Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     28-Sep-2013 131 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM502:48:48100.0%
2 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM2:52:12102.0%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:53:14102.6%
4 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:54:49103.6%
5 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM402:57:56105.4%
6 Ross Campbell Highland Hill RunnersMU232:58:53106.0%
7 Michael Reid CarnethyM2:59:36106.4%
8 Dave Eiser Ochil Hill RunnersM3:00:43107.1%
9 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM403:01:38107.6%
10 David Fulton HBTM3:04:08109.1%
11 Angela Mudge CarnethyF403:08:39111.8%
12 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM403:15:13115.6%
13 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF3:18:19117.5%
14 Brian Bonnyman WesterlandsM403:19:07118.0%
15 James Britton CarnethyM3:21:46119.5%
16 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM3:22:25119.9%
17 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM3:22:58120.2%
18 Colin Doig HBTM3:23:34120.6%
19 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM3:24:24121.1%
20 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM403:24:54121.4%
21 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM403:26:08122.1%
22 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM503:32:15125.7%
23 James Callender WesterlandsM3:34:49127.3%
24 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM3:35:27127.6%
25 Neil Burnett CarnethyM403:35:44127.8%
26 Andrew Normand CarnethyM3:36:34128.3%
27 Chris Upson WesterlandsM503:37:07128.6%
28 Eddie Balfour HELPM403:37:32128.9%
29 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM3:38:37129.5%
30 Hugh McInnes Edinburgh ACM3:39:35130.1%
31 Gregor Stewart WesterlandsM3:40:27130.6%
32 John Binnie Lochaber ACM403:40:36130.7%
33 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:41:29131.2%
34 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM503:42:55132.1%
35 Robert Patterson UnattachedM3:44:03132.7%
36 Lisa Gamble CarnethyF3:45:27133.6%
37 Morag McClelland HBTF3:48:23135.3%
38 Ali Kennedy Lochaber ACM503:48:32135.4%
39 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM503:49:11135.8%
40 James Addie Dunbar RCM3:50:39136.6%
41 Hilary Holding CarnethyF403:51:12137.0%
42 Alayne Finlay Ochil Hill RunnersF3:52:24137.7%
43 Julia Connor UnattachedF403:52:45137.9%
44 Simon Titmuss CarnethyM403:52:52138.0%
45 Ian Rowland Dunbar RCM503:53:36138.4%
46 Joanne Thom Edinburgh ACF3:53:37138.4%
47 Ewan Paterson Moray Road RunnersM603:55:22139.4%
48 Mark Caldwell Ayr SeaforthM403:57:25140.6%
49 Graham Henry PortobelloM403:57:51140.9%
50 Anthony Lunn Gala HarriersM403:59:27141.9%
51 Dominic Ketley CarnethyM3:59:33141.9%
52 Jacqui Higginbottom CarnethyF404:00:01142.2%
53 John Donnelly WesterlandsM404:01:01142.8%
54 Craig Freshwater HBTM4:01:08142.9%
55 Marcus Naylor Gala HarriersM404:01:44143.2%
56 Louise Burt Fife ACF404:02:36143.7%
57 Iain Gilmore CarnethyMU234:03:44144.4%
58 Charles Garland UnattachedM404:04:14144.7%
59 Alan Tait Tinto Hill RunnersM404:04:34144.9%
60 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF504:05:03145.2%
61 Gregor Heron CarnethyM404:05:07145.2%
62 Neil Gilmore CarnethyM504:05:56145.7%
63 Lee Curtis Dunbar RCM404:06:11145.8%
64 Ivor Normand HBTM404:10:17148.3%
65 Kenny Davidson Moorfoot RunnersM404:10:31148.4%
66 William McCulloch Gala HarriersM504:10:50148.6%
67 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM404:11:46149.2%
68 David Riach WesterlandsM404:11:49149.2%
69 Willie Gibson CarnethyM504:12:26149.5%
70 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM404:12:51149.8%
71 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF404:13:52150.4%
72 Edward Crockett UnattachedM4:14:35150.8%
73 David Malia MerciaM404:15:52151.6%
74 Jim Stalker Lochaber ACM504:15:54151.6%
75 David Cruickshank UnattachedM404:16:44152.1%
76 Robert Donaldson UnattachedM4:16:45152.1%
77 Joeleen McKean Gala HarriersF4:17:00152.3%
78 Eck Anderson Anster HaddiesM4:17:34152.6%
79 Sarah McKechnie Penicuik HarriersF4:17:54152.8%
80 Murray Allison UnattachedM404:18:12153.0%
81 Martin Twigg HBTM404:19:22153.7%
82 Euan Mackinnon CarnethyM404:22:56155.8%
83 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM404:23:11155.9%
84 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:23:56156.4%
85 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF404:24:12156.5%
86 Robin Irvine UnattachedM4:25:00157.0%
87 Fiona Dalgleish Gala HarriersF404:25:09157.1%
88 Andrew Sim Carnegie HarriersM404:29:26159.6%
89 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM604:30:24160.2%
90 Ian Hawkins Fife ACM504:31:39160.9%
91 Richard Hadfield PortobelloM404:32:46161.6%
92 Daniel Clarke Fife ACM4:33:25162.0%
93 Sarah Adam WesterlandsF4:34:08162.4%
94 Christine Menhennet WesterlandsF504:35:58163.5%
95 Tom Bowie UnattachedM604:36:48164.0%
96 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF404:41:30166.8%
97 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM604:46:17169.6%
98 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM504:46:38169.8%
99 Helen Wise CarnethyF4:47:17170.2%
100 Chris Gillies UnattachedM404:47:18170.2%
101 Alick Walkinshaw Tinto Hill RunnersM504:48:16170.8%
102 Graeme Cumming CosmicsM404:48:44171.1%
103 Colin Reynolds Lomond Hill RunnersM404:49:46171.7%
104 John Hamer WesterlandsM504:50:22172.0%
105 John McKean HBTM504:50:24172.0%
106 David Stakes Bellahouston RRM504:52:28173.3%
107 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM404:53:18173.8%
108 Jonathan Skinner RAF LeucharsM4:53:52174.1%
109 Stuart Harth RAF LeucharsM4:53:53174.1%
110 Alex Vaughan RAF LeucharsM4:53:55174.1%
111 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM504:54:23174.4%
112 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM604:55:54175.3%
113 George Douglas WesterlandsM405:01:44178.8%
114 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM405:02:27179.2%
115 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF405:05:04180.7%
116 Liz Killean Fife ACF405:05:09180.8%
117 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM5:05:20180.9%
118 Craig Wallace Vegan RunnersM5:06:11181.4%
119 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM405:06:55181.8%
120 Alan Johnston Gala HarriersM405:12:27185.1%
121 Keith King Gala HarriersM405:13:57186.0%
122 Anna Graham Beacon RunnersF5:14:38186.4%
123 Stephen Greer Carnegie HarriersM505:19:20189.2%
124 James Purves Gala HarriersM505:21:21190.4%
125 Jo Polak Highland Hill RunnersF505:27:08193.8%
126 Graham Flockhart UnattachedM5:28:19194.5%
127 Douglas McKay UnattachedM405:28:21194.5%
128 Alan Hayes UnattachedM5:28:22194.5%
129 William Pikett Norham RCM405:32:50197.2%
130 Chris Golightly UnattachedM405:41:37202.4%
131 Cali Ingham CarnethyF505:57:42211.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher