Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Morven Hill Race     26-Sep-2015 106 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM0:43:22100.0%
2 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM0:44:46103.2%
3 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM0:45:31105.0%
4 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM0:45:34105.1%
5 Oleg Chepelin HBTM0:46:18106.8%
6 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:46:50108.0%
7 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM400:47:18109.1%
8 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM500:47:24109.3%
9 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM400:48:16111.3%
10 Iain Stewart WesterlandsM0:49:18113.7%
11 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM0:49:38114.5%
12 Stuart Malcolm Highland Hill RunnersM400:50:15115.9%
13 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM0:51:03117.7%
14 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:51:05117.8%
15 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersM0:51:08117.9%
16 John Connaghan Shettleston HarriersM400:51:11118.0%
17 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:51:14118.1%
18 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF0:51:20118.4%
19 Bill Breckenridge Shettleston HarriersM400:53:06122.4%
20 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM400:53:39123.7%
21 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF400:53:39123.7%
22 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersM0:54:14125.1%
23 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM400:54:21125.3%
24 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:54:26125.5%
25 David Gallie Highland Hill RunnersM500:54:44126.2%
26 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:54:55126.6%
27 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM400:55:11127.2%
28 Geoff Simpson HBTM500:55:22127.7%
29 John Urquhart Keith & District AACM400:55:31128.0%
30 Evgueni Chepelin Grampian OrienteersM500:55:34128.1%
31 Jason Williamson CosmicsM400:55:39128.3%
32 Steven Ord CosmicsM400:55:39128.3%
33 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM500:56:07129.4%
34 Rab Murray The DarksideM500:56:18129.8%
35 Michael O`Donnell Inverness HarriersM0:56:27130.2%
36 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM0:57:06131.7%
37 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM400:57:08131.7%
38 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM500:57:18132.1%
39 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF0:57:25132.4%
40 Halina Rees Fife ACF0:57:51133.4%
41 Rob Coles CosmicsM600:58:01133.8%
42 Val Houston WesterlandsF500:58:02133.8%
43 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM600:58:06134.0%
44 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM400:58:11134.2%
45 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM400:58:15134.3%
46 Liam Clark CosmicsM160:58:25134.7%
47 David Clark CosmicsM400:58:39135.2%
48 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF500:58:48135.6%
49 Martin Pritchett MAROCM400:58:52135.7%
50 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:58:58136.0%
51 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM400:59:19136.8%
52 David Cowan Fife ACM500:59:46137.8%
53 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:00:58140.6%
54 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM501:01:04140.8%
55 Alan Renville CarnethyM401:01:38142.1%
56 Lina Mardall Deeside RunnersF401:01:51142.6%
57 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF1:02:00143.0%
58 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:02:51144.9%
59 Ayron Comber Garioch Road RunnersM401:02:52145.0%
60 Alastair Scott UnattachedM601:02:53145.0%
61 Jenny Glass Banchory Stonehaven ACF1:03:01145.3%
62 Graham Strachan UnattachedM401:03:10145.7%
63 Diana MacDonald Highland Hill RunnersF1:03:29146.4%
64 Charles Ritchie Cambridge and ColeridgeM601:04:01147.6%
65 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:04:28148.7%
66 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF401:04:29148.7%
67 Graham Ramsay Shettleston HarriersM401:04:29148.7%
68 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF501:04:30148.7%
69 Chris Mitchell UnattachedM601:05:04150.0%
70 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:05:07150.2%
71 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF1:05:24150.8%
72 Gill Irvine Highland Hill RunnersF501:05:37151.3%
73 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM1:06:23153.1%
74 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:07:06154.7%
75 Lesley Clark CosmicsF401:07:23155.4%
76 Melanie Gaff Wester Ross AthleticsF1:07:59156.8%
77 Douglas Porteous Shettleston HarriersM1:08:16157.4%
78 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:08:29157.9%
79 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM501:08:59159.1%
80 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM401:09:35160.5%
81 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM601:10:00161.4%
82 Liz Delaney CosmicsF401:10:08161.7%
83 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:11:11164.1%
84 Digby Maass CarnethyM601:11:14164.3%
85 Hazel Wright MAROCF1:11:18164.4%
86 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:11:27164.8%
87 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM601:12:02166.1%
88 Graeme Cumming CosmicsM501:12:33167.3%
89 Duncan Tunstall Deeside RunnersM501:13:05168.5%
90 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF401:13:15168.9%
91 Phil Smithard Carnegie HarriersM601:14:26171.6%
92 Liz Killean Fife ACF401:15:20173.7%
93 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM601:15:21173.8%
94 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:16:32176.5%
95 Kenneth Lang UnattachedM401:16:39176.7%
96 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill RunnersM601:16:55177.4%
97 Rolfe Hare Deeside RunnersM501:17:17178.2%
98 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:17:39179.1%
99 Rod Campbell CosmicsM701:17:54179.6%
100 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM601:18:07180.1%
101 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:19:04182.3%
102 Virginie Barrand Metro AberdeenF1:19:34183.5%
103 Colin Ledlie CarnethyM401:23:16192.0%
104 Clara Ursitti Shettleston HarriersF401:29:13205.7%
105 Sue Taylor CosmicsF601:36:42223.0%
106 Alison Johnston HBTF501:41:22233.7%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher