Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     24-Sep-2011 118 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM402:56:00100.0%
1 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:56:00100.0%
3 Douglas Tullie HBTM2:59:16101.9%
4 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM3:02:36103.8%
5 Alec Keith HBTM403:03:11104.1%
6 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:06:00105.7%
7 Julian Warman HBTM403:10:29108.2%
8 Konrad Rawlik CarnethyM3:11:30108.8%
9 Alan Cherry Ayr SeaforthM3:12:52109.6%
10 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM3:13:04109.7%
11 Paul Manson HBTM3:13:40110.0%
12 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:14:07110.3%
13 Matt Davis CarnethyM403:15:36111.1%
14 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM403:16:15111.5%
15 Oleg Chepelin HBTM3:16:55111.9%
16 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM403:17:29112.2%
17 Adrian Davis Lomond Hill RunnersM403:20:22113.8%
18 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:20:33113.9%
19 John Binnie Lochaber ACM403:21:32114.5%
20 Charles Hutchinson HBTM3:22:00114.8%
21 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM403:23:36115.7%
22 Jonathan Knox Anster HaddiesM403:24:33116.2%
23 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM403:25:48116.9%
24 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:26:08117.1%
25 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF3:28:02118.2%
26 David Fulton HBTM3:28:06118.2%
27 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM3:29:00118.8%
28 Iain Whiteside CarnethyM3:29:49119.2%
29 Gregor Heron CarnethyM403:30:49119.8%
30 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF3:34:00121.6%
31 Simon Turner Tinto Hill RunnersM3:36:18122.9%
32 James Hardie CarnethyM3:36:26123.0%
33 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM403:36:59123.3%
34 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM3:37:43123.7%
35 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyMU203:37:47123.7%
36 Greig Glendinning Bellahouston RRM403:38:10124.0%
37 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM403:38:39124.2%
38 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM403:38:52124.4%
39 Graeme Campbell Inverness HarriersM403:39:09124.5%
40 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM3:44:33127.6%
41 Sarah O`Neil HBTF3:46:00128.4%
42 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF403:46:10128.5%
43 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:46:37128.8%
44 Dave Saunders Dunbar RCM403:46:50128.9%
45 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM3:47:40129.4%
46 Mick James CarnethyM403:47:56129.5%
47 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:50:48131.1%
48 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM403:51:12131.4%
49 Alex Kemp UnattachedM3:51:28131.5%
50 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:52:08131.9%
51 Andrew Sims HBTM3:55:17133.7%
52 Eilis McKechanie HBTF3:55:27133.8%
53 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:58:16135.4%
54 Chris Winter Northumberland FRM4:01:38137.3%
55 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM404:02:30137.8%
56 David Buckden UnattachedM4:03:21138.3%
57 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:03:38138.4%
58 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF404:03:42138.5%
59 Ross McInroy Helensburgh AACM504:03:59138.6%
60 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM404:04:37139.0%
61 Tosh Brannan LothianM504:05:45139.6%
62 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM404:06:57140.3%
63 Robert Patterson UnattachedM4:08:15141.1%
64 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM4:10:19142.2%
65 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM504:10:52142.5%
66 Neil Campbell CarnethyM504:11:29142.9%
67 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM404:17:28146.3%
68 Simon Templeman Ochil Hill RunnersM404:20:42148.1%
69 Steven Yule CarnethyM4:22:23149.1%
70 Andrew Shepherd CarnethyM504:23:15149.6%
71 Robert Taylor EUMCM4:23:04149.5%
72 Rob Stankiewicz Norham RCM504:23:31149.7%
73 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM504:23:52149.9%
74 Shirley Singh Hardrock HoodlumsF404:23:57150.0%
75 John Goldsworthy Hardrock HoodlumsM504:23:57150.0%
76 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF404:24:04150.0%
77 Lynn Morrice PortobelloF4:24:38150.4%
78 Andrew McKechanie HBTM4:26:19151.3%
79 Sue Mitchell Northumberland FRF404:27:40152.1%
80 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF404:29:01152.9%
81 Robert Milne UnattachedM4:30:36153.8%
82 Cameron Scott CarnethyM404:32:04154.6%
83 Luis Molero Lauderdale LimpersM4:32:12154.7%
84 William Pikett Norham RCM404:32:52155.0%
85 John Hamer WesterlandsM404:33:45155.5%
86 Ron Martin Ochil Hill RunnersM404:34:09155.8%
87 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM604:34:22155.9%
88 John Telfer Northumberland FRM504:36:02156.8%
89 Jason Inman Ochil Hill RunnersM404:36:10156.9%
90 Rachel Berry CarnethyF4:36:16157.0%
91 Mary Hunter PortobelloF404:36:19157.0%
92 Mark McLeod CarnethyM4:37:32157.7%
93 Stuart Mapp UnattachedM404:38:38158.3%
94 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM504:39:07158.6%
95 Alasdair Hind Penicuik HarriersM404:39:45158.9%
96 Clive Roberts Fife ACM504:41:39160.0%
97 Doreen Campbell Inverness HarriersF404:41:48160.1%
98 Katie Steen Moorfoot RunnersM4:42:57160.8%
99 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM604:43:27161.1%
100 Hamish MacDonald Aberdeen AACM504:44:43161.8%
101 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM504:45:15162.1%
102 Richard Ingram CosmicsM4:49:19164.4%
103 David Atkin WesterlandsM404:49:40164.6%
104 George Douglas WesterlandsM404:50:46165.2%
105 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM404:53:24166.7%
106 Paul Eunson PortobelloM504:53:47166.9%
107 Martin Holt UnattachedM404:53:59167.0%
108 Frank McPartland HELPM504:55:20167.8%
109 Gillian McKelvie PortobelloF504:56:53168.7%
110 Digby Maass CarnethyM604:57:14168.9%
111 Chris Oliver HBTM604:57:32169.1%
112 Paul Hutton UnattachedM5:03:45172.6%
113 Paul Thompson Harmeny ACM405:14:16178.6%
114 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM605:19:40181.6%
115 Adrian Louden UnattachedM505:22:45183.4%
116 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM505:22:45183.4%
117 Emma Baker HBTF405:28:52186.9%
118 Dick Wall HBTM508:05:25275.8%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher