Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     24-Sep-2016 76 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM2:56:53100.0%
2 Kristian Jones Dark PeakM2:57:23100.3%
3 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM403:11:14108.1%
4 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM403:16:43111.2%
5 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM403:17:37111.7%
6 Bastien Perez WesterlandsM3:18:20112.1%
7 Donald Naylor HBTM403:19:24112.7%
8 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM403:21:49114.1%
9 Charlotte Morgan CarnethyF403:22:46114.6%
10 Michael Reid CarnethyM403:23:25115.0%
11 James Britton CarnethyM3:26:31116.8%
12 Peter Mackie Shettleston HarriersM3:27:34117.3%
13 Gwyn Bellamy WesterlandsM3:29:20118.3%
14 Paul Faulkner CarnethyM403:31:46119.7%
15 Tom Ferrington CorstorphineM403:32:09119.9%
16 Helen Bonsor CarnethyF3:32:49120.3%
17 Peter Gardner HBTM3:35:32121.9%
18 Vivian Scott UnattachedM3:36:57122.7%
19 Graham Nash CarnethyM403:37:09122.8%
20 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM403:39:47124.3%
21 Chris Busby CarnethyM3:39:56124.3%
22 Gavin Smith UnattachedM3:42:22125.7%
23 John Malcolm LothianM3:53:15131.9%
24 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF503:54:20132.5%
25 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:55:09132.9%
26 Neil Arnott Lomond Hill RunnersM403:59:02135.1%
27 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM403:59:39135.5%
28 Rob Wilson Penicuik HarriersM404:08:14140.3%
29 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM404:10:08141.4%
30 Hugh McInnes Edinburgh ACM4:14:21143.8%
31 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM404:14:30143.9%
32 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM404:15:24144.4%
33 Michelle Hetherington WesterlandsF504:15:27144.4%
34 James Rogers HBTM4:16:11144.8%
35 Adam Neale UnattachedM404:16:22144.9%
36 Martin Coopland Annan & District ACM404:16:47145.2%
37 Greg Boswell UnattachedM4:19:26146.7%
38 Outi Kamarainen Ilkley HarriersF4:21:52148.0%
39 James Quigley UnattachedM4:21:57148.1%
40 Paul Appleby Northumberland FRM404:23:28148.9%
41 Richard Hadfield PortobelloM404:26:15150.5%
42 Gordon McCaffrey WesterlandsM404:27:21151.1%
43 Helen Wise CarnethyF4:27:30151.2%
44 Mark Wheeler Hamilton HarriersM4:31:18153.4%
45 Nigel Morton UnattachedM404:31:13153.3%
46 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM404:31:58153.8%
47 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM404:32:44154.2%
48 Swaz Fraser WesterlandsM404:33:43154.7%
49 Chris Blackwood Moorfoot RunnersM404:35:05155.5%
50 James Purves Gala HarriersM404:37:24156.8%
51 David Greig Carnegie HarriersM404:40:58158.8%
52 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF4:42:56160.0%
53 Roddy Cunningham WesterlandsM4:42:56160.0%
54 Neil Thomas HBTM404:43:51160.5%
55 Gordon Eadie CarnethyM404:44:06160.6%
56 Sam Evans UnattachedM4:44:08160.6%
57 Seona Burnett Harmeny ACF404:47:36162.6%
58 Ben Jessop UnattachedM4:48:50163.3%
59 Andrew Howett CarnethyM4:49:12163.5%
60 Alasdair Dunlop UnattachedM404:49:13163.5%
61 James Robson UnattachedM404:49:19163.6%
62 David White Helm Hill RunnersM404:49:41163.8%
63 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill RunnersF504:49:43163.8%
64 Ben Cluley UnattachedM404:50:37164.3%
65 Fiona Wright PortobelloF404:50:46164.4%
66 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF404:50:48164.4%
67 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM404:52:25165.3%
68 Jan Dawson Penicuik HarriersF404:53:43166.1%
69 Chris Henty CarnethyM404:56:13167.5%
70 James Harris UnattachedM404:56:42167.7%
71 Robert Sinclair UnattachedM5:00:22169.8%
72 David Cheskin Moorfoot RunnersM405:12:22176.6%
73 Andrew Mason UnattachedM405:20:24181.1%
74 George Douglas WesterlandsM405:30:35186.9%
75 Jonathan Cushley UnattachedM405:30:39186.9%
76 Peter Bolton Red Rose RunnersM405:31:01187.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher