Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bennachie Hill Race     05-Oct-2014 188 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kyle Greig Metro AberdeenM0:54:17100.0%
2 Craig Shearer Keighley & CravenM0:58:32107.8%
3 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:58:33107.9%
4 Chris Hill CosmicsM0:58:34107.9%
5 David Wilby Highland Hill RunnersM0:59:13109.1%
6 George French Garioch Road RunnersM1:00:05110.7%
7 Iain Manson Metro AberdeenM1:00:57112.3%
8 Alex Gaastra CosmicsM1:02:20114.8%
9 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:02:40115.4%
10 Peter Henry Deeside RunnersM1:03:01116.1%
11 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM401:03:27116.9%
12 David Marshall CosmicsM1:03:34117.1%
13 Stuart Pringle Deeside RunnersM1:03:43117.4%
14 Michael Geoghegan PortobelloM1:04:25118.7%
15 Gavin Whiteside Highland Hill RunnersM1:05:11120.1%
16 David Milne UnattachedM1:05:19120.3%
17 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM501:05:25120.5%
18 Stephen Body UnattachedM1:05:45121.1%
19 Hayden Lorimer UnattachedM401:06:26122.4%
20 Andrew Inglis CosmicsM1:06:52123.2%
21 Barry Ingram Metro AberdeenM1:06:53123.2%
22 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM1:07:34124.5%
23 Gregor Young HNSCM1:08:04125.4%
24 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM1:08:18125.8%
25 Nick Rennie UnattachedM501:08:43126.6%
26 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM501:09:29128.0%
27 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM1:09:42128.4%
28 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:09:55128.8%
29 Calum Crighton Fraserburgh RCM1:10:23129.7%
30 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM401:10:30129.9%
31 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF1:10:38130.1%
32 John Roach CosmicsM1:10:42130.2%
33 Carolyn McLeod Grampian OrienteersF501:10:46130.4%
34 Innes Muir Jura ACM1:11:09131.1%
35 Dave Andrews UnattachedM1:11:12131.2%
36 John Souter UnattachedM1:11:19131.4%
37 Andy Bain Deeside RunnersM401:11:23131.5%
38 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF401:11:23131.5%
39 Ian Orme Three Peaks TriM1:11:29131.7%
40 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:11:31131.7%
41 Thilo Rahn Aberdeen MRTM1:11:33131.8%
42 Siobhan Prise Aberdeen AACF1:11:37131.9%
43 Adrien Chateil UnattachedM1:11:47132.2%
44 Stuart Thompson Nairn Road RunnersM1:12:05132.8%
45 Peter Yates UnattachedM401:12:12133.0%
46 Nick Ridley UnattachedM1:12:15133.1%
47 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM401:12:51134.2%
48 Hugh Riddell UnattachedM501:12:59134.4%
49 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM501:13:00134.5%
50 Robert Fenton UnattachedM1:13:02134.5%
51 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF1:13:19135.1%
52 Neil Morgan CosmicsM401:13:32135.5%
53 Chris Solomon UnattachedM1:14:10136.6%
54 Mark Stockton CosmicsM1:14:12136.7%
55 John Moffat Highland Hill RunnersM501:14:15136.8%
56 Larry Irwin UnattachedM1:14:17136.8%
57 Pete Rhodes UnattachedM1:14:22137.0%
58 Robert Bacon Three Peaks TriM1:14:29137.2%
59 Peter Jennings Metro AberdeenM501:14:38137.5%
60 Martin Pritchett MAROCM401:15:00138.2%
61 Lisa Leonard Garioch Road RunnersF1:15:27139.0%
62 Ally Sutherland Inverurie Elite Running ClubM1:15:43139.5%
63 Mitchell Fraser Edinburgh RCM401:15:53139.8%
64 David Naughton Banff Road RunnersM401:15:59140.0%
65 Guy Andrews UnattachedM401:16:05140.2%
66 Martin Glennie UnattachedM1:16:13140.4%
67 Martin Wilkie UnattachedM1:16:22140.7%
68 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:16:25140.8%
69 George McPherson Metro AberdeenM501:16:34141.1%
70 Angus Morrison Garioch Road RunnersM401:16:41141.3%
71 Carl Reeves CosmicsM401:16:47141.4%
72 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF1:16:49141.5%
73 Ewan Grant UnattachedM1:16:57141.8%
74 James Young Insch Trail Running ClubM1:17:05142.0%
75 Jonathan Weir UnattachedM1:17:08142.1%
76 Ron Milne Forfar Road RunnersM501:17:24142.6%
77 Sarah Hodgkinson Blackheath & Bromley HarriersF1:17:39143.0%
78 Ruaridh McAlister UnattachedM1:17:41143.1%
79 Rob Irvine CosmicsM401:18:13144.1%
80 Marie Baxter Garioch Road RunnersF401:19:09145.8%
81 Bob Barron Deveron HarriersM1:19:15146.0%
82 Steven Dick UnattachedM401:19:59147.3%
83 Jenny Lailey UnattachedF401:20:10147.7%
84 Michael McGhie UnattachedM1:20:10147.7%
85 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM1:20:12147.7%
86 Jim MacPhail UnattachedM1:20:15147.8%
87 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:20:22148.1%
88 Craig Parnaby UnattachedM1:20:35148.4%
89 Dirk Verbiest Garioch Road RunnersM501:20:36148.5%
90 Mike Whitcombe UnattachedM501:21:02149.3%
91 Angus Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersM501:21:08149.5%
92 Chris Gillies UnattachedM401:21:12149.6%
93 Chris Low MAROCM501:21:14149.6%
94 Scott Samuel UnattachedM401:21:28150.1%
95 Jamie Muir Jura ACM1:21:34150.3%
96 Alan Taylor UnattachedM1:21:39150.4%
97 Ed Rattray Dufftown Jog ScotlandM401:22:04151.2%
98 Angela Hepburn Aberdeen AACF401:22:08151.3%
99 Marianne Lang Grampian OrienteersF401:22:17151.6%
100 Neil Arbuthnott UnattachedM501:22:20151.7%
101 Martin Shaw UnattachedM401:22:22151.7%
102 Eric Simpson Garioch GazellesM501:22:28151.9%
103 Ian Hamilton CosmicsM501:22:41152.3%
104 Berit Inkster Edinburgh RCF1:22:50152.6%
105 Michelle Slater Moray Road RunnersF1:22:56152.8%
106 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:23:00152.9%
107 Allan Rae UnattachedM401:23:04153.0%
108 Warren Burgess Deeside RunnersM501:23:06153.1%
109 Max Bruce UnattachedM401:23:11153.2%
110 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:23:17153.4%
111 Vernon Gayle UnattachedM401:23:18153.5%
112 Neil Purdie Moray Road RunnersM401:23:20153.5%
113 Irina Thompson Moray Road RunnersF1:23:23153.6%
114 Robert Trythall UnattachedM501:23:25153.7%
115 Heather McKay UnattachedF1:23:31153.9%
116 Domenico D`Ambruoso UnattachedM401:23:47154.3%
117 Alexander Bain Metro AberdeenM401:23:49154.4%
118 Neil MacRitchie Peterhead Running ClubM1:23:53154.5%
119 Colleen Black The DarksideF1:24:00154.7%
120 Anita Hamilton CosmicsF501:24:32155.7%
121 Gillian Wishart UnattachedF401:25:31157.5%
122 Lisa Blackley UnattachedF1:25:36157.7%
123 Lynsey Macdonald Inverness HarriersF1:25:38157.8%
124 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:25:55158.3%
125 Don Vasey UnattachedM1:26:07158.6%
126 James Kennedy Jog ScotlandM1:26:21159.1%
127 John Douglas Rebel PTM1:26:24159.2%
128 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF1:26:47159.9%
129 Tim Allen Garioch Road RunnersM1:26:47159.9%
130 Adam Scragg Metro AberdeenM1:26:48159.9%
131 Mark Forbes UnattachedM401:26:55160.1%
132 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:27:42161.6%
133 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM501:27:43161.6%
134 Richard Newman HNSCM501:27:45161.7%
135 Mark Cheesman UnattachedM401:27:53161.9%
136 Ian Mitchell UnattachedM401:27:55162.0%
137 Cameron Gillies UnattachedM1:28:16162.6%
138 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:28:49163.6%
139 Gordon Riley UnattachedM501:29:07164.2%
140 Nickie Ward UnattachedF1:29:31164.9%
141 David Hamdy UnattachedM1:29:48165.4%
142 Martin Kirk Garioch Road RunnersM501:29:50165.5%
143 Andrew Cochran UnattachedM1:29:52165.6%
144 Gillian Clunas CosmicsF501:30:46167.2%
145 Ros Baxter Garioch Road RunnersF401:31:16168.1%
146 Jennifer Kostiuk Stonehaven RCF1:31:23168.3%
147 Eleanor Munro Keith & District AACF401:31:26168.4%
148 Olwen Fraser Garioch GazellesF401:31:33168.7%
149 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM1:31:58169.4%
150 Hazel Patterson Garioch GazellesF401:32:06169.7%
151 Angela Conroy Grampian OrienteersF501:32:36170.6%
152 Elizabeth McInally Forfar Road RunnersF401:32:52171.1%
153 Vicky Jones UnattachedF401:32:53171.1%
154 Austen Clark Garioch GazellesM401:33:43172.6%
155 Scott Roy UnattachedM401:34:26174.0%
156 Judy Leslie Forres HarriersF501:36:08177.1%
157 Murray Bryce CosmicsM501:36:13177.2%
158 Jacqueline Ross UnattachedF1:36:48178.3%
159 Victoria Shanks Stonehaven RCF401:37:01178.7%
160 Richard Morrison 3 SCOTSM1:37:33179.7%
161 Kim Binnie UnattachedF1:37:53180.3%
162 Mark Nicol UnattachedM1:38:04180.7%
163 Tom McAra Rebel PTM1:38:19181.1%
164 Sarah Clark Forfar Road RunnersF1:38:23181.2%
165 Rachel Higgins UnattachedF1:38:43181.9%
166 Marian McPhail Dumfries RCF501:39:21183.0%
167 Jane Oliver Deeside RunnersF501:39:34183.4%
168 Georgia Love UnattachedF1:39:38183.5%
169 Jessica Leonard Garioch Road RunnersF1:39:48183.9%
170 Callum Morr UnattachedM501:39:59184.2%
171 Jean Bowman Lomond Hill RunnersF501:40:58186.0%
172 Jane Morrison Garioch Road RunnersF501:42:27188.7%
173 Andrew Johnstone UnattachedM1:43:48191.2%
174 Danielle Sasaki Stonehaven RCF1:44:21192.2%
175 John Oliver UnattachedM401:45:16193.9%
176 James Hollis Jog ScotlandM1:45:30194.4%
177 Courtney Arbuthnott UnattachedF1:45:49194.9%
178 David Baxter UnattachedM1:45:49194.9%
179 Barbara Hamilton Jog ScotlandF501:49:47202.2%
180 Eugenie Verney CosmicsF501:50:20203.3%
181 Dara Wilson The DarksideF1:50:45204.0%
182 Alice McAra Rebel PTF1:51:01204.5%
183 Mark White UnattachedM501:52:48207.8%
184 David Muir UnattachedM401:53:44209.5%
185 Kate Dennison UnattachedF401:58:49218.9%
186 Peter Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM501:59:33220.2%
187 Wade Cooper East Cheshire HarriersM502:00:49222.6%
188 Susan Berry Jog ScotlandF502:03:44227.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher