Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     25-Sep-2010 141 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Murray Strain HBTM2:41:21100.0%
2 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM2:50:03105.4%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:54:27108.1%
4 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:55:08108.5%
5 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:56:51109.6%
6 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM403:00:58112.2%
7 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:05:37115.0%
8 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM403:07:31116.2%
9 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM403:13:30119.9%
10 James Britton CarnethyM3:13:55120.2%
11 Matt Davis CarnethyM403:14:36120.6%
12 Charles Hutchinson HBTM3:15:06120.9%
13 Andrew Higgins UnattachedM3:15:28121.1%
14 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:16:07121.5%
15 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM403:19:43123.8%
16 Michael Reid CarnethyM3:20:53124.5%
17 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:20:59124.6%
18 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF403:22:00125.2%
19 Lewis Grundy Northumberland FRM403:23:32126.1%
20 Peter Simpson PH RacingM503:24:07126.5%
21 Gregor Heron CarnethyM403:24:31126.8%
22 Grant Stewart Ochil Hill RunnersM3:25:33127.4%
23 Will Horsley Northumberland FRM3:25:53127.6%
24 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM403:26:00127.7%
25 Cameron Murray CarnethyM403:27:24128.5%
26 Oliver Blomfield Eden RunnersM3:27:45128.8%
27 David Dickson WesterlandsM503:27:55128.9%
28 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF3:28:47129.4%
29 Bruce Crombie UnattachedM3:29:48130.0%
30 Sarah O`Neil HBTF3:29:55130.1%
31 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM403:30:00130.2%
32 Lee Bennett Northumberland FRM403:30:04130.2%
33 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM3:30:17130.3%
34 Scott Gibson Northumberland FRM3:31:28131.1%
35 David Malia MerciaM403:34:46133.1%
36 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM403:34:50133.1%
37 John Duff Northumberland FRM403:35:11133.4%
38 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM3:35:22133.5%
39 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM3:35:43133.7%
40 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM403:35:45133.7%
41 Stewart Barrie HBTM403:36:13134.0%
42 Russell Anderson Moorfoot RunnersM503:37:03134.5%
43 Andy Jessiman Peebles Triathlon ClubM3:37:57135.1%
44 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:38:42135.5%
45 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM603:39:06135.8%
46 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM3:39:10135.8%
47 Ian Mills Anster HaddiesM403:39:43136.2%
48 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:39:47136.2%
49 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:40:21136.6%
50 Dave Wiseman Northumberland FRM403:40:49136.9%
51 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:42:02137.6%
52 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:42:13137.7%
53 Karen Robertson Northumberland FRF403:42:27137.9%
54 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM403:42:55138.2%
55 Alec Erskine CarnethyM403:44:49139.3%
56 David Armstrong Northumberland FRM503:45:05139.5%
57 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:45:13139.6%
58 Susannah Macmillan UnattachedF403:46:08140.2%
59 Graham Nash CarnethyM403:46:50140.6%
60 George Burns Fusion TriathlonM503:47:43141.1%
61 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM503:48:04141.3%
62 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM403:48:56141.9%
63 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM403:49:18142.1%
64 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM403:50:54143.1%
65 Chris Little Northumberland FRM403:52:29144.1%
66 Pat Bartlett InterlopersM403:53:04144.4%
67 Kevin Owens Springburn HarriersM3:56:25146.5%
68 Kenny Taylor WesterlandsM403:56:51146.8%
69 Neil Campbell CarnethyM403:57:17147.1%
70 Martin Twigg HBTM403:57:37147.3%
71 David Ogilvie UnattachedM3:58:55148.1%
72 Allan Ramsay UnattachedM3:58:55148.1%
73 Colin Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersM403:59:32148.5%
74 Fionna Ross Harmeny ACF3:59:51148.7%
75 Murray Allison UnattachedM404:00:36149.1%
76 Robert Patterson UnattachedM4:00:40149.2%
77 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM404:01:00149.4%
78 Alasdair Duke WesterlandsM4:02:20150.2%
79 Chris Winter Northumberland FRM4:03:08150.7%
80 Les Turnbull Norham RCM504:03:14150.7%
81 John Tollitt Northumberland FRM404:07:29153.4%
82 John Denovan Tartan WarriorM4:08:31154.0%
83 Duncan Reid Springburn HarriersM504:10:41155.4%
84 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF404:12:19156.4%
85 Sue Mitchell Northumberland FRF404:12:39156.6%
86 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:12:50156.7%
87 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF404:13:04156.8%
88 Mark Munnich Edinburgh Tri ClubM4:13:13156.9%
89 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM404:13:22157.0%
90 Louise Wilkinson Northumberland FRF4:13:27157.1%
91 Chris Rowe North Shields PolyM4:13:29157.1%
92 Louie Plenderleith Bellahouston RRM504:14:26157.7%
93 John Owens Springburn HarriersM504:15:16158.2%
94 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM604:15:56158.6%
95 Linda MacEwan Lochaber ACF404:15:56158.6%
96 Matt Richardson LothianM404:16:24158.9%
97 Brian Howie CarnethyM604:18:31160.2%
98 Cameron Scott CarnethyM404:19:12160.6%
99 Ranjit Thomas Dumfries RCM404:20:16161.3%
100 Mary Hunter PortobelloF404:20:19161.3%
101 Duncan Scott Northumberland FRM4:20:20161.3%
102 Jamie Wilkinson Northumberland FRM4:20:21161.4%
103 Peter Reed Northumberland FRM504:20:34161.5%
104 Julia Drewer Ferranti ACF4:21:00161.8%
105 Sarah Walker WesterlandsF4:32:28168.9%
106 Bernard Kivlehan Northumberland FRM504:21:50162.3%
107 Graham Bingham Northumberland FRM404:22:32162.7%
108 Stephen Nisbet Selkirk Track & FieldM404:22:47162.9%
109 David Reed UnattachedM404:23:01163.0%
110 Paul Eunson PortobelloM504:26:05164.9%
111 Gayle Tait Tinto Hill RunnersF4:28:14166.2%
112 Kevin Doonan WesterlandsM404:30:45167.8%
113 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM504:31:09168.1%
114 George Douglas WesterlandsM404:21:14161.9%
115 John Hamer WesterlandsM404:34:38170.2%
116 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM404:34:42170.3%
117 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM604:35:42170.9%
118 Bob Allison Fife ACM504:37:47172.2%
119 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:41:04174.2%
120 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM504:41:21174.4%
121 Joan Wilson Lomond Hill RunnersF404:42:08174.9%
122 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM4:43:50175.9%
123 Isobel Joiner CarnethyF4:43:51175.9%
124 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM404:48:53179.0%
125 Graeme Cumming CosmicsM404:48:56179.1%
126 James Purves Gala HarriersM504:49:50179.6%
127 Michael Nowicki CarnethyM4:50:40180.1%
128 Peter Smith UnattachedM504:56:24183.7%
129 Euan Scott UnattachedM404:58:29185.0%
130 Raymond Gray Northumberland FRM604:59:01185.3%
131 Julia Scott Lauderdale LimpersF5:00:31186.3%
132 Charles Scott Northumberland FRM405:00:31186.3%
133 David Hordon UnattachedM405:07:54190.8%
134 Carrie Craig HBTF5:11:34193.1%
135 Chris Oliver HBTM605:14:25194.9%
136 Sheila Macnab Lauderdale LimpersF505:26:23202.3%
137 Sally Onn St Albans StridersF5:31:00205.1%
138 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM5:31:00205.1%
139 Shelagh King Gala HarriersF505:47:48215.6%
140 Angela Scott Jog EarlstonF405:47:48215.6%
141 Dick Wall HBTM506:34:13244.3%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher