Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Merrick Hill Race     18-Sep-2011 40 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 David Parrish Dumfries RCM1:32:01100.0%
2 David Fulton HBTM1:36:12104.5%
3 Jim Haworth Galloway HarriersM401:36:36105.0%
4 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:37:05105.5%
5 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM501:40:33109.3%
6 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM501:43:14112.2%
7 Rafe Osbourne UnattachedM1:44:11113.2%
8 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM401:45:09114.3%
9 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM501:46:19115.5%
10 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM501:46:30115.7%
11 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:46:40115.9%
12 Duncan Riddell WesterlandsM401:47:21116.7%
13 Colin Brash Girvan AACM401:49:00118.5%
14 Andrew Webster SolwayM1:49:23118.9%
15 Craig Murphy Girvan AACM401:49:41119.2%
16 Will Mair HBTM1:51:14120.9%
17 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:51:28121.1%
18 Alistair Bloxham Dumfries RCM1:52:30122.3%
19 Bob Cherry Ayr SeaforthM501:54:18124.2%
20 Stephen Cowper Milburn HarriersM401:54:56124.9%
21 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM401:59:38130.0%
22 Bill Gerrie Troon TortoisesM402:00:38131.1%
23 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF402:01:04131.6%
24 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF402:03:09133.8%
25 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF2:03:19134.0%
26 Digby Maass CarnethyM602:03:36134.3%
27 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF402:03:55134.7%
28 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM502:06:03137.0%
29 Bob Elder CosmicsM502:07:15138.3%
30 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM2:08:44139.9%
31 Nick Gordon SolwayM402:11:03142.4%
32 Craig Parker SolwayM402:11:23142.8%
33 Malcolm Evans WesterlandsM602:11:59143.4%
34 Alex Drain Troon TortoisesM502:16:50148.7%
35 David McNicol UnattachedM502:18:15150.2%
36 Iain Davidson Girvan AACM502:18:39150.7%
37 Nigel Coe AmblesideM502:22:58155.4%
38 David Etchells Troon TortoisesM2:24:12156.7%
39 Ian Campbell HBTM402:30:17163.3%
40 Ian McManus Irvine RCM602:48:07182.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher