Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Two Breweries Hill Race     23-Sep-2017 100 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kenny Richmond Shettleston HarriersM402:59:22100.0%
2 Jethro Lennox Shettleston HarriersM403:01:32101.2%
3 Dessie Flanagan CarnethyM403:03:30102.3%
4 James Britton CarnethyM3:04:52103.1%
5 Sam Alexander WesterlandsM3:05:47103.6%
6 Stewart Whitlie CarnethyM503:09:49105.8%
7 Alec Keith HBTM503:13:43108.0%
8 Mark Harris Anster HaddiesM403:16:17109.4%
9 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM403:18:15110.5%
10 David Riach WesterlandsM503:18:42110.8%
11 Fergus Johnston CarnethyM3:24:06113.8%
12 Andrew Brown Norham RCM3:25:14114.4%
13 Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes Highland Hill RunnersM3:25:34114.6%
14 Robert Hamlin WesterlandsM3:28:14116.1%
15 Will Manners Strathearn HarriersM503:28:27116.2%
16 Michael Reid CarnethyM403:28:46116.4%
17 Patrick Harrington CarnethyM3:30:02117.1%
18 Stanley Topalian WesterlandsM3:31:17117.8%
19 Steve Halsall WesterlandsM3:33:04118.8%
20 Andrew Cox Moorfoot RunnersM3:34:33119.6%
21 Adam Park Ochil Hill RunnersM3:34:35119.6%
22 Tom Pape Dark PeakM403:34:39119.7%
23 Shona Robertson Shettleston HarriersF403:35:49120.3%
24 Jonny Knox Anster HaddiesM503:36:07120.5%
25 Colin Williams Moorfoot RunnersM403:36:56120.9%
26 Tim Darlow Gala HarriersM403:38:46122.0%
27 David White Kilmarnock HarriersM403:39:44122.5%
28 Gregor Gillespie Glasgow Uni H&HM3:40:32123.0%
29 Vivian Scott UnattachedM3:44:23125.1%
30 Duncan Ball Penicuik HarriersM503:45:42125.8%
31 Ross Cowie UnattachedM3:47:06126.6%
32 James Montgomery Bellahouston RRM3:48:54127.6%
33 Walter Henderson Shettleston HarriersM403:50:13128.3%
34 Heather Anderson Fife ACF3:51:02128.8%
35 Roderick Pugh Kilmarnock HarriersM603:53:01129.9%
36 Greg Boswell UnattachedM3:53:24130.1%
37 Neil McLure Carnegie HarriersM503:53:45130.3%
38 Adam Gray UnattachedM3:54:50130.9%
39 Andrea Priestley Ochil Hill RunnersF503:55:16131.2%
40 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM3:56:08131.6%
41 Luke Park UnattachedM3:56:48132.0%
42 Kenneth Short UnattachedM504:03:15135.6%
43 Hugh McInnes Edinburgh ACM404:03:45135.9%
44 Alex Berry WesterlandsF4:04:38136.4%
45 Gavin Bussey UnattachedM404:08:33138.6%
46 David White Helm Hill RunnersM404:09:17139.0%
47 Chris Winter Northumberland FRM4:10:55139.9%
48 Richard Ingram UnattachedM404:11:06140.0%
49 Sally Rolland UnattachedF404:11:18140.1%
50 Nicola Ross CorstorphineF404:11:19140.1%
51 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill RunnersM504:11:32140.2%
52 Graham Kelly WesterlandsM404:14:29141.9%
53 Gary Trewartha Gala HarriersM404:15:14142.3%
54 John Duffy Shettleston HarriersM504:16:06142.8%
55 John Duff Northumberland FRM404:17:27143.5%
56 Emma Bain Northumberland FRF404:17:32143.6%
57 Neil Thomas HBTM404:17:34143.6%
58 Seona Burnett Harmeny ACF404:17:47143.7%
59 David Scott Ochil Hill RunnersM604:17:56143.8%
60 Duncan Davis CarnethyM404:18:03143.9%
61 Gillian Cairns Penicuik HarriersF404:18:14144.0%
62 Alison Wilson FellandaleF504:18:20144.0%
63 Kenneth Taylor UnattachedM504:18:55144.4%
64 Cat Magill HBTF4:19:15144.5%
65 Andrew Mcronald UnattachedM404:20:30145.2%
66 Paul Dudchenko Linlithgow HarriersM504:21:30145.8%
67 Leyre Flores WesterlandsF4:21:54146.0%
68 James Purves Gala HarriersM504:22:05146.1%
69 Alice Scriven UnattachedF404:24:05147.2%
70 Jon Roberts UnattachedM404:24:53147.7%
71 Helen Wise CarnethyF4:30:46151.0%
72 Jenni Rees-Jenkins Insch Trail Running ClubF404:32:54152.1%
73 Lorna McMillan UnattachedF404:32:55152.2%
74 Piotr Horodyski UnattachedM4:34:01152.8%
75 Hilary Ritchie Fife ACF504:35:05153.4%
76 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM404:35:30153.6%
77 Andrew Fullwood WesterlandsM504:37:03154.5%
78 Alan Elder Moorfoot RunnersM504:37:19154.6%
79 John Telfer Northumberland FRM504:39:23155.8%
80 Philip Kammer CosmicsM604:40:09156.2%
81 Andrew Waugh UnattachedM404:41:27156.9%
82 Andrew Howett CarnethyM4:44:01158.3%
83 Alex Wray Stirling Tri ClubM4:44:17158.5%
84 Laura Clark UnattachedF4:44:19158.5%
85 Jocelyn Scott Fife ACF604:44:51158.8%
86 Gordon Bee UnattachedM404:48:25160.8%
87 Heather Young CarnethyF4:48:40160.9%
88 Lorna Ascroft CarnethyF4:48:49161.0%
89 Michael Greens Penicuik HarriersM4:53:28163.6%
90 David Walsh Dunoon Hill RunnersM504:53:51163.8%
91 Sadie Kemp Penicuik HarriersF404:56:51165.5%
92 Ruben Villalain Edinburgh RCM5:00:58167.8%
93 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM405:02:21168.6%
94 Lucy Topalian WesterlandsF5:08:36172.0%
95 Gilly Marshall Penicuik HarriersF405:09:00172.3%
96 Gary Lees UnattachedM5:09:53172.8%
97 Zoe Strong UnattachedF5:12:05174.0%
98 Allan Munro UnattachedM405:23:28180.3%
99 Malcolm Keillor UnattachedM405:23:38180.4%
100 Alastair Webb UnattachedM505:33:35186.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher