Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cairn William Hill Race     22-Sep-2012 63 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:48:03100.0%
2 David Weir Forres HarriersM500:48:44101.4%
3 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM0:49:42103.4%
4 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:50:07104.3%
5 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:51:19106.8%
6 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:51:50107.9%
7 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:52:40109.6%
8 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:53:01110.3%
9 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM0:53:20111.0%
10 Barry Ingram Metro AberdeenM0:53:31111.4%
11 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:53:56112.2%
12 Alex Gaastra CosmicsM0:53:56112.2%
13 Tom Brian Metro AberdeenM0:54:00112.4%
14 Roland Jones UnattachedM400:54:24113.2%
15 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:54:34113.6%
16 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM400:55:03114.6%
17 James Wheater UnattachedM0:55:25115.3%
18 Stephen Smith UnattachedM0:55:40115.9%
19 Richard Lang CosmicsM400:55:46116.1%
20 Stephen Addy CosmicsM0:56:36117.8%
21 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:56:45118.1%
22 Rab Murray The DarksideM400:57:01118.7%
23 Chris Britten Garioch Road RunnersM0:57:44120.2%
24 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM0:57:59120.7%
25 Nick Rennie UnattachedM400:58:09121.0%
26 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:58:21121.4%
27 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM400:58:38122.0%
28 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:58:50122.4%
29 Richard Ingram CosmicsM1:00:15125.4%
30 James Macgregor Aberdeen AACM401:00:55126.8%
31 David Dewhurst Garioch Road RunnersM401:01:26127.9%
32 Ernie Lamza UnattachedM501:01:53128.8%
33 Kilian Dalop UnattachedM1:02:25129.9%
34 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:02:45130.6%
35 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM401:03:00131.1%
36 Kirstie Rogan Moray Road RunnersF1:03:35132.3%
37 Warren Burgess Deeside RunnersM501:04:03133.3%
38 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:04:18133.8%
39 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:04:30134.2%
40 Bruce Manning CosmicsM501:04:53135.0%
41 Colleen Black The DarksideF1:05:11135.7%
42 Pamela Morris Metro AberdeenF1:05:22136.0%
43 Alex Crossland Stonehaven RCM1:05:32136.4%
44 Scott Samuel UnattachedM1:06:15137.9%
45 Mike Watt The DarksideM401:07:03139.5%
46 Nic Millet UnattachedM1:08:04141.7%
47 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:08:20142.2%
48 Mark Lamza UnattachedM1:08:42143.0%
49 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:08:50143.3%
50 Roger Brown The DarksideM1:08:56143.5%
51 Liz Campbell UnattachedF1:09:20144.3%
52 Gillian Watt Garioch Road RunnersF501:09:39145.0%
53 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:11:58149.8%
54 Olwen Fraser Garioch GazellesF401:13:11152.3%
55 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACF401:13:42153.4%
56 Mairi Rattray Alford Running ClubF1:14:53155.8%
57 Callum More CosmicsM501:16:45159.7%
58 Hannah Kennedy CosmicsF501:17:22161.0%
59 Vicky Jones UnattachedF401:20:16167.0%
60 Sandra Simpson Fat Bobs Running ClubF401:23:04172.9%
61 Catriona Rattray UnattachedF401:23:54174.6%
62 Sheila More UnattachedF501:31:59191.4%
63 Alison Fraser Garioch GazellesF401:33:08193.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher