Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Morven Hill Race     27-Sep-2014 57 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM400:49:16100.0%
2 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:49:28100.4%
3 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:49:51101.2%
4 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:50:10101.8%
5 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:51:39104.8%
6 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM0:52:10105.9%
7 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM400:52:19106.2%
8 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:54:31110.7%
9 Jon Musgrave Deeside RunnersM500:54:54111.4%
10 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersMU180:54:57111.5%
11 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:54:58111.6%
12 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM500:55:40113.0%
13 David Marshall CosmicsM0:57:55117.6%
14 Thilo Rahn Aberdeen MRTM0:58:29118.7%
15 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF400:58:31118.8%
16 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF400:58:36118.9%
17 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM400:58:52119.5%
18 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM500:59:02119.8%
19 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:59:41121.1%
20 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM1:00:03121.9%
21 Mark Stockton CosmicsM1:00:09122.1%
22 Alastair Matthewson Highland Hill RunnersM401:00:32122.9%
23 Lisa Leonard Garioch Road RunnersF1:01:35125.0%
24 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:02:51127.6%
25 Neil Morgan CosmicsM401:02:53127.6%
26 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF401:02:58127.8%
27 Richard Rogers Highland Hill RunnersM401:03:30128.9%
28 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF1:03:41129.3%
29 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:04:13130.3%
30 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:04:30130.9%
31 Rory Sullivan UnattachedM1:04:51131.6%
32 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:04:59131.9%
33 Dougal Morgan CosmicsM401:05:05132.1%
34 Chris Low MAROCM501:06:45135.5%
35 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:07:03136.1%
36 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:07:05136.2%
37 Arnaud Minetti UnattachedM1:08:10138.4%
38 Lynn Smith CosmicsF401:08:13138.5%
39 Ed Rattray Dufftown Jog ScotlandM401:08:17138.6%
40 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM501:08:52139.8%
41 Stuart Simpson Stornoway ACM401:08:52139.8%
42 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:09:11140.4%
43 Josephine Thom Stonehaven RCF401:09:30141.1%
44 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF1:10:07142.3%
45 Duncan Marsh Dark PeakM401:10:56144.0%
46 Lesley Clark CosmicsM501:11:10144.5%
47 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:11:39145.4%
48 Tim Allen Garioch Road RunnersM1:12:06146.3%
49 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF1:12:59148.1%
50 Iain Mackenzie Deeside RunnersM501:14:08150.5%
51 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:14:16150.7%
52 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:14:30151.2%
53 Frank Paterson Lynx PackM601:21:55166.3%
54 Rod Campbell CosmicsM601:22:19167.1%
55 John Oliver UnattachedM401:31:26185.6%
56 Sue Taylor CosmicsF501:38:31200.0%
57 Alison Johnston HBTF501:40:32204.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher