Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Merrick Hill Race     17-Sep-2016 196 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson Dark PeakM1:16:03100.0%
2 Sam Tosh RossendaleM1:17:03101.3%
3 Carl Bell Keswick ACM1:19:32104.6%
4 Rob Hope Pudsey & BramleyM401:19:56105.1%
5 Morgan Donnelly Borrowdale Fell RunnersM401:20:03105.3%
6 Chris Farrell HorwichM1:20:09105.4%
7 Ben Mounsey Calder ValleyM1:20:22105.7%
8 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM1:20:57106.4%
9 James Appleton Keswick ACM1:23:13109.4%
10 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM1:23:42110.1%
11 James Espie Deeside RunnersM1:23:48110.2%
12 Karl Gray Calder ValleyM401:24:14110.8%
13 Robert Simpson WesterlandsM1:25:10112.0%
14 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM401:25:19112.2%
15 Mark Lamb Keswick ACM1:26:04113.2%
16 Neil Northrop Dark PeakM1:26:24113.6%
17 Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill RunnersM401:27:42115.3%
18 William Laye MerciaM1:28:21116.2%
19 Nigel Wood Helm Hill RunnersM401:28:56116.9%
20 Tom Saville Dark PeakM1:29:04117.1%
21 Phil Winskill Keswick ACM1:29:38117.9%
22 Ian Holmes Bingley HarriersM501:29:59118.3%
23 Oleg Chepelin HBTM1:30:26118.9%
24 Sam Stead Keswick ACM1:30:47119.4%
25 Danny Hope HorwichM1:30:55119.5%
26 Stephen Pyke Dark PeakM501:31:08119.8%
27 Shaun Godsman Calder ValleyM401:31:29120.3%
28 Mark Roberts Borrowdale Fell RunnersM501:31:39120.5%
29 Murray Strain HBTM1:32:23121.5%
30 Peter George Keswick ACM1:32:24121.5%
31 Richard Roberts Eryri HarriersM1:33:23122.8%
32 Michael Reid CarnethyM401:34:53124.8%
33 James Logue Calder ValleyM401:35:41125.8%
34 Graeme Brown Todmorden HarriersM401:35:47125.9%
35 Tim Cowin Helm Hill RunnersM401:35:57126.2%
36 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM1:36:03126.3%
37 Richard Houghton Pennine Fell RunnersM501:36:12126.5%
38 Louise Roberts AmblesideF1:36:46127.2%
39 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersMU211:37:04127.6%
40 Jason Williams Calder ValleyM401:37:25128.1%
41 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM1:37:55128.8%
42 Nick Barber Todmorden HarriersM401:38:07129.0%
43 Rick Stuart Helm Hill RunnersM501:38:18129.3%
44 Darren Fishwick Chorley HarriersM401:38:22129.3%
45 Nichola Jackson Preston HarriersF1:38:40129.7%
46 Paul Hobbs Todmorden HarriersM401:39:01130.2%
47 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill RacersM501:39:40131.1%
48 Sharon Taylor Helm Hill RunnersF1:39:42131.1%
49 Stephen Winter Shettleston HarriersM401:40:41132.4%
50 Emma Gould MerciaF1:41:47133.8%
51 Helen Berry Holmfirth HarriersF1:42:03134.2%
52 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM1:42:05134.2%
53 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM401:42:13134.4%
54 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM401:42:25134.7%
55 Ben Grant Harrogate HarriersM601:42:32134.8%
56 Mike Nolan Dark PeakM401:43:22135.9%
57 Steve Bell Dark PeakM501:43:28136.1%
58 Nick Leslie Ochil Hill RunnersM401:43:38136.3%
59 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM501:43:54136.6%
60 Mel Price MerciaF1:44:18137.1%
61 Anna Bartlett MerciaF401:44:38137.6%
62 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM501:44:46137.8%
63 Dave Garner Todmorden HarriersM401:44:48137.8%
64 Bruce Smith CarnethyM501:45:47139.1%
65 Paul Turner Helm Hill RunnersM401:46:01139.4%
66 Samuel Williams-Duncan Dark PeakM1:46:43140.3%
67 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM401:46:53140.5%
68 Rachel Pilling Pudsey & BramleyF1:46:58140.7%
69 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM501:47:07140.9%
70 Dan Watson LochtaysideM401:47:18141.1%
71 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM401:47:30141.4%
72 Dwane Dixon Todmorden HarriersM401:47:35141.5%
73 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM401:47:36141.5%
74 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM1:48:28142.6%
75 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM401:49:05143.4%
76 Richard Byers Cheshire Hill RacersM501:49:18143.7%
77 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM401:49:31144.0%
78 David Keeling Cheshire Hill RacersM501:49:32144.0%
79 Ian Warhurst Pennine Fell RunnersM501:49:53144.5%
80 Chris Grant Pantrey UnattachedM1:50:05144.8%
81 Kirsty Hall Wharfedale HarriersF1:51:29146.6%
82 James Barron Helm Hill RunnersM401:51:52147.1%
83 David Soles Pennine Fell RunnersM501:51:59147.2%
84 Graham Pilling Pudsey & BramleyM1:52:16147.6%
85 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:52:22147.8%
86 Ian Winterburn Dark PeakM501:52:25147.8%
87 Vincent Booth Cheshire Hill RacersM501:52:39148.1%
88 Steve Jackson HorwichM601:52:42148.2%
89 David White Helm Hill RunnersM401:52:46148.3%
90 Douglas Gardiner CarnethyM401:52:59148.6%
91 Colin Brash Girvan AACM401:53:57149.8%
92 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:54:03150.0%
93 Chris Wilcox BuckleyM601:54:33150.6%
94 Lucy Spain Helm Hill RunnersF1:55:07151.4%
95 Karen Lyons Highland Hill RunnersF401:55:17151.6%
96 Matt Flanagan Todmorden HarriersM401:55:32151.9%
97 Jean Powell Wharfedale HarriersF401:56:09152.7%
98 John Robson Helm Hill RunnersM501:56:12152.8%
99 Deborah Gowans Accrington Road RunnersF401:56:15152.9%
100 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM601:56:25153.1%
101 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:56:28153.1%
102 Robin Tuddenham Todmorden HarriersM401:56:34153.3%
103 David Cairnie UnattachedM401:56:40153.4%
104 Darren Foley Annan & District ACM401:56:42153.5%
105 James Riley Todmorden HarriersM401:56:58153.8%
106 Simon Entwisle Pennine Fell RunnersM601:57:00153.8%
107 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM601:57:22154.3%
108 Keith Holmes Dark PeakM601:57:41154.7%
109 Colin Larmour CosmicsM501:57:58155.1%
110 Carrie Gibson Helm Hill RunnersF1:58:25155.7%
111 Craig Murphy Girvan AACM501:58:29155.8%
112 Nicholas Heaney Garscube HarriersM401:58:54156.3%
113 Rebecca Patrick Todmorden HarriersF401:59:32157.2%
114 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:59:51157.6%
115 Christopher Leigh Pennine Fell RunnersM401:59:53157.6%
116 Gemma Ford Todmorden HarriersF1:59:57157.7%
117 Val Houston WesterlandsF402:00:14158.1%
118 Andy Watts Cheshire Hill RacersM602:00:23158.3%
119 Alison Richards Helm Hill RunnersF2:01:26159.7%
120 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM502:02:00160.4%
121 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM502:02:11160.7%
122 Louise Beetlestone Eryri HarriersF2:02:18160.8%
123 Christopher Murray UnattachedM402:02:28161.0%
124 Douglas Milligan SolwayM602:02:50161.5%
125 Ronald Rees Pennine Fell RunnersM602:03:02161.8%
126 Brian Hickey UnattachedM502:03:27162.3%
127 David Gould MerciaM602:03:34162.5%
128 Lorna Mahoney WesterlandsF402:03:36162.5%
129 Paul Scully UnattachedM402:03:40162.6%
130 Greg May Todmorden HarriersM2:03:42162.7%
131 Aron Price WesterlandsM2:03:45162.7%
132 Alasdair Dunlop UnattachedM402:03:53162.9%
133 Marie Robson Helm Hill RunnersF402:03:54162.9%
134 Tim Murray Helm Hill RunnersM502:04:10163.3%
135 Richard Bellaries Clayton Le MoorsM602:04:41163.9%
136 Susan Howarth MerciaF502:04:54164.2%
137 Wendy Dodds Clayton Le MoorsF502:05:54165.5%
138 Jane Mellor Pennine Fell RunnersF402:06:18166.1%
139 Nick Andralojc Harrogate HarriersM502:06:22166.2%
140 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF2:06:34166.4%
141 Pauline May Todmorden HarriersF2:06:54166.9%
142 John Goodenough Galloway HarriersM2:07:30167.7%
143 Dave Bowen Pennine Fell RunnersM602:07:49168.1%
144 Jenny Rice Helm Hill RunnersF2:07:52168.1%
145 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM2:09:10169.8%
146 Stephen Johnston Milburn HarriersM502:09:29170.3%
147 Tom Barker Todmorden HarriersM2:09:46170.6%
148 Alison Whyte Carnegie HarriersF402:09:48170.7%
149 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF502:10:13171.2%
150 Dave Tait Dark PeakM602:11:18172.6%
151 Jamie Petrie UnattachedM402:12:07173.7%
152 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersMU212:12:29174.2%
153 Rod Fleming WesterlandsM2:13:07175.0%
154 Kate Mansell Todmorden HarriersF402:15:10177.7%
155 David Appleyard Helm Hill RunnersM502:16:06179.0%
156 Fionna Mackinnon CarnethyF2:16:20179.3%
157 Andrew Coull CarnethyM402:16:42179.8%
158 Rosie Allen Annan & District ACF402:16:47179.9%
159 Gregor Gorjanc Penicuik HarriersM2:17:06180.3%
160 Bryony Harding Shettleston HarriersF2:18:45182.4%
161 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM502:20:17184.5%
162 Kathleen Brierley Todmorden HarriersF502:20:42185.0%
163 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF2:20:50185.2%
164 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM502:21:35186.2%
165 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM402:22:29187.4%
166 Richard Toller Dundee Road RunnersM602:24:24189.9%
167 Adrian Dixon UnattachedM602:24:45190.3%
168 Margaret Martin Fife ACF502:24:57190.6%
169 Sarah McAdam UnattachedF2:25:02190.7%
170 Dan Taylor Todmorden HarriersM2:27:26193.9%
171 Trevor Collins CarnethyM602:28:59195.9%
172 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM602:29:10196.1%
173 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM602:29:32196.6%
174 Louise Stunell Todmorden HarriersF402:29:53197.1%
175 Liz Killean Fife ACF502:30:09197.4%
176 Rod Campbell CosmicsM602:31:27199.1%
177 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF502:31:36199.3%
178 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF402:33:49202.3%
179 Brian Howie CarnethyM602:34:28203.1%
180 Kenny Forster Spectrum StridersM502:35:59205.1%
181 Moira Grainger Fife ACF402:41:36212.5%
182 Gibson Fleming WesterlandsM602:41:59213.0%
183 Mark Dawson Penicuik HarriersM402:42:13213.3%
184 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM602:42:51214.1%
185 Pauline McAdam Teviotdale HarriersF502:43:27214.9%
186 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF402:43:57215.6%
187 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM502:47:28220.2%
188 Elizabeth Adams Helm Hill RunnersF402:52:58227.4%
189 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM602:53:05227.6%
190 Michelle Fuller Todmorden HarriersF402:55:20230.6%
191 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF502:56:08231.6%
192 Digby Maass CarnethyM602:58:05234.2%
193 Anne Noble Troon TortoisesF502:58:42235.0%
194 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF503:00:03236.8%
195 Andy McNaughton Ron`s RunnersM503:01:23238.5%
196 Karon Forster Calder ValleyF403:06:32245.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher