Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bennachie Hill Race     09-Oct-2011 164 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM0:55:39100.0%
2 Alec Keith HBTM400:58:45105.6%
3 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:59:02106.1%
4 Graeme Campbell Ochil Hill RunnersM0:59:31106.9%
5 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:59:44107.3%
6 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM1:00:58109.6%
7 Ross Bannerman East SutherlandM1:01:44110.9%
8 Tom Smith Lochaber ACM1:02:15111.9%
9 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:02:18111.9%
10 Jason Williamson CosmicsM401:03:13113.6%
11 Manny Gorman WesterlandsM401:03:43114.5%
12 Drew Tivendale Deeside RunnersM1:03:51114.7%
13 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:04:02115.1%
14 Charles Knoery Aberdeen UniversityM1:04:06115.2%
15 Steven Jones UnattachedM1:04:13115.4%
16 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:04:17115.5%
17 Colin Russell CosmicsM1:05:38117.9%
18 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:06:10118.9%
19 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:06:32119.6%
20 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM401:06:32119.6%
21 Stuart Smith CosmicsM1:07:29121.3%
22 Graham Crawford Springburn HarriersM501:08:35123.2%
23 Gwilym Rivett UnattachedM1:08:43123.5%
24 Andrew Lindsay ESOCM1:08:55123.8%
25 Colin Larmour CosmicsM401:08:58123.9%
26 George French Garioch Road RunnersM1:09:06124.2%
27 Jonathan Datt UnattachedM1:09:08124.2%
28 Tom Brian Metro AberdeenM1:09:21124.6%
29 Stephen Addy CosmicsM1:09:43125.3%
30 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:09:55125.6%
31 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM401:10:22126.4%
32 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM1:10:22126.4%
33 Steve Helmore CosmicsM501:10:22126.4%
34 Jan Flasar UnattachedM1:10:39127.0%
35 Ally Murray Peterhead Running ClubM501:11:00127.6%
36 Dan Sykes UnattachedM1:11:16128.1%
37 Norrie Lyall Shetland Tri ClubM401:11:16128.1%
38 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:11:39128.8%
39 Stuart Thompson Nairn Road RunnersM1:11:49129.1%
40 Gavin Arthur Hershey HarriersM401:11:52129.1%
41 James Wheater UnattachedM1:11:54129.2%
42 Neil Easton Stonehaven RCM1:13:01131.2%
43 Raymond Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM501:13:08131.4%
44 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:13:27132.0%
45 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:13:38132.3%
46 Sarah Styles Metro AberdeenF1:13:43132.5%
47 Nicol Baird UnattachedM1:13:49132.6%
48 John MacFadyen UnattachedM1:13:55132.8%
49 Richard Ingram CosmicsM1:14:25133.7%
50 Cameron Leel Garioch Road RunnersM1:14:40134.2%
51 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM401:14:43134.3%
52 Russell McKechnie Highland Hill RunnersM501:14:57134.7%
53 Mike Raffan CosmicsM1:15:20135.4%
54 Sean O`Sullivan Deeside RunnersM1:15:33135.8%
55 Iain McIntyre Highland Hill RunnersM501:15:33135.8%
56 Dave Roberts Garioch Road RunnersM501:15:41136.0%
57 Kenny Monk Garioch Road RunnersM401:15:46136.1%
58 Liz Delaney CosmicsF1:16:24137.3%
59 Dermid Arthur UnattachedM401:16:55138.2%
60 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF1:16:58138.3%
61 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:17:13138.8%
62 Sandy Hastie Peterhead Running ClubM501:17:25139.1%
63 Nick Barr Forres HarriersM501:17:27139.2%
64 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF1:17:44139.7%
65 Rona Lindsay ESOCF1:17:48139.8%
66 Patrick Nuttall UnattachedM401:17:49139.8%
67 Mike Whitcombe UnattachedM401:17:49139.8%
68 Chris Low MAROCM501:18:06140.3%
69 Jonathan Ashdown UnattachedM401:18:11140.5%
70 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM401:18:37141.3%
71 Neil Arbuthnott UnattachedM501:19:06142.1%
72 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM401:19:14142.4%
73 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM501:19:29142.8%
74 Jane Kerridge Deeside RunnersF501:19:32142.9%
75 Aileen Kirkwood Garioch Road RunnersF401:19:33142.9%
76 David Dewhurst Garioch Road RunnersM401:19:35143.0%
77 Jane Diamond UnattachedF501:19:38143.1%
78 Peter Robinson UnattachedM401:19:47143.4%
79 Paul Reid UnattachedM1:20:03143.8%
80 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM501:20:26144.5%
81 Louise Provan CosmicsF1:20:55145.4%
82 Lynn Smith CosmicsF401:20:57145.5%
83 Nicola Redgwell Garioch Road RunnersF401:21:05145.7%
84 Michael Calder UnattachedM401:21:06145.7%
85 Alan Ross Three Peaks TriM1:21:07145.8%
86 Corri Black CosmicsF401:21:23146.2%
87 James Martin UnattachedM1:21:27146.4%
88 Patrick Lynch Metro AberdeenM501:21:30146.5%
89 Alex Brett Highland Hill RunnersM501:21:30146.5%
90 Deirdre Brady UnattachedF1:21:43146.8%
91 Laura Velzian Highland Hill RunnersF401:21:48147.0%
92 Fraser McGore UnattachedM1:21:52147.1%
93 Jill McCombie UnattachedF401:21:52147.1%
94 Nick Champion UnattachedM1:21:54147.2%
95 Crawford Lindsay ESOCM501:22:00147.3%
96 Lee Jones UnattachedM1:22:06147.5%
97 Martyn Tulloch UnattachedM1:22:10147.6%
98 Elaine Omand Dundee Road RunnersF1:22:19147.9%
99 David Oliver Deeside RunnersM501:22:30148.2%
100 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:22:42148.6%
101 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:22:52148.9%
102 Moraig Lyall Shetland Tri ClubF401:23:16149.6%
103 Jamie Harrison Three Peaks TriM1:23:42150.4%
104 Isabel Jones Aberdeen UniversityF1:23:45150.5%
105 Rebecca Bryce Stonehaven RCF1:23:46150.5%
106 Victoria Shanks Stonehaven RCF1:23:53150.7%
107 Mark Miller Garioch Road RunnersM401:24:30151.8%
108 Domenico D`Ambruoso UnattachedM1:25:24153.5%
109 Claire Smith Metro AberdeenF401:26:14155.0%
110 Mel Angus Aberdeen AACF401:26:31155.5%
111 Scott Samuel UnattachedM1:26:42155.8%
112 Callum More CosmicsM501:26:43155.8%
113 Frances Britain Forres HarriersF401:26:52156.1%
114 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:27:08156.6%
115 Iain Shanks Stonehaven RCM1:27:15156.8%
116 Nic Robertson UnattachedM401:27:19156.9%
117 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:27:21157.0%
118 Pauline Larmour CosmicsF401:27:39157.5%
119 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:27:48157.8%
120 Nick Ledger UnattachedM1:28:03158.2%
121 John Ritchie Stonehaven RCM401:28:30159.0%
122 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:28:36159.2%
123 John Bruce UnattachedM501:28:46159.5%
124 Arran Kerrigan ELMF1:28:49159.6%
125 Brian Dolan UnattachedM501:28:49159.6%
126 Colin Taylor CosmicsM501:28:54159.7%
127 Paul Nightingale Garioch Road RunnersM401:29:03160.0%
128 Duncan Forbes UnattachedM1:29:06160.1%
129 Linda Smith Moray Road RunnersF401:29:21160.6%
130 Daniel Ozanne UnattachedM1:29:33160.9%
131 Juan Palomares-Rius UnattachedM1:29:35161.0%
132 Austen Clark Garioch GazellesM401:30:04161.8%
133 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:30:09162.0%
134 Mark Cheesman UnattachedM1:30:25162.5%
135 Eric Robertson UnattachedM501:31:26164.3%
136 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF1:31:33164.5%
137 B Leash UnattachedM1:31:51165.0%
138 Steven Wilson UnattachedM401:32:10165.6%
139 Ros Wright Forres HarriersF401:33:07167.3%
140 Pamela Allan UnattachedF401:33:14167.5%
141 Lee Perry The DarksideM1:33:59168.9%
142 Neil Robertson UnattachedM401:34:13169.3%
143 Barry Wink UnattachedM1:34:22169.6%
144 Erwan Le Cloverec UnattachedM1:34:39170.1%
145 Malcolm Christie Elgin AACM501:35:27171.5%
146 Lorna Rice LasswadeF1:35:56172.4%
147 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:36:23173.2%
148 Lyndsay Goldbreck UnattachedF401:36:58174.2%
149 Ben Taylor UnattachedM1:38:41177.3%
150 Steve Waites Garioch Road RunnersM501:39:04178.0%
151 John Baross Garioch Road RunnersM501:39:25178.6%
152 Glen Johnson UnattachedM1:40:41180.9%
153 Sue Jones Perth Road RunnersF401:41:03181.6%
154 Sarah O`Sullivan CosmicsF1:41:20182.1%
155 Thomas Laurie UnattachedM1:41:27182.3%
156 Nicola Strachan Chapel CheetahsF401:41:46182.9%
157 Lee Forsyth UnattachedM1:46:43191.8%
158 Brenda Paul WesterlandsF1:48:19194.6%
159 Adrian Batten UnattachedM501:50:46199.0%
160 Zoe Young UnattachedF1:52:11201.6%
161 Jim Masson Stonehaven RCM501:53:33204.0%
162 Claire Hamilton Garioch Road RunnersF1:57:07210.5%
163 Peter Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM501:57:26211.0%
164 Zosia Patterson UnattachedF402:09:19232.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher