Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bennachie Hill Race     07-Oct-2012 161 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Alasdair McLeod Shettleston HarriersM0:56:44100.0%
2 Felix Späth Grampian OrienteersM0:57:28101.3%
3 Rob Brookes CosmicsM0:58:26103.0%
4 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:58:49103.7%
5 Stuart Smith CosmicsM0:59:46105.3%
6 Kevin Harper CosmicsM1:00:06105.9%
7 Craig Love Dundee HawkhillM401:02:19109.8%
8 Ben Abrahams CosmicsM1:02:42110.5%
9 Neil Walker AltrinchamM1:02:54110.9%
10 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:03:01111.1%
11 Stephen Terwey Stonehaven RCM1:03:03111.1%
12 Neil Jaffrey Metro AberdeenM1:03:32112.0%
13 Barry Ingram Metro AberdeenM1:03:36112.1%
14 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM401:03:40112.2%
15 Alex Gaastra CosmicsM1:03:41112.3%
16 Paul West-Watson Fleet Feet TriathletesM1:03:48112.5%
17 Alan Sealy Deeside RunnersM401:04:43114.1%
18 Simon Prose Forres HarriersM401:05:13115.0%
19 Jason Williamson CosmicsM401:05:57116.2%
20 Tony Jack Metro AberdeenM401:06:19116.9%
21 John Souter UnattachedM1:06:40117.5%
22 Roland Jones UnattachedM401:07:09118.4%
23 Nick Mardall Deeside RunnersM401:07:37119.2%
24 Stewart Wilson Inverness HarriersM401:07:41119.3%
25 George French Garioch Road RunnersM1:07:44119.4%
26 Charles MacKintosh UnattachedM1:08:02119.9%
27 Dan Fitzsimmons UnattachedM1:08:29120.7%
28 Jonathan Dodd UnattachedM1:08:30120.7%
29 Nick Rennie UnattachedM401:08:31120.8%
30 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:08:35120.9%
31 Rob Sinclair Garioch Road RunnersM1:08:43121.1%
32 Stephen Smith UnattachedM1:08:45121.2%
33 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM1:08:48121.3%
34 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:08:54121.4%
35 Josephine Anselin Oxford University ACF1:08:55121.5%
36 David Blane Garioch Road RunnersM401:08:59121.6%
37 Chris Britten Garioch Road RunnersM1:09:04121.7%
38 Steve Matthews Dundee HawkhillM401:09:44122.9%
39 Colin Dempster Deeside RunnersM1:09:51123.1%
40 Eric Duncan Highland Hill RunnersM401:10:13123.8%
41 Stephen Addy CosmicsM1:10:35124.4%
42 Dave Mitchell Dundee HawkhillM501:10:46124.7%
43 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:11:17125.6%
44 Iain Blackburn Nairn Road RunnersM1:11:17125.6%
45 Thilo Rahn Aberdeen MRTM1:11:46126.5%
46 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:12:03127.0%
47 David Clark Garioch Road RunnersM401:12:06127.1%
48 Ally Murray Peterhead Running ClubM501:12:08127.1%
49 Matt Brettle CosmicsM1:12:14127.3%
50 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:12:19127.5%
51 Ali Robertson Stonehaven RCM1:13:00128.7%
52 Ernie Lamza UnattachedM501:13:15129.1%
53 Morina MacDougall Highland Hill RunnersF1:13:18129.2%
54 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:13:40129.8%
55 Sonia Armitage CosmicsF501:13:42129.9%
56 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM1:13:49130.1%
57 Cameron Whyte Edinburgh ACM1:13:55130.3%
58 David Dewhurst Garioch Road RunnersM401:14:15130.9%
59 Neil Morgan CosmicsM401:14:22131.1%
60 Sean Powers RAFM1:14:37131.5%
61 Julia Connor UnattachedF1:15:18132.7%
62 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM401:15:27133.0%
63 Sarah Mackenzie Lochaber ACF1:16:02134.0%
64 Graham Carmeron UnattachedM401:16:35135.0%
65 Phil Forte Dundee HawkhillM501:16:59135.7%
66 Ruth Crewe UnattachedF1:17:09136.0%
67 Martin Cook UnattachedM401:17:22136.4%
68 Rob Allen UnattachedM1:17:39136.9%
69 Simon Johnson Ochil Hill RunnersM401:17:47137.1%
70 Nick Tulip UnattachedM1:18:10137.8%
71 Scott Davis UnattachedM1:18:25138.2%
72 Jenny Henderson Highland Hill RunnersF1:18:29138.3%
73 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:18:45138.8%
74 Mahmoud Soliman UnattachedM1:18:48138.9%
75 Mark Stockton CosmicsM1:19:20139.8%
76 Corri Black CosmicsF401:19:57140.9%
77 Kevin Davidson UnattachedM1:20:05141.2%
78 Mike Whitcombe UnattachedM401:20:12141.4%
79 Paul Grace Perth Road RunnersM401:20:20141.6%
80 Rob Irvine CosmicsM401:20:24141.7%
81 Neil Murray Garioch Road RunnersM1:20:46142.4%
82 Ian Mitchell UnattachedM401:20:57142.7%
83 Michael Harbottle Jog Scotland BoDM1:21:10143.1%
84 Scott Sell Stonehaven RCM1:21:22143.4%
85 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:22:04144.7%
86 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:22:52146.1%
87 Jennifer Rees-Jenkins The DarksideF1:22:55146.2%
88 Richard Clark Stonehaven RCM1:23:02146.4%
89 Martin Kirk Garioch Road RunnersM501:23:05146.4%
90 Willie Watson CosmicsM501:23:17146.8%
91 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:23:26147.1%
92 Rowena Hepple Forres HarriersF1:23:31147.2%
93 Scott Samuel UnattachedM1:24:01148.1%
94 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM501:24:08148.3%
95 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:24:26148.8%
96 Steve Clark UnattachedM1:24:32149.0%
97 Kate Jones UnattachedF1:24:37149.1%
98 Jim Ingram Ythan CCM501:24:49149.5%
99 David Kirk Grampian OrienteersM401:25:04149.9%
100 Chris Bird UnattachedM401:25:10150.1%
101 Gillian Watt Garioch Road RunnersF501:25:12150.2%
102 Jane Eaton The DarksideF401:25:14150.2%
103 John Irving Dundee Road RunnersM401:25:16150.3%
104 Jamie Rose RAFM1:25:22150.5%
105 Claire Piper Highland Hill RunnersF401:25:24150.5%
106 Mark Myles UnattachedM1:25:46151.2%
107 Mark Miller Garioch Road RunnersM401:25:49151.3%
108 Isabel Jones Aberdeen UniversityF1:25:52151.4%
109 Tom Blasdale CosmicsM401:25:56151.5%
110 Andrew Broomfield Garioch Road RunnersM1:26:15152.0%
111 Victoria Shanks Stonehaven RCF1:26:23152.3%
112 Linda Sutherland UnattachedF401:26:31152.5%
113 Mark Cheesman UnattachedM1:27:32154.3%
114 Anne Taylor The DarksideF1:28:10155.4%
115 Colin Taylor CosmicsM501:28:17155.6%
116 Heather McKay UnattachedF1:28:26155.9%
117 Kenneth Volock UnattachedM1:28:33156.1%
118 Billy Lindsay Aberdeen MRTM1:28:41156.3%
119 Josephine Thom Stonehaven RCF401:29:17157.4%
120 Steven Wilson UnattachedM401:29:47158.3%
121 Andrew Roberston UnattachedM1:29:55158.5%
122 Derek Arnot Highland Hill RunnersM501:29:56158.5%
123 Steve Waites Garioch Road RunnersM501:30:43159.9%
124 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF401:30:51160.1%
125 Stewart Davidson Fife ACM501:30:59160.4%
126 Callum More CosmicsM501:31:21161.0%
127 Mairi Rattray Alford Running ClubF1:31:29161.3%
128 Olwen Fraser Garioch GazellesF401:31:46161.8%
129 Daniel Ozanne UnattachedM1:31:54162.0%
130 Ally Sutherland Inverurie Elite Running ClubM1:33:02164.0%
131 Ben Taylor UnattachedM401:33:11164.2%
132 Tammy Volock UnattachedF1:33:21164.5%
133 Sandra Simpson Fat Bobs Running ClubF401:33:42165.2%
134 Kenneth Lang UnattachedM401:33:51165.4%
135 Marianne James CosmicsF1:33:56165.6%
136 Anna Robertson UnattachedF401:35:58169.2%
137 Joe Potter UnattachedM1:36:17169.7%
138 Matthew Dilks UnattachedM1:36:33170.2%
139 Charlie Love Dundee HawkhillM501:37:03171.1%
140 Grant McKay UnattachedM401:37:30171.9%
141 Laura Langlands UnattachedF1:37:32171.9%
142 Lisa Watt UnattachedF1:37:32171.9%
143 Vicky Jones UnattachedF401:39:14174.9%
144 Amanda Betts Fat Bobs Running ClubF401:39:14174.9%
145 James Terris UnattachedM1:39:25175.2%
146 Alasdair MacIver Inverurie Elite Running ClubM401:39:59176.2%
147 Susan MacIver Inverurie Elite Running ClubF401:41:50179.5%
148 Kirsty MacLean UnattachedF1:44:40184.5%
149 Sheila More UnattachedF501:48:34191.4%
150 Victoria Ritchie UnattachedF1:49:22192.8%
151 Sandra Oliver UnattachedF401:49:23192.8%
152 Alison Fraser Garioch GazellesF401:49:40193.3%
153 Iain Campbell UnattachedM401:50:08194.1%
154 Philip Rhind UnattachedM1:50:19194.4%
155 Louise Liddle Fat Bobs Running ClubF401:50:51195.4%
156 June Watt Lochaber ACF401:52:05197.6%
157 Graham Furness UnattachedM501:53:28200.0%
158 Thomas Laurie UnattachedM1:55:09203.0%
159 Billie Bannerman Metro AberdeenM501:58:01208.0%
160 Peter Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM502:15:16238.4%
161 Zosia Patterson UnattachedF402:15:43239.2%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher