Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Morven Hill Race     22-Sep-2007 100 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM0:45:25100.0%
2 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM400:45:33100.3%
3 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM180:46:55103.3%
4 Simon Peachey CosmicsM180:47:29104.6%
5 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM180:47:39104.9%
6 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM180:48:19106.4%
7 Matt Bell Edinburgh ACM180:48:29106.8%
8 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM400:48:48107.4%
9 Mark Johnston CarnethyM180:49:22108.7%
10 Steven Fallon CarnethyM400:49:28108.9%
11 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM180:49:48109.7%
12 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM400:50:11110.5%
13 Daniel Gooch Deeside RunnersM180:50:31111.2%
14 Jason Williamson CosmicsM180:50:51112.0%
15 Bruce Smith CarnethyM400:51:41113.8%
16 Matt Williamson Bellahouston RRM180:51:46114.0%
17 Craig Mitchell Shettleston HarriersM180:51:50114.1%
18 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM400:51:59114.5%
19 Elke Prasad Squadra PorciniF180:52:02114.6%
20 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM0:52:48116.3%
21 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM180:53:00116.7%
22 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM400:53:15117.2%
23 Bob Sheridan Deeside RunnersM400:53:23117.5%
24 Paul Matthews Metro AberdeenM400:53:57118.8%
25 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM180:54:33120.1%
26 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM400:54:56121.0%
27 David Hirst Deeside RunnersM400:54:57121.0%
28 Tom Scott Fife ACM500:55:17121.7%
29 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM180:55:28122.1%
30 Richard Lang CosmicsM180:55:36122.4%
31 Andrew Hunter Carnegie HarriersM400:55:37122.5%
32 Gary Hughes Deeside RunnersM180:55:47122.8%
33 Frank Popham Fife ACM180:56:19124.0%
34 Bruce Roberts Metro AberdeenM180:56:32124.5%
35 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM400:56:46125.0%
36 Ken Whyte Lochaber ACM500:56:58125.4%
37 Douglas Milligan SolwayM600:57:07125.8%
38 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM500:57:18126.2%
39 Steve Helmore CosmicsM400:57:22126.3%
40 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:57:36126.8%
41 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM400:57:41127.0%
42 Stephen Wombwell Beacon RunnersM400:57:51127.4%
43 Paul Duley Grampian OrienteersM500:58:25128.6%
44 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM180:58:33128.9%
45 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM500:58:35129.0%
46 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM180:59:01129.9%
47 Tom Ross Fife ACM600:59:14130.4%
48 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM400:59:40131.4%
49 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM600:59:47131.6%
50 John Donnelly WesterlandsM400:59:52131.8%
51 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:59:59132.1%
52 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM401:00:57134.2%
53 John Colegrave CosmicsM501:01:21135.1%
54 Martin Laing UnattachedM501:01:35135.6%
55 Iain MacKay HBTM401:01:45136.0%
56 Graham Jones UnattachedM181:02:15137.1%
57 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:02:18137.2%
58 Sarah Legge Fife ACF181:02:20137.2%
59 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:03:01138.8%
60 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM401:03:05138.9%
61 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:03:11139.1%
62 Gordon Morrison Strathearn HarriersM501:03:59140.9%
63 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:04:13141.4%
64 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:04:19141.6%
65 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF401:05:03143.2%
66 Joe Battle Deeside RunnersM401:05:43144.7%
67 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF501:05:54145.1%
68 Derek Johnstone CosmicsM401:05:55145.1%
69 Graeme Morrison UnattachedM401:05:58145.2%
70 Paul Hutton Carnegie HarriersM181:06:08145.6%
71 Richard Ingram CosmicsM181:06:24146.2%
72 Bill Henderson CarnethyM501:07:48149.3%
73 Paul Crowther Glasgow Tri ClubM181:08:02149.8%
74 Michael Wombwell Beacon RunnersM181:08:13150.2%
75 Nick Hocking UnattachedM181:08:15150.3%
76 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:08:41151.2%
77 Richard Jones UnattachedM181:08:45151.4%
78 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM501:08:56151.8%
79 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF401:09:01152.0%
80 Jason Kaushal Holmfirth HarriersM401:09:09152.3%
81 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM501:09:13152.4%
82 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF401:09:19152.6%
83 Mary Hunter PortobelloF401:09:32153.1%
84 Robert Williams UnattachedM401:10:42155.7%
85 Donald Smith WesterlandsM601:10:58156.3%
86 James Small Carnegie HarriersM401:11:11156.7%
87 David Francis Fife ACM501:11:30157.4%
88 Murray Bryce CosmicsM501:12:27159.5%
89 Ruben Dominguez UnattachedM181:12:43160.1%
90 Linda Smith Moray Road RunnersF401:13:12161.2%
91 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:14:15163.5%
92 Colin Campbell Perth Road RunnersM601:15:15165.7%
93 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF401:15:51167.0%
94 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF181:16:10167.7%
95 Steve Waites Garioch Road RunnersM501:17:54171.5%
96 Anita Laidlaw Fife ACF181:17:55171.6%
97 Gregor Heron CarnethyM181:18:42173.3%
98 Susan Buchan CosmicsF401:19:24174.8%
99 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:22:36181.9%
100 Ailsa Hall Fife ACF401:24:17185.6%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher