Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     22-Sep-2012 127 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:51:54100.0%
2 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:52:55100.6%
3 Finlay Wild Lochaber ACM2:53:24100.9%
4 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:57:12103.1%
5 Alec Keith HBTM402:59:58104.7%
6 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:00:49105.2%
7 Craig Mattocks Gala HarriersM3:02:35106.2%
8 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM403:06:42108.6%
9 Michael Reid CarnethyM3:07:54109.3%
10 Tom Ferrington CorstorphineM3:08:57109.9%
11 Jon Ascroft CarnethyM3:09:55110.5%
12 Chris Upson WesterlandsM403:10:09110.6%
13 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:11:05111.2%
14 David Fulton HBTM3:13:10112.4%
15 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM403:14:01112.9%
16 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF3:14:40113.2%
17 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM403:15:06113.5%
18 James Britton CarnethyM3:16:34114.3%
19 Andy Kitchin Edinburgh RCM403:16:46114.5%
20 Iain Walker WesterlandsM3:19:25116.0%
21 Cameron Murray CarnethyM403:20:40116.7%
22 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF3:20:40116.7%
23 Jill Mykura CarnethyF3:23:10118.2%
24 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMUnder 203:24:48119.1%
25 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM3:25:03119.3%
26 John Binnie Lochaber ACM403:25:30119.5%
27 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM3:25:41119.7%
28 Nicol Boyd UnattachedM3:27:59121.0%
29 Sarah O`Neil HBTF3:28:51121.5%
30 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF403:29:28121.9%
31 Graham Kirby Fife ACM403:29:55122.1%
32 Steven Best CarnethyM3:30:15122.3%
33 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM403:30:29122.4%
34 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:30:37122.5%
35 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM403:31:20122.9%
36 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM503:32:31123.6%
37 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM3:32:56123.9%
38 Peter Simpson Carnegie HarriersM503:33:06124.0%
39 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF3:34:18124.7%
40 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM3:35:07125.1%
41 Euan Boyd CarnethyM3:35:07125.1%
42 Jon Rathjen HBTM403:35:22125.3%
43 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM403:36:35126.0%
44 Eilidh Anthony HBTF3:36:41126.1%
45 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM3:37:33126.6%
46 James Bowden HBTM3:39:20127.6%
47 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM503:39:32127.7%
48 Alex McVey CarnethyM3:39:50127.9%
49 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:40:26128.2%
50 Adam Potter UnattachedM3:40:35128.3%
51 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM403:40:44128.4%
52 Morag McClelland HBTf3:41:49129.0%
53 Gregor Heron CarnethyM403:42:21129.3%
54 Julia Connor UnattachedF3:42:30129.4%
55 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM403:44:02130.3%
56 John Duff Northumberland FRM403:44:15130.5%
57 Ian Stark UnattachedM403:46:49131.9%
58 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM503:48:54133.2%
59 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM403:49:23133.4%
60 Robert Patterson UnattachedM3:50:29134.1%
61 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:50:38134.2%
62 Louise Burt Fife ACF403:51:10134.5%
63 David Cowan Fife ACM403:51:41134.8%
64 Craig O`Donnell CarnethyM3:52:12135.1%
65 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM403:53:20135.7%
66 Ian Poolman Fife ACM3:54:01136.1%
67 Ian Sills Dunbar RCM403:54:15136.3%
68 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM403:54:32136.4%
69 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM503:54:32136.4%
70 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM403:55:14136.8%
71 Jacqueline MacIntyre Carnegie HarriersF3:55:29137.0%
72 Christopher Houston UnattachedM3:57:46138.3%
73 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM403:58:08138.5%
74 Chris Henty CarnethyM403:58:26138.7%
75 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:58:59139.0%
76 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:59:47139.5%
77 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM503:59:57139.6%
78 Bernard Devoy PortobelloM404:00:13139.7%
79 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM504:07:07143.8%
80 Thomas Simmons UnattachedM4:07:41144.1%
81 Marinos Calothis WesterlandsM4:10:17145.6%
82 James Quigley UnattachedM4:11:29146.3%
83 Edmund Rooney Lauderdale LimpersM504:12:55147.1%
84 Steven Yule CarnethyM4:13:46147.6%
85 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM404:13:50147.7%
86 Stuart Macdonald Giffnock NorthM4:14:31148.1%
87 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM4:15:31148.6%
88 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie HarriersF404:15:45148.8%
89 Stuart Hay Dunbar RCM404:15:51148.8%
90 Chris Blackwood Moorfoot RunnersM4:15:56148.9%
91 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF404:16:44149.4%
92 Colin Tough Gala HarriersM404:17:37149.9%
93 Willie Gibson CarnethyM504:18:03150.1%
94 John Hamer WesterlandsM404:19:21150.9%
95 Scott Mcdonald UnattachedM404:19:49151.1%
96 Matthew Jones CarnethyM4:20:38151.6%
97 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:22:43152.8%
98 Emma Baker HBTF404:23:24153.2%
99 Dave Johnson Northumberland FRM504:24:23153.8%
100 John Blair-Fish CarnethyM604:27:18155.5%
101 Alister Stewart Tinto Hill RunnersM404:30:47157.5%
102 George Pumffrey UnattachedM404:31:50158.1%
103 John Telfer Northumberland FRM504:32:59158.8%
104 Al Donald UnattachedM404:33:46159.3%
105 Brian Davidson Dunbar RCM404:36:54161.1%
106 George Douglas WesterlandsM404:39:59162.9%
107 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM504:41:36163.8%
108 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM404:44:46165.7%
109 Digby Maass CarnethyM604:46:06166.4%
110 Karen Meikle CarnethyF504:47:47167.4%
111 Aurore Carric CarnethyF4:47:47167.4%
112 Allan Macaulay Carnegie HarriersM504:49:05168.2%
113 Elise Acheson Edinburgh ACF4:50:27169.0%
114 William Pikett Norham RCM404:51:50169.8%
115 Dougie Nisbet Durham Fell RunnersM404:51:59169.9%
116 Donald Mellor UnattachedM504:56:13172.3%
117 Graeme Cumming CosmicsM404:59:05174.0%
118 Jim Alexander LothianM404:59:17174.1%
119 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM605:00:32174.8%
120 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM405:00:55175.1%
121 Anne Hay Dunbar RCF405:02:55176.2%
122 David Ailano Northumberland FRM405:03:47176.7%
123 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM405:08:32179.5%
124 Moira Grainger Fife ACF405:11:53181.4%
125 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF505:18:30185.3%
126 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM505:34:25194.5%
127 Susan Nicol UnattachedF405:35:04194.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher