Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     27-Sep-2008 176 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:47:58100.0%
2 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM2:49:10100.7%
3 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM402:51:10101.9%
4 Graeme Bartlett Forres HarriersM402:53:46103.5%
5 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:56:01104.8%
6 Tom Owens Shettleston HarriersM2:56:51105.3%
7 Alec Keith HBTM402:57:11105.5%
8 Donald Naylor HBTM3:00:54107.7%
9 Matthew Sullivan Shettleston HarriersM3:01:12107.9%
10 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM403:01:13107.9%
11 David Riach WesterlandsM403:02:18108.5%
12 Dave Cummins Highland Hill RunnersM403:02:25108.6%
13 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM3:04:39109.9%
14 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM3:05:01110.2%
15 Bill Fairmaner Fife ACM403:05:31110.4%
16 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM3:07:13111.5%
17 Mark Johnston CarnethyM3:09:00112.5%
18 Robin Galloway LothianM403:09:13112.7%
19 James Britton CarnethyM3:09:37112.9%
20 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:10:20113.3%
21 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM403:11:54114.2%
22 Lucy Colquhoun UnattachedF3:12:35114.7%
23 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM403:13:20115.1%
24 Rob Brookes CosmicsM3:14:36115.9%
25 Steven Fallon CarnethyM403:14:39115.9%
26 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:14:43115.9%
27 Ian Wellock HBTM3:15:45116.5%
28 Roger van Gompel Dundee HawkhillM3:16:07116.8%
29 Martin Laing UnattachedM503:16:14116.8%
30 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM3:17:26117.5%
31 John Coyle CarnethyM3:17:37117.7%
32 Jill Mykura CarnethyF3:18:01117.9%
33 Benjamin Kemp PortobelloM3:18:53118.4%
34 Bruce Poll Lochaber ACM3:19:04118.5%
35 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM3:20:39119.5%
36 Paul Manson HBTM3:22:11120.4%
37 John Kay Fife ACM403:22:43120.7%
38 Bruce Smith CarnethyM403:24:21121.7%
39 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:24:39121.8%
40 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM403:26:17122.8%
41 Des Crowe Penicuik HarriersM403:26:51123.1%
42 Tom Scott Fife ACM503:28:38124.2%
43 Dawn Scott Lochaber ACF3:29:13124.6%
44 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM403:31:40126.0%
45 Claire Gordon HBTF3:33:02126.8%
46 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF3:33:22127.0%
47 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM403:33:34127.1%
48 Donald Mackenzie Lomond Hill RunnersM3:34:07127.5%
49 Don Reid WesterlandsM503:35:06128.1%
50 Steven King Carnegie HarriersM3:35:20128.2%
51 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM3:35:45128.4%
52 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM3:35:46128.5%
53 John Donnelly WesterlandsM403:37:09129.3%
54 Paul Thompson Helensburgh AACM503:37:17129.4%
55 Hugh McInnes Edinburgh ACM3:38:01129.8%
56 Richard Hope Edinburgh ACM403:38:26130.0%
57 Mark Shankey HBTM3:39:08130.5%
58 Stefan Knupfer Harmeny ACM3:39:55130.9%
59 Dan Watson LochtaysideM3:40:10131.1%
60 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM3:40:19131.2%
61 Graham Johnston Strathearn HarriersM3:40:41131.4%
62 Kim Threadgall Valley StridersF3:40:52131.5%
63 Gordon MacKenzie Strathclyde Police ACM3:41:49132.1%
64 Luke Holt SolwayM3:42:14132.3%
65 Kenny MacDonald Carnegie HarriersM403:42:29132.5%
66 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM503:42:50132.7%
67 Marc Roper WesterlandsM403:43:03132.8%
68 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM503:44:20133.6%
69 Kevin Harper CosmicsM3:47:11135.3%
70 Charles Hutchinson HBTM3:47:13135.3%
71 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM403:47:37135.5%
72 Peter Fleming UnattachedM403:48:00135.7%
73 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:48:39136.1%
74 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:48:51136.2%
75 Derek Paton CarnethyM3:48:57136.3%
76 Richard Bush CarnethyM403:49:10136.4%
77 Tim Rees UnattachedM403:49:19136.5%
78 Mark Roberts HBTM3:50:20137.1%
79 Steve Helmore CosmicsM403:52:07138.2%
80 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:52:21138.3%
81 Tosh Brannan LothianM403:53:10138.8%
82 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:54:07139.4%
83 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:54:57139.9%
84 Jim Galbraith Giffnock NorthM503:56:44140.9%
85 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM403:57:19141.3%
86 Tom Bowie UnattachedM603:58:58142.3%
87 Douglas Graham UnattachedM3:59:52142.8%
88 Jamie Thin HBTM404:01:12143.6%
89 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM504:02:03144.1%
90 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM504:02:34144.4%
91 Bryan Bailey Peebles Cycle ClubM404:03:08144.8%
92 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM404:04:11145.4%
93 Frank Gioia PortobelloM4:04:27145.5%
94 Keith Adams WesterlandsM504:04:35145.6%
95 Eilidh Anthony HBTF4:04:59145.9%
96 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF504:05:03145.9%
97 Bruce Manning CosmicsM504:06:25146.7%
98 Bob Allison Fife ACM404:06:45146.9%
99 Julia Connor UnattachedF4:07:01147.1%
100 Steven Martin Gala HarriersM4:07:02147.1%
101 Sarah Laing UnattachedF4:07:21147.3%
102 Paul Strachan WesterlandsM504:07:24147.3%
103 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF4:07:45147.5%
104 Matt Brettle CosmicsM4:07:52147.6%
105 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM4:08:56148.2%
106 Matt Mulderrig Edinburgh Tri ClubM404:11:17149.6%
107 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:11:32149.8%
108 Ralph Burton UnattachedM504:12:10150.1%
109 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM4:12:20150.2%
110 Herbie McLean LochtaysideM604:12:28150.3%
111 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF4:12:29150.3%
112 John Telfer Northumberland FRM404:13:49151.1%
113 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF404:14:01151.2%
114 George Tait CosmicsM4:14:14151.4%
115 Ian Wilson CosmicsM404:14:15151.4%
116 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM504:15:36152.2%
117 Dick Wall HBTM504:16:10152.5%
118 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM404:16:28152.7%
119 Stewart Barrie HBTM404:16:40152.8%
120 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF4:17:54153.5%
121 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM504:18:24153.8%
122 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF504:18:58154.2%
123 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF504:19:08154.3%
124 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM4:19:16154.4%
125 Tom White Harmeny ACM504:21:06155.4%
126 Aegir MacIver Moorfoot RunnersM4:21:52155.9%
127 David Hay Central ACM504:22:05156.0%
128 Graham Arthur Highland Hill RunnersM604:22:42156.4%
129 Paul Eunson PortobelloM504:22:50156.5%
130 Jonathan Kennedy Saltwell HarriersM4:25:18157.9%
131 John Milligan Bellahouston RRM4:25:53158.3%
132 Elspeth Scott WesterlandsF404:26:18158.5%
133 Clive Roberts Fife ACM504:26:29158.7%
134 Mike Lamont CarnethyM404:27:16159.1%
135 Kate Crowe Penicuik HarriersF404:27:50159.5%
136 Alan Scott UnattachedM4:28:52160.1%
137 Tim Downie Ayr SeaforthM504:29:29160.4%
138 John Hamer WesterlandsM404:29:56160.7%
139 Deborah MacDonald HBTF404:30:03160.8%
140 Alistair Shawcross UnattachedM4:30:39161.1%
141 Andrea Pogson Gala HarriersF404:31:16161.5%
142 Graham Pogson Borders TriathletesM404:31:17161.5%
143 Tim Mackley CosmicsM4:33:14162.7%
144 Chris Clark Keswick ACM504:33:30162.8%
145 Jim McWhinnie Fife ACM404:34:02163.1%
146 Malcolm MacLachlan CarnethyM604:35:20163.9%
147 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM504:36:03164.3%
148 Michael Milmoe Forres HarriersM504:36:19164.5%
149 David Boyle Bellahouston RRM404:36:25164.6%
150 Brian Howie CarnethyM504:37:34165.3%
151 Anne Hay Dunbar RCF404:38:17165.7%
152 Bill Henderson CarnethyM504:39:00166.1%
153 Gregor Heron CarnethyM4:40:20166.9%
154 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF504:43:21168.7%
155 Chris Oliver HBTM604:44:52169.6%
156 George Armstrong HELPM604:45:14169.8%
157 Ian McManus Irvine RCM604:46:18170.5%
158 Ian Wilson Forfar Road RunnersM404:46:40170.7%
159 Kim Clark Keswick ACF504:46:44170.7%
160 Bob Hughes Ochil Hill RunnersM504:47:38171.2%
161 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM404:47:51171.4%
162 Sandra Rathjen HBTF4:49:18172.2%
163 Janice Smith HBTF504:53:10174.5%
164 Tim Doyle Penicuik HarriersM404:53:11174.5%
165 Paul Richardson Saltwell HarriersM4:53:49174.9%
166 Jim Alexander LothianM404:56:05176.3%
167 Michael O`Connor CarnethyM4:56:25176.5%
168 Jim Winning Lomond Hill RunnersM504:57:15177.0%
169 Peter Walker CarnethyM404:57:58177.4%
170 John Sandbach Bellahouston RRM404:58:54178.0%
171 Janet McWhinnie Fife ACF404:59:57178.6%
172 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF4:59:58178.6%
173 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF504:59:59178.6%
174 Amy Pitch UnattachedF5:00:00178.6%
175 Nicholas Brown CorstorphineM5:10:26184.8%
176 Neil Campbell CarnethyM405:10:46185.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher