Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Merrick Hill Race     15-Sep-2007 84 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM1:24:02100.0%
2 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM401:26:05102.4%
3 Simon Peachey CosmicsM1:26:20102.7%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM1:28:55105.8%
5 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM401:30:52108.1%
6 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM1:31:08108.4%
7 Matt Bell Edinburgh ACM1:32:18109.8%
8 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM1:32:43110.3%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:32:52110.5%
10 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM401:32:59110.7%
11 Ray Ward HBTM1:34:23112.3%
12 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM401:35:27113.6%
13 Bruce Smith CarnethyM401:35:45113.9%
14 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM1:35:48114.0%
15 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM1:36:11114.5%
16 David Riach WesterlandsM401:36:25114.7%
17 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF1:38:25117.1%
18 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM1:39:32118.4%
19 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM1:41:22120.6%
20 Damien Theaker WesterlandsM401:42:02121.4%
21 Colin Brash Girvan AACM401:43:10122.8%
22 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM401:43:40123.4%
23 Craig Brown Ochil Hill RunnersM401:44:01123.8%
24 Andrew Hunter Carnegie HarriersM401:44:28124.3%
25 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:44:59124.9%
26 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM401:45:12125.2%
27 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM401:45:26125.5%
28 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:46:05126.2%
29 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:46:25126.6%
30 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM401:47:18127.7%
31 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:47:40128.1%
32 David Jamieson Shettleston HarriersM401:47:51128.3%
33 Iain Forrest Blane RunnersM 1:48:32129.2%
34 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersMU231:49:26130.2%
35 Dan Watson LochtaysideM1:50:04131.0%
36 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM501:50:09131.1%
37 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:50:26131.4%
38 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM601:51:27132.6%
39 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM1:51:52133.1%
40 Derek Paton CarnethyM1:52:52134.3%
41 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:53:03134.5%
42 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM501:53:09134.6%
43 Drew Broadley Lochaber ACM501:53:15134.8%
44 Alec Erskine CarnethyM401:54:54136.7%
45 Brian Howie CarnethyM501:55:29137.4%
46 Louise Burt Fife ACF401:55:39137.6%
47 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF401:56:35138.7%
48 Mairi Mcintosh Ochil Hill RunnersF1:56:49139.0%
49 Hamilton Semple WesterlandsM501:58:41141.2%
50 Sarah Legge Fife ACF1:58:47141.4%
51 Colin Butler Helensburgh AACM501:59:57142.7%
52 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM502:00:21143.2%
53 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM402:00:26143.3%
54 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM2:00:54143.9%
55 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM2:01:01144.0%
56 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM602:01:14144.3%
57 Simon Fox Fife ACM402:01:19144.4%
58 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF502:01:24144.5%
59 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM502:03:01146.4%
60 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM502:04:26148.1%
61 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF402:04:30148.2%
62 Peter Baxter WesterlandsM502:05:07148.9%
63 Chris Krezdorn UnattachedM2:05:29149.3%
64 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM2:05:40149.5%
65 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM402:07:27151.7%
66 Angus McTaggart Girvan AACM402:08:09152.5%
67 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM402:09:08153.7%
68 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM402:09:27154.0%
69 David Parker Shettleston HarriersM402:10:18155.1%
70 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF402:10:49155.7%
71 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM502:11:52156.9%
72 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM502:12:35157.8%
73 Donald Smith WesterlandsM602:14:20159.9%
74 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF402:14:52160.5%
75 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF2:17:58164.2%
76 Tony Stapley PortobelloM602:20:10166.8%
77 Adam Anderson Dumfries RCM602:23:32170.8%
78 Kenny Patterson UnattachedM602:25:03172.6%
79 James Small Carnegie HarriersM402:25:15172.8%
80 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF402:29:43178.2%
81 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF2:36:47186.6%
82 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF502:36:47186.6%
83 Eric Baird Lochaber ACM502:51:08203.6%
84 Wendy Kelly Lochaber ACF2:51:08203.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher