kate Gray Lochaber ACF502:41:05180.6%
347 Robyn Anderson Preston HarriersF2:41:14180.8%
348 Mark Cartwright Radcliffe ACM402:41:23180.9%
349 Michael Ford Bingley HarriersM502:42:08181.8%
350 David Prytherch Eryri HarriersM402:42:14181.9%
351 Sharyn Morgan Lochaber ACF2:42:42182.4%
352 David Tomlinson Howgill HarriersM602:42:50182.5%
353 Johnny Banks Lochaber ACM502:42:59182.7%
354 Paul Bates Lonsdale Fell RunnersM502:42:59182.7%
355 John Doyle Lonsdale Fell RunnersM502:43:01182.8%
356 Ian Marshall Cambridge HarriersM602:43:04182.8%
357 Emma Pearce Lochaber ACF402:43:17183.1%
358 Bill Scott Lochaber ACM502:43:59183.8%
359 Arlene MacDermid Lochaber ACF402:44:27184.4%
360 John Lee Todmorden HarriersM402:45:33185.6%
361 Peter Bellis Bolton United HarriersM502:46:06186.2%
362 Joanna Ness Lochaber ACF402:46:11186.3%
363 Gwyon Jenkins Sospan Road RunnersM402:46:28186.6%
364 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM402:46:41186.9%
365 Jim Alexander LothianM402:46:47187.0%
366 Linda Murgatroyd Calder ValleyF402:46:50187.0%
367 Sheila McNulty Radcliffe ACF602:47:11187.4%
368 Robert Hirst Clayton Le MoorsM502:47:37187.9%
369 Graham Wilkinson Northumberland FRM402:47:37187.9%
370 William Hargreaves Bingley HarriersM502:48:11188.5%
371 Jim Taylor Fife ACM502:48:19188.7%
372 Andrew Finnimore Lochaber ACM502:48:32188.9%
373 Andrew Lennie CarnethyM402:48:38189.1%
374 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM402:48:47189.2%
375 Stephen Ralston Lonsdale Fell RunnersM402:48:57189.4%
376 Allan Ross Lochaber ACM2:49:08189.6%
377 Peter Dugdale Clayton Le MoorsM502:49:22189.9%
378 Mary Hunter PortobelloF402:49:29190.0%
379 Tony Bradley Calder ValleyM502:49:54190.5%
380 Martin Walsh Bowland Fell RunnersM602:49:59190.6%
381 Daryl Bentley Bolton United HarriersM2:50:05190.7%
382 Linda Lord Clayton Le MoorsF602:50:27191.1%
383 Matthew Macdonald Lochaber ACMU232:50:36191.3%
384 Ben Preece Deeside RunnersM602:50:43191.4%
385 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF502:50:46191.4%
386 Janice Smith HBTF502:50:55191.6%
387 Colin Reid CosmicsM402:50:59191.7%
388 John Marsh Teviotdale HarriersM2:51:40192.5%
389 Mark Birbeck Preston HarriersM402:51:44192.5%
390 Mick Robinson Notts ACM502:51:54192.7%
391 John O`Kane Lochaber ACM402:52:14193.1%
392 Paul Luyf BNRAM402:53:27194.5%
393 Edward Hawliczek Eryri HarriersM502:53:43194.7%
394 Darren Foote Black Combe RunnersM2:53:55195.0%
395 Adrian Wake Strathearn HarriersM502:53:55195.0%
396 Richard Tait AmblesideM502:54:03195.1%
397 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF502:54:42195.9%
398 Clare Martin Deeside RunnersF402:55:05196.3%
399 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM502:55:20196.6%
400 Trevor Murgatroyd Calder ValleyM402:55:31196.8%
401 Mandy Goth Todmorden HarriersF402:55:44197.0%
402 Graham Holden Lonsdale Fell RunnersM502:55:57197.3%
403 Alex King Ochil Hill RunnersM402:56:27197.8%
404 Peter Hadley Cambridge HarriersM602:56:58198.4%
405 Paul Walsh Bowland Fell RunnersM602:57:18198.8%
406 Neil Walmsley AmblesideM2:57:43199.2%
407 Lisa MacDermid Strathearn HarriersF502:57:45199.3%
408 Mark Bennett Wharfedale HarriersM2:57:57199.5%
409 John Thompson Wharfedale HarriersM502:58:14199.8%
410 Michael Hawthorne FRAM502:58:27200.1%
411 Mark Hopkins North Down ACM2:59:18201.0%
412 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF2:59:27201.2%
413 Andrew Graham Trawden ACM3:00:19202.1%
414 Alex Hall Cambridge HarriersM403:00:28202.3%
415 David Walker Lochaber ACM503:00:56202.8%
416 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF3:01:44203.7%
417 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM503:03:46206.0%
418 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM403:04:37207.0%
419 William Nairns Ochil Hill RunnersM3:04:42207.1%
420 Andrew Frame Bingley HarriersM403:06:14208.8%
421 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF403:06:37209.2%
422 Morag Aitken Lochaber ACF403:06:42209.3%
423 Ewan Barnfather Strathaven StridersM3:06:43209.3%
424 Colin Blackburn Northumberland FRM403:07:06209.8%
425 Alasdair Graham Lomond Hill RunnersMU233:07:55210.7%
426 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM403:10:10213.2%
427 Leslie Pullen Cambridge HarriersM503:10:51214.0%
428 Bruce Duncan Bingley HarriersM603:11:00214.1%
429 Danny Mills York Postal HarriersM403:11:06214.2%
430 Bob Beveridge Lomond Hill RunnersM603:11:22214.5%
431 Aileen Kitson Lochaber ACF503:11:26214.6%
432 Karin Goss Clayton Le MoorsF603:11:36214.8%
433 Andrew McCall Greenock GlenparkMU233:11:42214.9%
434 Andrew McCall (senior) Greenock GlenparkM403:11:42214.9%
435 Eric Baird Lochaber ACM503:12:40216.0%
436 Donna MacDonald Lochaber ACF3:12:53216.2%
437 Aileen Duncan Lochaber ACF403:16:37220.4%
438 Victor Gretton MeirionnyddM603:19:04223.2%
439 Teresa Kennedy Lochaber ACF403:27:52233.0%
440 Elma Murdoch Lochaber ACF503:27:55233.1%
441 June Watt Lochaber ACF403:27:55233.1%
442 Margaret Rose MacPhee Lochaber ACF403:31:17236.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher