Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Ben Nevis Race     02-Sep-2017 489 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM1:31:37100.0%
2 Brice Delsouiller Pudsey & BramleyM1:37:22106.3%
3 Rob Jebb Bingley HarriersM401:39:00108.1%
4 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Borrowdale Fell RunnersM1:39:57109.1%
5 Gareth Hughes MerciaM1:40:41109.9%
6 Andrew Barrington Lochaber ACM1:43:07112.6%
7 Sam Watson Wharfedale HarriersM1:43:31113.0%
8 James Craig Barlick Fell RunnersM1:43:54113.4%
9 Es Tresidder Lochaber ACM1:44:15113.8%
10 Jonny Steede Ballymena RunnersM1:44:24114.0%
11 Duncan Coombs HBTM1:44:39114.2%
12 Dan Mills Barlick Fell RunnersM1:45:03114.7%
13 Luke Maude Barlick Fell RunnersM1:45:35115.2%
14 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:46:32116.3%
15 William Mckee Mourne RunnersM1:46:52116.6%
16 Ben Coop Bury ACM1:47:08116.9%
17 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale HarriersM1:48:09118.0%
18 Liam Braby CarnethyM1:48:29118.4%
19 Danny Hope HorwichM401:48:54118.9%
20 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM1:49:37119.6%
21 Murray Strain HBTM1:49:55120.0%
22 John Yells Lochaber ACM1:49:58120.0%
23 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM1:50:03120.1%
24 Steven Traill Lochaber ACM1:50:11120.3%
25 Nick Treitl Barlick Fell RunnersM1:50:35120.7%
26 Richard MacLeod Lochaber ACM1:51:14121.4%
27 Stuart Crutchfield Lochaber ACM1:51:24121.6%
28 David Mckee Mourne RunnersM1:52:20122.6%
29 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM401:53:37124.0%
30 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:53:55124.3%
31 David Wallace Ochil Hill RunnersM401:54:02124.5%
32 Andrew Jebb Bingley HarriersM401:54:13124.7%
33 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:54:20124.8%
34 Gavin Macmillan Lochaber ACM1:54:30125.0%
35 Marcus Preedy RossendaleM1:54:43125.2%
36 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:54:59125.5%
37 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM401:55:19125.9%
38 Danny Collinge Clayton Le MoorsM1:56:20127.0%
39 Robbie Cant Lochaber ACM401:56:21127.0%
40 Phil Mather Lonsdale Fell RunnersM1:56:24127.1%
41 Andrew Laycock Clayton Le MoorsM1:56:34127.2%
42 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM401:56:44127.4%
43 Ruari Watt Lochaber ACM1:56:55127.6%
44 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM1:57:11127.9%
45 Andrew Jackson Delamere SpartansM401:57:45128.5%
46 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:57:51128.6%
47 Tom Gomersall Bingley HarriersM1:57:56128.7%
48 David Poole Barlick Fell RunnersM1:58:05128.9%
49 Nigel Wood Helm Hill RunnersM401:58:26129.3%
50 Matthew Munro Herne Hill HarriersM401:58:40129.5%
51 Stephen Monk Lochaber ACM1:58:43129.6%
52 Fraser Scott Lomond Hill RunnersM401:58:59129.9%
53 Jonathan Melia RossendaleM401:59:10130.1%
54 Ross Spalding Ochil Hill RunnersM1:59:14130.1%
55 Nick Sedgwick Lochaber ACM1:59:24130.3%
56 Paul Lambert Wharfedale HarriersM501:59:32130.5%
57 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM401:59:36130.5%
58 Jon Smith Calder ValleyM401:59:39130.6%
59 Grant MacKellar Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:59:54130.9%
60 Grant Baxter Ochil Hill RunnersM401:59:57130.9%
61 Chris Newman Wharfedale HarriersM2:00:00131.0%
62 Andrew Collins Barlick Fell RunnersM2:00:08131.1%
63 Patrick Brennan RossendaleM2:00:18131.3%
64 Julian Rank Holmfirth HarriersM502:00:34131.6%
65 Mark Chippendale Bowland Fell RunnersM402:00:56132.0%
66 Cameron Watson Lomond Hill RunnersM402:01:07132.2%
67 Dave Motley Clayton Le MoorsM2:01:15132.3%
68 Jonathan Scott Mourne RunnersM2:01:19132.4%
69 Diane Wilson Dromore ACF402:01:21132.5%
70 Donald Paterson Lochaber ACM402:01:39132.8%
71 Richard Hanna Mourne RunnersM2:01:45132.9%
72 Andy Preston RossendaleM2:01:54133.1%
73 Andrew MacRae Inverness HarriersM402:02:12133.4%
74 Stephen Corbishley RossendaleM2:02:14133.4%
75 John Bell IMRAM2:02:21133.5%
76 Garth McGimpsey Mourne RunnersM2:02:24133.6%
77 Tristan Evans MeirionnyddM2:02:33133.8%
78 Pawel Cymbalista Lochaber ACM2:02:51134.1%
79 Colin Glencorse Kilmarnock HarriersM402:03:09134.4%
80 James Bowden HBTM2:03:21134.6%
81 Gregor Davidson 4 PARAM2:03:22134.7%
82 Rowan Wood Lonsdale Fell RunnersM2:04:25135.8%
83 Andrew Preedy RossendaleM402:04:38136.0%
84 Peter Brittleton AmblesideM402:04:46136.2%
85 Craig Burrow Helm Hill RunnersM402:04:53136.3%
86 Craig Stansfield RossendaleM402:05:00136.4%
87 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM402:05:24136.9%
88 Katie Walshaw Holmfirth HarriersF2:05:35137.1%
89 Lindsey Brindle HorwichF2:05:57137.5%
90 Chris Jackson GlossopdaleM2:06:09137.7%
91 Connor Reid Ballymena RunnersM2:06:16137.8%
92 Garry Wilkinson Clayton Le MoorsM502:06:22137.9%
93 Gordon MacKenzie Strathclyde Police ACM2:06:36138.2%
94 Scott Sadler RossendaleM2:06:40138.3%
95 Claire Nance Lonsdale Fell RunnersF2:06:47138.4%
96 Paul Reilly Helm Hill RunnersM402:07:02138.7%
97 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill RunnersF2:07:19139.0%
98 Ryan McKenzie Highland Hill RunnersM402:07:23139.0%
99 Mark O`Connor Calder ValleyM2:07:30139.2%
100 John Hepburn Lochaber ACM502:07:35139.3%
101 Colin Brash Girvan AACM502:07:53139.6%
102 Euan Gray Lochaber ACM2:08:05139.8%
103 Russell Clarke Clayton Le MoorsM2:08:11139.9%
104 Jason Williamson CosmicsM402:08:15140.0%
105 Waldemar Krogulec Highland Hill RunnersM2:08:28140.2%
106 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM502:08:44140.5%
107 Alasdair MacInnes WesterlandsM2:08:47140.6%
108 Jonathan Heaney North Shields PolyM402:08:53140.7%
109 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM402:09:00140.8%
110 Kevin Peebles Lomond Hill RunnersM402:09:06140.9%
111 John Malcolm LothianM2:09:11141.0%
112 Graham Munro Lochaber ACM502:09:12141.0%
113 Tarbo Fukazawa Cambridge HarriersM2:09:13141.0%
114 James Williamson Clayton Le MoorsM2:09:32141.4%
115 Steven Worsley Inverness HarriersM502:09:38141.5%
116 Bob Johnson Gala HarriersM502:09:48141.7%
117 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM502:10:00141.9%
118 Jim Ryder Ilkley HarriersM502:10:07142.0%
119 Neil Hardiman Clayton Le MoorsM402:10:17142.2%
120 Giles Chalk Ochil Hill RunnersM2:10:21142.3%
121 Joseph Tangney Lochaber ACM2:10:25142.4%
122 Michael Bell Lochaber ACM402:10:28142.4%
123 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM402:10:46142.7%
124 Gerard Heery St. Brigids ACM402:10:55142.9%
125 Samuel Herron Mourne RunnersM2:11:25143.4%
126 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM502:11:30143.5%
127 Ronnie Turner RossendaleM502:11:55144.0%
128 Mark Ellithorn Chorley HarriersM502:11:59144.1%
129 Peter Kennedy Lochaber ACM402:12:17144.4%
130 Calum Martin CarnethyM2:12:20144.4%
131 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM402:12:27144.6%
132 Tim Jackson Settle HarriersM402:12:31144.6%
133 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM502:12:36144.7%
134 Alastair Newman Bristol & West ACM2:12:40144.8%
135 Bruce Smith CarnethyM502:12:45144.9%
136 David Soles Pennine Fell RunnersM502:12:50145.0%
137 Stuart Reid Lochaber ACM2:13:06145.3%
138 Stephen Smithies Calder ValleyM402:13:23145.6%
139 Steve Swarbrick Bowland Fell RunnersM402:13:28145.7%
140 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM402:13:32145.8%
141 Neil Waslidge Lochaber ACM502:14:08146.4%
142 Scott Grosdanoff Highland Hill RunnersM2:14:16146.6%
143 Jon Tinman RossendaleM502:14:20146.6%
144 Amanda Blackhall Lochaber ACF402:14:26146.7%
145 Andrew Britton Idle ACM402:14:40147.0%
146 Peter Grant Newcastle ACM402:14:57147.3%
147 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & BramleyF2:15:09147.5%
148 Clara Horswell Shettleston HarriersF2:15:26147.8%
149 Dave Hammond Calder ValleyM502:15:43148.1%
150 Chris Rowe North Shields PolyM402:15:48148.2%
151 Andrew Crowther Lonsdale Fell RunnersM402:15:55148.4%
152 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM602:15:59148.4%
153 Gareth Pemberton Wharfedale HarriersM2:16:14148.7%
154 Iain Munro Cairngorm RunnersM2:16:18148.8%
155 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:16:19148.8%
156 Richard Bell Mourne RunnersM402:16:29149.0%
157 Karl Mason Helm Hill RunnersM2:16:44149.2%
158 Stephen Whitaker Clayton Le MoorsM502:16:47149.3%
159 Alan Hogg CarnethyM502:16:52149.4%
160 Lee Smith Clayton Le MoorsM2:17:03149.6%
161 David Driver Wharfedale HarriersM2:17:05149.6%
162 Ryan Stewart Lochaber ACM2:17:10149.7%
163 Helen Brown Mynydd DuF402:17:28150.0%
164 Chloe Haines Dark PeakF2:17:35150.2%
165 Mike Stewart Keith & District AACM502:17:37150.2%
166 Alan MacLeod Lochaber ACM402:17:40150.3%
167 Graham Pilling Pudsey & BramleyM2:17:41150.3%
168 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM402:18:00150.6%
169 Andy Beaty Cumberland Fell RunnersM502:18:11150.8%
170 Chris Butler WesterlandsM2:18:21151.0%
171 Stuart Brodie Ochil Hill RunnersM2:18:23151.0%
172 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM402:18:30151.2%
173 Sam Downey Keighley & CravenM2:18:36151.3%
174 Bill Williamson Cumbernauld MCM502:18:45151.4%
175 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM502:18:56151.6%
176 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM502:19:01151.7%
177 Kieran Carr Clayton Le MoorsM602:19:02151.8%
178 Robert Maclean Lochaber ACM402:19:07151.8%
179 Philip Kammer CosmicsM602:19:08151.9%
180 Lewis Fyfe Lochaber ACM2:19:09151.9%
181 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:19:10151.9%
182 Isla MacKay Lochaber ACF2:19:14152.0%
183 Damian Forster Lochaber ACM502:19:21152.1%
184 Mark Baugh Ochil Hill RunnersM402:19:23152.1%
185 Ian Luke Poole RunnersM402:19:26152.2%
186 David Ward RossendaleM402:19:28152.2%
187 Dean Lenihan 26.2 Road Runners ClubM402:19:33152.3%
188 David Mason Linlithgow HarriersM502:19:35152.4%
189 Mathew Heger Lochaber ACM2:19:38152.4%
190 Innes Blackhall Lochaber ACM2:19:40152.4%
191 Neil Anderson Linlithgow HarriersM502:19:44152.5%
192 Patrick Stratford St. Brigids ACM402:19:49152.6%
193 Nick Barber Todmorden HarriersM402:19:59152.8%
194 Adam Wallwork Trawden ACM2:20:06152.9%
195 Adam Dickie Dumfries RCM2:20:12153.0%
196 Tommy Begley Irvine RCM402:20:21153.2%
197 Martin Farrar Wharfedale HarriersM502:20:41153.6%
198 Colin Russell CosmicsM2:20:57153.8%
199 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM402:21:00153.9%
200 Bernard Devoy PortobelloM502:21:42154.7%
201 Iain Maclennan Highland Hill RunnersM402:21:47154.8%
202 Ben Dodman Lochaber ACM402:21:50154.8%
203 Nigel Jeff Buxton ACM502:21:51154.8%
204 Paul Ledingham Serpentine Running ClubM402:21:54154.9%
205 Branden Davison Dark PeakM502:21:58155.0%
206 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF502:22:09155.2%
207 Gary Howarth UnattachedM402:22:27155.5%
208 Craig Roberts Fife ACM2:22:29155.5%
209 David Armstrong Northumberland FRM502:22:35155.6%
210 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM502:22:49155.9%
211 Joe Atherton Keighley & CravenM2:23:31156.6%
212 Richard Reid Dunoon Hill RunnersM2:23:37156.8%
213 Barrie MacKinnon Lochaber ACM2:23:38156.8%
214 Nicolas Kendall Barlick Fell RunnersM2:24:03157.2%
215 Yan Valentine Lochaber ACM402:24:12157.4%
216 Colin Macdougall Tinto Hill RunnersM402:24:27157.7%
217 Dave Turner Lomond Hill RunnersM402:24:28157.7%
218 Marcus Taylor Burnden RRM402:24:33157.8%
219 Craig Taylor PortobelloM402:24:35157.8%
220 Steve Haswell Morpeth HarriersM502:24:36157.8%
221 Tim Lowry Ballymena RunnersM402:24:49158.1%
222 Brian MacDonald Lochaber ACM2:25:00158.3%
223 Jake Ackroyd Calder ValleyM402:25:06158.4%
224 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM402:25:14158.5%
225 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF402:25:57159.3%
226 Michael Toman RossendaleM502:25:58159.3%
227 Clive Roberts Fife ACM502:26:26159.8%
228 Alasdair McCallum North Ayrshire ACM502:26:30159.9%
229 Keith Blackhall Lochaber ACM402:26:34160.0%
230 Robert Webb Lonsdale Fell RunnersM2:26:40160.1%
231 Paul Jackson Helm Hill RunnersM502:26:44160.2%
232 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM402:27:03160.5%
233 Andy Phelps Lonsdale Fell RunnersM2:27:07160.6%
234 Kenny Lang Lochaber ACM502:27:11160.7%
235 Craig Wallace Highland Hill RunnersM2:27:15160.7%
236 Rodney Parker Ryde HarriersM402:27:20160.8%
237 Sara Byrne Lochaber ACF402:27:28161.0%
238 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM602:27:29161.0%
239 Kirstin Moynihan BNRAF2:27:30161.0%
240 Marie Robson Helm Hill RunnersF402:27:42161.2%
241 Craig Murphy Girvan AACM502:28:36162.2%
242 Jason Craven RossendaleM2:28:41162.3%
243 Adrian Walker Settle HarriersM502:28:45162.4%
244 Caroline Holmes Helm Hill RunnersF2:28:55162.5%
245 Anthony Moynihan BNRAM502:29:08162.8%
246 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM602:29:20163.0%
247 Dominic Carr Clayton Le MoorsM402:29:23163.1%
248 Deborah Gowans Accrington Road RunnersF502:29:34163.3%
249 Stuart McAleavy Wharfedale HarriersM402:29:52163.6%
250 Finlay Walton WesterlandsM2:30:10163.9%
251 Ronnie Turner Lochaber ACM502:30:20164.1%
252 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:30:41164.5%
253 Vikki MacKinnon Lochaber ACF402:30:48164.6%
254 David Munro Lochaber ACM502:31:01164.8%
255 Paul Woolhouse Pennine Fell RunnersM402:31:03164.9%
256 Craig Forbes Lochaber ACM2:31:11165.0%
257 Keith Beveridge Lochaber ACM2:31:13165.1%
258 Kate Beaty Cumberland Fell RunnersF502:31:38165.5%
259 Ali Black CarnethyM2:31:39165.5%
260 Jonathan Marchant Helm Hill RunnersM402:31:44165.6%
261 John Robson Helm Hill RunnersM502:32:05166.0%
262 Graham Kirby Fife ACM502:32:08166.1%
263 Alan Elwood Dromore ACM402:32:18166.2%
264 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM502:32:20166.3%
265 Martin Briody St. Brigids ACM402:32:25166.4%
266 Andrew Webster SolwayM402:32:41166.7%
267 Steve Popple Highland Hill RunnersM502:32:46166.7%
268 Steven Hurn Stroud & DistrictM502:33:29167.5%
269 Andrew Smith Barlick Fell RunnersM502:33:31167.6%
270 Robin Nicholson Ilkley HarriersM402:33:33167.6%
271 Derek Hunter St. Brigids ACM502:33:34167.6%
272 Tosh Brannan LothianM502:33:39167.7%
273 Simon Daniel Up & Running BristolM402:33:46167.8%
274 Calvin Ferguson Calder ValleyM2:33:53168.0%
275 Barry Rawlinson RossendaleM602:34:00168.1%
276 Anne Lloyd-Evans Dunoon Hill RunnersF2:34:11168.3%
277 Adam Shaw Clayton Le MoorsM2:34:26168.6%
278 John Millen Black Combe RunnersM402:35:02169.2%
279 Peter Buchanan Ochil Hill RunnersM502:35:05169.3%
280 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM502:35:08169.3%
281 Mark Children Lonsdale Fell RunnersM2:35:16169.5%
282 Allan Gall Central ACM602:35:18169.5%
283 John MacPherson Fife ACM402:35:19169.5%
284 Mark Midgley Bowland Fell RunnersM502:35:20169.5%
285 Michael McCloy CarnethyM402:35:21169.6%
286 Monica Padilla Wharfedale HarriersF2:35:22169.6%
287 Sara Bellshaw Lochaber ACF2:35:25169.6%
288 Andrew Lee RossendaleM402:35:30169.7%
289 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM502:35:33169.8%
290 Mike Galloway Dundee HawkhillM502:35:44170.0%
291 Bryan Fitzpatrick Dunoon Hill RunnersM2:35:45170.0%
292 Bill Beckett Chorley HarriersM502:35:46170.0%
293 Geoff Gough Clayton Le MoorsM602:35:49170.1%
294 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF502:36:11170.5%
295 Paul Mackay Lochaber ACM2:36:23170.7%
296 Fiona Comrie North Ayrshire ACF402:36:33170.9%
297 Stephen Macalister Lochaber ACM2:36:36170.9%
298 Clifford Leith Metro AberdeenM402:36:45171.1%
299 Martin Clements Esk ValleyM402:37:06171.5%
300 Darren Herron Mourne RunnersM2:37:27171.9%
301 Ellie Maddocks Lonsdale Fell RunnersF2:37:52172.3%
302 Christine Caldwell Wee County HarriersF402:38:04172.5%
303 Gemma Munro Lochaber ACF2:38:09172.6%
304 John Stewart Lochaber ACM502:38:14172.7%
305 Andrew Shaw Holmfirth HarriersM502:38:16172.7%
306 Jonathan Appleby Highland Hill RunnersM502:38:40173.2%
307 Michael Lomas Ilkley HarriersM2:38:48173.3%
308 John Macleod Lochaber ACM402:39:08173.7%
309 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF502:39:09173.7%
310 Alistair Boyer WesterlandsM2:39:18173.9%
311 Allan Ferguson Forfar Road RunnersM2:39:26174.0%
312 Julie Corner Lochaber ACF402:39:29174.1%
313 Jon Smith Arran RunnersM402:39:55174.5%
314 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM502:40:07174.8%
315 David Bell Mourne RunnersM502:40:39175.4%
316 Matthew Slater Lochaber ACM2:40:44175.4%
317 Emma Britton Lochaber ACF2:40:48175.5%
318 Fiona Hall Trawden ACF402:40:53175.6%
319 Emma Dodd Wharfedale HarriersF2:40:55175.6%
320 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM502:40:57175.7%
321 Andrew Mitchell Thames Valley HarriersM402:41:03175.8%
322 Chloe Valentine Lochaber ACF402:41:09175.9%
323 David Chalmers Glasgow Uni H&HM2:41:10175.9%
324 Lisa Conlon Lochaber ACF2:41:14176.0%
325 Simon Fox Fife ACM502:41:17176.0%
326 Rebecca Bryce CosmicsF2:41:31176.3%
327 Duncan Gorman WesterlandsM2:41:32176.3%
328 Andrew Callcott Derwent Valley Running ClubM502:41:33176.3%
329 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF502:41:35176.4%
330 Heather Simpson WesterlandsF2:41:50176.6%
331 Stephen Wallace Squadra PorciniM2:42:10177.0%
332 Nick Oddy SkiptonM402:42:15177.1%
333 Andrew Firth Clayton Le MoorsM502:42:23177.2%
334 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Running ClubM2:42:25177.3%
335 Nicola Forster Lochaber ACF502:42:38177.5%
336 Ros Evans WesterlandsF602:42:41177.6%
337 Chris Eggett Northumberland FRM402:42:46177.7%
338 Ian Maudsley Coniston Fell RunnersM402:42:49177.7%
339 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF402:42:58177.9%
340 Chris Evans AmblesideM402:43:04178.0%
341 Craig Stewart Forfar Road RunnersM402:43:14178.2%
342 Colin Denny Lochaber ACM502:43:22178.3%
343 Chris Schofield Helm Hill RunnersM502:43:34178.5%
344 Trevor Symonds Northern Fells Running ClubM602:43:36178.6%
345 Paul Bates Lonsdale Fell RunnersM602:43:37178.6%
346 Matthew Bull WesterlandsM2:43:40178.6%
347 Allan Yeomans RossendaleM502:43:50178.8%
348 Mark Graham Cumberland Fell RunnersM502:44:11179.2%
349 Brian Wilson Newcastle ACM402:44:22179.4%
350 Martin Brogan Newcastle ACM502:44:26179.5%
351 Caroline Harding Pudsey & BramleyF402:44:34179.6%
352 Lorna Hubbard Keighley & CravenF2:44:37179.7%
353 David Nield Clayton Le MoorsM602:44:51179.9%
354 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM502:45:16180.4%
355 Joanna Schreiber Pudsey & BramleyF502:46:18181.5%
356 Christine MacVarish LothianF402:46:56182.2%
357 David Osborn Lomond Hill RunnersM502:47:06182.4%
358 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF502:47:16182.6%
359 Val Brunton WesterlandsF502:47:45183.1%
360 Paul Luijf HollandM502:47:48183.2%
361 Mark Bennett Wharfedale HarriersM402:48:01183.4%
362 Iain Edward Lomond Hill RunnersM2:48:32184.0%
363 Ian Barnes RossendaleM502:48:45184.2%
364 Angus Cameron BNRAM2:48:49184.3%
365 John Macgillivray BNRAM502:48:50184.3%
366 Robert Shepherd Wooler RCM2:49:00184.5%
367 Ian Smith Bolton United HarriersM602:49:07184.6%
368 Dave Kershaw Chorley Athletic and TriM602:49:15184.7%
369 Geoff Cooper Ripley RCM402:49:19184.8%
370 James Purves Gala HarriersM502:49:24184.9%
371 Andy Brightmore FRAM402:49:27185.0%
372 William Halliday Mid Argyll Tri & Cycle ClubM502:49:35185.1%
373 Laurence Briody St. Brigids ACM402:49:49185.4%
374 Dez Fielden Aycliffe Running ClubM402:49:50185.4%
375 Joanne Mackin Lochaber Jog ScotlandF2:50:01185.6%
376 Ronan Barr Newcastle ACM2:50:05185.6%
377 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF402:50:12185.8%
378 Jim Jones HelsbyM502:50:16185.8%
379 Colin Britton Lochaber ACM402:50:37186.2%
380 Kenneth Buchanan Highland Hill RunnersM402:50:38186.2%
381 Geraldine Walkington Helm Hill RunnersF602:50:50186.5%
382 Chris Funnell Clayton Le MoorsM502:50:58186.6%
383 Mairi Struthers Tinto Hill RunnersF2:51:26187.1%
384 Adrian Leigh Bentham BeaglesM602:51:38187.3%
385 David Sinclair Perth Road RunnersM2:51:53187.6%
386 Mike Cumming Fife ACM2:52:13188.0%
387 Adrian Baker Dark PeakM502:52:18188.1%
388 Kate Newman Wharfedale HarriersF2:52:36188.4%
389 David Nightingale Gala HarriersM602:52:37188.4%
390 Alan Black Cambridge HarriersM602:52:52188.7%
391 Simon Stansfield Clayton Le MoorsM402:52:56188.8%
392 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM602:53:19189.2%
393 Lisa Parker Accrington Road RunnersF2:53:22189.2%
394 Brian Campbell Lochaber ACM502:53:24189.3%
395 James Kellock Dumfries RCM502:53:31189.4%
396 Christopher McKiddie WesterlandsM2:54:07190.0%
397 David Prytherch Eryri HarriersM402:54:17190.2%
398 Siobhan Bradley Lochaber ACF2:54:22190.3%
399 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM402:54:25190.4%
400 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM402:54:30190.5%
401 Louise Pescod Lochaber ACF402:54:31190.5%
402 William Cameron Lochaber ACM402:55:04191.1%
403 Ricky Cowan Mourne RunnersM602:55:23191.4%
404 Kate Ludley Lonsdale Fell RunnersF402:55:52192.0%
405 Brian McBurney Newcastle ACM502:56:03192.2%
406 Neil Ibbotson FRAM502:56:18192.4%
407 Niall MacBeath Lochaber ACM402:56:44192.9%
408 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM502:56:45192.9%
409 Richard Bishop Exmouth HarriersM502:56:47193.0%
410 Iain Lamont Lochaber ACM2:56:59193.2%
411 Drew Broadley Lochaber ACM602:57:13193.4%
412 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM502:57:30193.7%
413 Sarah Sherratt Wesham Road RunnersF402:57:34193.8%
414 Iain Mackay Stornoway ACM502:57:51194.1%
415 Peter Gardener RAFM2:57:53194.2%
416 Ciaran McAleenan Mourne RunnersM502:58:05194.4%
417 Barbara Savage Clayton Le MoorsF502:58:23194.7%
418 Henry Methold Lochaber ACM502:58:32194.9%
419 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM402:58:52195.2%
420 Russell Cannon Helm Hill RunnersM502:59:20195.7%
421 Peter Bell IMRAM2:59:37196.1%
422 John Orrell Blackburn HarriersM502:59:39196.1%
423 Claire Withers Mourne RunnersF402:59:46196.2%
424 Ferg Maughan IMRAM402:59:54196.4%
425 James Charlton Northumberland FRM3:00:33197.1%
426 Amanda Burrow Helm Hill RunnersF403:01:00197.6%
427 Dugald McCallum Clayton Le MoorsM603:01:01197.6%
428 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM503:01:02197.6%
429 Angelina Kennedy Lochaber ACF3:01:16197.9%
430 Mike Symons Manchester YMCAM403:01:32198.1%
431 Bobby Scully HBTM3:02:24199.1%
432 Neil Taylor Wharfedale HarriersM503:03:34200.4%
433 Joe Holden Lomond Hill RunnersM603:03:41200.5%
434 Ian Marshall Cambridge HarriersM603:03:47200.6%
435 David O`Neill Lochaber ACM503:05:12202.1%
436 Andrew Dugdale Clayton Le MoorsM503:05:13202.2%
437 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM403:05:31202.5%
438 Sean Rice Newcastle ACM503:05:37202.6%
439 James Cameron BNRAM503:06:15203.3%
440 Nichola Horsfall Clayton Le MoorsF503:06:16203.3%
441 Alan Thornburrow Penicuik HarriersM403:06:33203.6%
442 Dave Till Skye & Lochalsh RCM503:06:48203.9%
443 Lia Hunter Lochaber ACF3:07:04204.2%
444 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF503:07:22204.5%
445 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM403:07:26204.6%
446 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM503:08:06205.3%
447 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF403:08:22205.6%
448 Gordon Smith Lochaber ACM603:09:11206.5%
449 Richard Tait AmblesideM603:09:43207.1%
450 Thomas Street North Ayrshire ACM403:10:22207.8%
451 Rebecca Oldfield FRAF3:10:29207.9%
452 Carole Fortune Harmeny ACF503:10:56208.4%
453 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM3:11:20208.8%
454 Stuart Hunter CosmicsM503:11:26209.0%
455 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM603:11:37209.2%
456 Arthur Warren FRAM603:11:47209.3%
457 Jim Hamilton Lochaber ACM503:11:59209.6%
458 Hannah Newbold Barlick Fell RunnersF3:12:15209.8%
459 Tim MacKey Dark PeakM603:12:45210.4%
460 Martin Walsh Bowland Fell RunnersM603:14:11212.0%
461 Mark Dawson Penicuik HarriersM403:14:46212.6%
462 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF3:15:03212.9%
463 Steve McAleavy Doncaster Tri ClubM403:15:11213.0%
464 Paul Marynicz Norham RCM503:15:46213.7%
465 Penny Watt Lochaber Jog ScotlandF403:17:17215.3%
466 Graham Holden Lonsdale Fell RunnersM603:17:34215.6%
467 Brian Kirkdale Hastings RunnersM503:18:25216.6%
468 Anne Beresford Penistone FPRF403:18:41216.9%
469 Paul MacGillvray Lochaber ACM3:19:48218.1%
470 Ronnie McGavock Bellahouston RRM503:20:12218.5%
471 John Lavelle RossendaleM503:21:08219.5%
472 Tony Taylor Lochaber ACM403:22:47221.3%
473 Sandy Slater Lochaber ACM603:23:11221.8%
474 Andrew Graham Trawden ACM403:24:04222.7%
475 Jennifer Garside Trawden ACF403:25:30224.3%
476 Rhona Bennie WesterlandsF403:25:37224.4%
477 Stephen Symons Manchester YMCAM503:25:59224.8%
478 David Yetton Portsmouth JoggersM603:27:21226.3%
479 Becky Westlake Forest Of Dean ACF3:28:55228.0%
480 Gerry Maguire Serpentine Running ClubM403:29:26228.6%
481 Mick Robinson Notts ACM503:29:52229.1%
482 Johnny Banks Lochaber ACM603:30:17229.5%
483 Willie Macdonald Lochaber ACM603:32:46232.2%
484 Simon Andrews Lochaber ACM403:33:05232.6%
485 Damian Duffy FRAM3:35:10234.9%
486 Debbie Valentine Lochaber ACF3:38:57239.0%
487 Martyn Stocker Ilkley HarriersM3:40:26240.6%
488 Elizabeth Milne Forfar Road RunnersF503:42:54243.3%
489 David Walker Lochaber ACM603:47:41248.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher