Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Cairn William Hill Race     21-Sep-2013 52 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:47:51100.0%
2 Robbie Paterson Moray Road RunnersM0:48:22101.1%
3 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM0:49:26103.3%
4 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM400:51:01106.6%
5 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:51:11107.0%
6 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM400:51:15107.1%
7 John Goodall Keith & District AACM500:51:21107.3%
8 David Marshall CosmicsM0:51:46108.2%
9 Alex Gaastra CosmicsM0:52:33109.8%
10 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:52:48110.3%
11 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:53:07111.0%
12 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:53:17111.4%
13 Nick Rennie UnattachedM400:55:49116.6%
14 Jeremy Kibble Metro AberdeenM0:56:08117.3%
15 George Rutter Rothwell HarriersM500:56:20117.7%
16 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM400:56:49118.7%
17 Rab Murray The DarksideM400:57:03119.2%
18 Peter McFadzean CosmicsM0:57:22119.9%
19 Richard Ingram CosmicsM400:58:43122.7%
20 Stephen Addy CosmicsM0:59:22124.1%
21 Colin Larmour CosmicsM400:59:56125.3%
22 David Dewhurst Garioch Road RunnersM401:00:18126.0%
23 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:00:34126.6%
24 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:00:51127.2%
25 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF1:00:53127.2%
26 Kirstie Rogan Moray Road RunnersF1:01:14128.0%
27 Graham Strachan UnattachedM401:01:18128.1%
28 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:01:48129.2%
29 Chee Kong Chen Metro AberdeenM1:02:59131.6%
30 Mike Watt The DarksideM401:03:33132.8%
31 Sally Wallis UnattachedF1:03:48133.3%
32 Jaimin Jethwa UnattachedM1:03:57133.6%
33 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:03:59133.7%
34 Ian MacDonald Inverness TriM501:05:24136.7%
35 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF401:05:33137.0%
36 Mike Mackay UnattachedM401:05:42137.3%
37 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:06:16138.5%
38 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:07:56142.0%
39 Colleen Black The DarksideF1:08:08142.4%
40 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:08:24142.9%
41 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:08:51143.9%
42 Ed Rattray Dufftown Jog ScotlandM401:08:52143.9%
43 John Bruce UnattachedM501:10:37147.6%
44 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM601:11:05148.6%
45 Tamsin Morris Garioch Road RunnersF1:11:39149.7%
46 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:12:32151.6%
47 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:13:11152.9%
48 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACF401:13:48154.2%
49 Olwen Fraser Garioch GazellesF401:15:57158.7%
50 Jennifer Smith UnattachedF1:18:27163.9%
51 Corinne Digges UnattachedF1:19:46166.7%
52 Sue Taylor CosmicsF401:25:43179.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher