Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Morven Hill Race     24-Sep-2016 53 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:45:10100.0%
2 Phil Mowbray HBTM400:51:21113.7%
3 Calum Kitching Deeside RunnersM0:52:05115.3%
4 Thomas Knox Anster HaddiesM0:52:29116.2%
5 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM0:53:44119.0%
6 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF0:53:46119.0%
7 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM500:54:38121.0%
8 Alistair Walker Deeside RunnersM0:54:39121.0%
9 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM0:55:11122.2%
10 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM400:55:11122.2%
11 Ewen Kerridge Deeside RunnersM0:57:00126.2%
12 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM400:57:07126.5%
13 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM500:57:40127.7%
14 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM0:57:53128.2%
15 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM500:58:06128.6%
16 Peter Melville UnattachedM0:58:19129.1%
17 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF500:58:26129.4%
18 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM500:58:34129.7%
19 James Thomson UnattachedM0:58:44130.0%
20 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM500:59:08130.9%
21 Eugene Mackie Highland Hill RunnersM0:59:12131.1%
22 Jakub Andrle UnattachedM0:59:14131.1%
23 Dirk Wallis Deeside RunnersM0:59:19131.3%
24 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM400:59:39132.1%
25 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM500:59:47132.4%
26 Geoff Simpson HBTM501:00:13133.3%
27 Mark Stockton CosmicsM1:00:37134.2%
28 Martin Pritchett MAROCM501:00:50134.7%
29 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:00:56134.9%
30 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill RunnersF1:01:49136.9%
31 Gary Thomson UnattachedM1:02:15137.8%
32 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:02:27138.3%
33 Trevor Shaw LochtaysideM501:03:01139.5%
34 Graham Strachan UnattachedM401:03:12139.9%
35 Martin Mackinnon UnattachedM401:04:52143.6%
36 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:05:45145.6%
37 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF1:06:21146.9%
38 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM501:07:24149.2%
39 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:11:30158.3%
40 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM601:11:36158.5%
41 Graeme Cumming CosmicsM501:12:44161.0%
42 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:14:54165.8%
43 Jane Glen Deeside RunnersF401:15:35167.3%
44 Rolfe Hare Deeside RunnersM501:16:26169.2%
45 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road RunnersM501:19:01174.9%
46 Colin Taylor CosmicsM501:20:45178.8%
47 Rod Campbell CosmicsM701:22:49183.4%
48 Mairi Rattray Alford Running ClubF401:23:43185.4%
49 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM601:26:47192.1%
50 Grant Walker Vegan RunnersM1:26:50192.3%
51 Alison Johnston HBTF501:31:25202.4%
52 Guy Glen UnattachedM401:37:00214.8%
53 Sue Taylor CosmicsF601:37:47216.5%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher