Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Morven Hill Race     15-Sep-2012 51 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 John Rocke Dark PeakM0:49:12100.0%
2 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:49:47101.2%
3 Dan Whitehead Deeside RunnersM0:52:04105.8%
4 John Mitchell CosmicsM0:52:09106.0%
5 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:52:35106.9%
6 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:53:10108.1%
7 Neil Walker AltrinchamM0:53:54109.6%
8 Frode Nebell MAROCM0:55:09112.1%
9 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM400:55:25112.6%
10 Jon Musgrave Deeside RunnersM500:55:40113.1%
11 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:55:41113.2%
12 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:55:42113.2%
13 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM0:56:07114.1%
14 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:56:27114.7%
15 James Wheater UnattachedM0:56:42115.2%
16 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:57:38117.1%
17 Danny Lake UnattachedM400:58:16118.4%
18 Alastair Thomas UnattachedM400:58:27118.8%
19 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:58:31118.9%
20 Stephen Addy CosmicsM0:58:50119.6%
21 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:59:55121.8%
22 Thilo Rahn Aberdeen MRTM1:00:37123.2%
23 Suzanne Lake UnattachedF1:01:54125.8%
24 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM401:02:05126.2%
25 Richard Ingram CosmicsM1:02:34127.2%
26 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:03:02128.1%
27 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM401:03:09128.4%
28 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:04:04130.2%
29 Ewen Riddell UnattachedM401:04:11130.5%
30 Jamie Brown HBTM1:04:13130.5%
31 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF1:04:16130.6%
32 Steve Kennedy Lochaber ACM501:04:27131.0%
33 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM401:04:37131.3%
34 Jim Hall BadenochM501:05:55134.0%
35 Neil Campbell MAROCM401:06:34135.3%
36 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:06:40135.5%
37 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF501:06:54136.0%
38 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM501:07:59138.2%
39 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM401:08:25139.1%
40 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF1:08:34139.4%
41 Ally Noble UnattachedM401:08:58140.2%
42 John Mason Banchory Running ClubM401:10:00142.3%
43 Michael Stone CosmicsM401:10:24143.1%
44 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:12:03146.4%
45 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:12:43147.8%
46 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:13:40149.7%
47 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:17:24157.3%
48 Nancy Kennedy Lochaber ACF501:20:58164.6%
49 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:26:35176.0%
50 Hannah Kennedy CosmicsF501:29:45182.4%
51 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:42:19208.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher