Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     27-Sep-2014 167 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Andrew Fallas CarnethyM2:46:48100.0%
2 Joe Symonds Shettleston HarriersM2:48:57101.3%
3 Alasdair Anthony Ochil Hill RunnersM2:49:40101.7%
4 Douglas Tullie HBTM2:50:18102.1%
5 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM402:50:55102.5%
6 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM502:52:00103.1%
7 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM402:52:07103.2%
8 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM402:58:17106.9%
9 Jasmin Paris CarnethyF3:01:19108.7%
10 Andrew Gilmore CarnethyM3:04:33110.6%
11 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF3:04:38110.7%
12 David Fulton HBTM3:04:48110.8%
13 Michael Reid CarnethyM3:08:18112.9%
14 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM403:11:52115.0%
15 Jon Gay Lochaber ACM403:12:07115.2%
16 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM3:12:57115.7%
17 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM3:17:47118.6%
18 Robbie Paterson Forres HarriersM3:18:22118.9%
19 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:19:25119.6%
20 Iain Gilmore CarnethyM3:20:00119.9%
21 Steven Best CarnethyM3:20:01119.9%
22 Stephanie Provan Deeside RunnersF3:20:26120.2%
23 Colin Doig HBTM3:21:42120.9%
24 Tom Ferrington CorstorphineM3:23:39122.1%
25 Diane Baum Lochaber ACF3:24:57122.9%
26 Jonathan Carpenter CorstorphineM3:25:12123.0%
27 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM3:25:33123.2%
28 Morag McClelland HBTF3:25:52123.4%
29 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM3:25:55123.5%
30 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM403:26:07123.6%
31 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM503:26:40123.9%
32 Vivian Scott UnattachedM3:26:59124.1%
33 James Hardie CarnethyM3:27:06124.2%
34 Alan Gilkison WesterlandsM403:27:10124.2%
35 James Britton CarnethyM3:27:56124.7%
36 Paul Gaines Tynedale HarriersM403:28:03124.7%
37 Stuart Sanderson Penicuik HarriersM403:29:00125.3%
38 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM403:29:23125.5%
39 Owen O`Neill WesterlandsM3:29:28125.6%
40 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM503:29:36125.7%
41 Rory Longmore Annan & District ACM503:30:07126.0%
42 John Butters Northumberland FRM3:30:27126.2%
43 Kevin Davie Carnegie HarriersM3:30:34126.2%
44 Dan Watson LochtaysideM403:30:55126.4%
45 Paddy Jumelle CorstorphineM3:31:41126.9%
46 David Riach WesterlandsM403:33:18127.9%
47 Cameron Burt WesterlandsM3:33:28128.0%
48 Luke Arnott WesterlandsM403:33:35128.0%
49 Emma Bain Northumberland FRF403:33:40128.1%
50 Neil Burnett CarnethyM403:35:31129.2%
51 Keith Murray Teviotdale HarriersM503:36:00129.5%
52 Alex McVey CarnethyM3:36:59130.1%
53 Grant MacDonald Bellahouston RRM3:37:00130.1%
54 Jon Rathjen HBTM403:37:09130.2%
55 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM403:37:30130.4%
56 Tony Livesey Preston HarriersM3:38:03130.7%
57 Dave Ward HBTM3:39:28131.6%
58 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM503:39:36131.7%
59 Peter Simpson PH RacingM503:40:00131.9%
60 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM403:40:00131.9%
61 Christopher Darling Lomond Hill RunnersM3:41:37132.9%
62 Alastair Pringle Shettleston HarriersM403:42:06133.2%
63 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM403:42:43133.5%
64 Derek Cassells Carnegie HarriersM403:43:27134.0%
65 Craig Grieve Teviotdale HarriersM403:44:00134.3%
66 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM3:44:12134.4%
67 Oliver Kenyon HBTM3:44:25134.5%
68 Eddie Balfour Moorfoot RunnersM403:45:59135.5%
69 John Tullie Teviotdale HarriersM503:46:12135.6%
70 Eilis McKechanie HBTF3:46:22135.7%
71 David Cowan Fife ACM503:46:58136.1%
72 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM403:47:59136.7%
73 Graeme Dunbar CarnethyM403:48:28137.0%
74 Jacob Tangey Dumfries RCM3:48:41137.1%
75 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM503:49:10137.4%
76 David Dickson WesterlandsM503:49:25137.5%
77 Francis Shillitoe Northumberland FRM3:49:42137.7%
78 Nigel Shekleton CarnethyM3:49:42137.7%
79 Ivor Normand HBTM403:50:04137.9%
80 John Tollitt Northumberland FRM503:50:10138.0%
81 David Parkington Preston HarriersM503:50:14138.0%
82 Bruce McGorum Moorfoot RunnersM503:50:48138.4%
83 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM503:51:51139.0%
84 Neil Pendrich CarnethyM403:52:29139.4%
85 Colin Larmour CosmicsM403:55:38141.3%
86 Madeline Robinson Helensburgh AACF3:56:06141.5%
87 Liam Braby CarnethyMU203:56:28141.8%
88 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM403:56:59142.1%
89 Karl Zeiner Harmeny ACM403:57:05142.1%
90 Bernard Devoy PortobelloM503:57:17142.3%
91 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM503:57:22142.3%
92 Phil Green Northumberland FRM403:59:56143.8%
93 Val Houston WesterlandsF504:01:11144.6%
94 Jim Stevenson Beacon RunnersM404:01:24144.7%
95 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF504:01:32144.8%
96 Sinclair Cooper UnattachedM4:01:37144.9%
97 Fiona Kelsall Ochil Hill RunnersF404:02:00145.1%
98 Mike Brooks Penicuik HarriersM404:02:19145.3%
99 Joanne Anderson CarnethyF404:02:28145.4%
100 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM604:03:03145.7%
101 Richard Horsfield Kimberworth StridersM504:03:38146.1%
102 Richard Ingram CosmicsM404:04:14146.4%
103 Giles Ruck HBTM404:04:25146.5%
104 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM404:04:43146.7%
105 Alwyn Jones Gala HarriersM4:04:59146.9%
106 Mark Hartree CarnethyM404:05:11147.0%
107 Graham Henry PortobelloM404:05:51147.4%
108 Rebecca Harding HBTF4:06:13147.6%
109 Allen Flockhart CarnethyM4:06:15147.6%
110 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM404:06:36147.8%
111 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM604:08:35149.0%
112 Neill Mitchell Fife ACM404:09:34149.6%
113 Craig Walling HBTM4:09:43149.7%
114 Martin Clarke Gala HarriersM504:10:04149.9%
115 Willie Gibson CarnethyM504:10:58150.5%
116 Stewart Barrie HBTM404:12:09151.2%
117 Bruce Smith CarnethyM504:12:52151.6%
118 Paul Leonard Dundee HawkhillM404:13:49152.2%
119 James Purves Gala HarriersM504:14:08152.4%
120 Neil Macrury UnattachedM504:14:53152.8%
121 Robert Summers Beacon RunnersM404:15:10153.0%
122 Tim Rees UnattachedM404:15:16153.0%
123 Sam Evans UnattachedM4:15:19153.1%
124 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF504:16:03153.5%
125 Allan Welsh Northumberland FRM504:18:00154.7%
126 Richard Hadfield PortobelloM404:18:36155.0%
127 Sarah Sheridan UnattachedF404:19:40155.7%
128 Michael McLoughlin Preston HarriersM604:20:33156.2%
129 Gerry McLachlan UnattachedM404:21:14156.6%
130 Keith Martin Harmeny ACM504:21:42156.9%
131 Carrie Craig HBTF4:22:15157.2%
132 Sharon Crowther Bellahouston HarriersF4:22:25157.3%
133 Gareth Bryan-Jones Ochil Hill RunnersM704:23:55158.2%
134 Joel Sylvester CarnethyM404:26:06159.5%
135 Kathy Henly CarnethyF404:30:49162.4%
136 Chris Huntley Tinto Hill RunnersM504:31:12162.6%
137 Paul Roebuck UnattachedM404:31:29162.8%
138 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie HarriersF404:33:27163.9%
139 Heather Munro CarnethyF4:33:56164.2%
140 Gary Mason Northumberland FRM404:33:57164.2%
141 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF504:34:04164.3%
142 Denise Burns Lomond Hill RunnersF404:37:15166.2%
143 Ray Murdoch Lochaber ACM604:38:36167.0%
144 Peter Reed Northumberland FRM604:40:59168.5%
145 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF604:41:58169.0%
146 John Hamer WesterlandsM504:43:10169.8%
147 Jason Taylor Northumberland FRM404:43:16169.8%
148 Gordon Bulloch WesterlandsM4:44:04170.3%
149 Alistair Abbott Stirling Tri ClubM504:44:56170.8%
150 Simon Puttock Stirling Tri ClubM504:44:56170.8%
151 Stuart Prentice Stirling Tri ClubM504:44:56170.8%
152 Helen Wise CarnethyF4:46:47171.9%
153 Nina Cameron Northumberland FRF404:47:05172.1%
154 Iain Beedie Lomond Hill RunnersM404:47:13172.2%
155 Helen MacPherson WesterlandsF504:47:21172.3%
156 Lesley Kirkwood Peebles Cycle ClubF504:47:54172.6%
157 Brian Brennan WesterlandsM504:50:34174.2%
158 Iain Thomson Strathearn HarriersM604:50:59174.5%
159 Sybil Laing Central ACF404:51:19174.7%
160 Hugh McPherson Tinto Hill RunnersM604:51:46174.9%
161 Kenny Reid Tinto Hill RunnersM504:57:23178.3%
162 Alex Wray Stirling Tri ClubM5:01:46180.9%
163 Colin Reid CosmicsM405:04:24182.5%
164 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM505:17:48190.5%
165 Alan Cormack CosmicsM405:17:48190.5%
166 Roddy McAlpine UnattachedM505:22:43193.5%
167 Morna Fleming Carnegie HarriersF605:42:35205.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher