Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cairn William Hill Race     26-Sep-2009 47 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Simon Peachey CosmicsM0:46:34100.0%
2 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM400:49:12105.7%
3 Alec Keith HBTM400:50:37108.7%
4 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:51:49111.3%
5 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM0:52:22112.5%
6 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM0:52:49113.4%
7 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM0:53:07114.1%
8 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:53:25114.7%
9 Stephen Smith Aberdeen AACM0:53:59115.9%
10 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:54:36117.3%
11 Rob Coles CosmicsM500:57:20123.1%
12 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:59:17127.3%
13 Gary Thomson Garioch Road RunnersM0:59:41128.2%
14 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:00:13129.3%
15 Peter Hague Cairngorm RunnersM401:01:24131.9%
16 Roddy McLeod Metro AberdeenM401:01:47132.7%
17 Rupert Williams CosmicsM401:02:08133.4%
18 Rob Irvine CosmicsM401:02:30134.2%
19 Matt Brettle CosmicsM1:02:41134.6%
20 Graham Jones UnattachedM401:03:11135.7%
21 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:04:08137.7%
22 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM401:04:16138.0%
23 Colin Taylor CosmicsM401:04:23138.3%
24 James Macgregor Aberdeen AACM401:04:51139.3%
25 John McIntosh UnattachedM401:05:32140.7%
26 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF501:05:38140.9%
27 Tom Litterick Aberdeen AACM401:05:48141.3%
28 Michael Cullen UnattachedM1:05:56141.6%
29 Ben Musgrave UnattachedM1:07:15144.4%
30 Dougal Murray CosmicsM401:07:20144.6%
31 Aileen Kirkwood Garioch Road RunnersF401:07:49145.6%
32 Richard Ingram CosmicsM1:07:53145.8%
33 George Chalmers UnattachedM401:09:02148.2%
34 Murray Bryce CosmicsM501:11:01152.5%
35 Steve Waites Garioch Road RunnersM501:11:51154.3%
36 Josephine Thom Stonehaven RCF401:12:53156.5%
37 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACF401:12:55156.6%
38 Margaret Connon Stonehaven RCF1:14:41160.4%
39 Andrew Douglas Deeside RunnersM401:15:26162.0%
40 Ann Smith CosmicsF401:15:40162.5%
41 Frank Musgrave Three Peaks TriM501:15:58163.1%
42 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:17:22166.1%
43 Stuart Marr UnattachedM1:19:34170.9%
44 Paul Allan UnattachedM1:19:51171.5%
45 Eugenie Verney CosmicsF501:24:08180.7%
46 Thomas Stoddart Aberdeen AACM501:25:09182.9%
47 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:28:38190.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher