Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bennachie Hill Race     04-Oct-2015 160 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Kyle Greig Forres HarriersM0:55:17100.0%
2 James Espie Deeside RunnersM0:55:45100.8%
3 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:58:01104.9%
4 Jim Tole Metro AberdeenM1:00:08108.8%
5 Luke Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM1:01:05110.5%
6 William Nicolson Highland Hill RunnersM401:01:26111.1%
7 David Langan UnattachedM1:03:08114.2%
8 Alex Gaastra CosmicsM1:03:09114.2%
9 Chris Tomlin CosmicsM401:04:12116.1%
10 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM1:04:42117.0%
11 Paul Murdoch Keith & District AACM1:04:54117.4%
12 Mark Mosgrove Banchory Stonehaven ACM1:06:05119.5%
13 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM401:06:26120.2%
14 Jason Williamson CosmicsM401:06:28120.2%
15 Rab Murray The DarksideM501:06:36120.5%
16 Steven Ord Insch Trail Running ClubM401:06:58121.1%
17 Kevin Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM401:07:06121.4%
18 Stuart Forrest Highland Hill RunnersM1:07:24121.9%
19 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:08:29123.9%
20 Steve Doidge-Harrison CosmicsM401:09:22125.5%
21 Katie Bain Metro AberdeenF1:09:50126.3%
22 Dino Roussias Metro AberdeenM401:10:01126.7%
23 Tammy Wilson Garioch Road RunnersF1:10:04126.7%
24 Jamie Collins Three Peaks TriM1:10:13127.0%
25 Dennis McDonald CosmicsM501:10:24127.3%
26 Ayron Comber Insch Trail Running ClubM401:10:39127.8%
27 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM401:10:40127.8%
28 Robert Fenton UnattachedM1:10:43127.9%
29 Oliver Eatough Metro AberdeenM1:10:53128.2%
30 Neil Morrison Three Peaks TriM1:11:01128.5%
31 David Clark CosmicsM401:11:15128.9%
32 David Dewhurst Garioch Road RunnersM401:11:25129.2%
33 Gordie Taylor Highland Hill RunnersM501:11:39129.6%
34 Gavin Taylor Insch Trail Running ClubM1:11:47129.8%
35 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:11:47129.8%
36 Owen Bass Deeside RunnersM501:12:06130.4%
37 Andrew Hannah UnattachedM401:12:15130.7%
38 Jonathan Bellarby CosmicsM401:12:17130.8%
39 Ruth MacKenzie Deeside RunnersF501:12:20130.8%
40 Iain Grigor Metro AberdeenM1:13:04132.2%
41 Peter Ward UnattachedM401:13:08132.3%
42 Ally Sutherland Inverurie Elite Running ClubM1:13:18132.6%
43 Stephen Hargreaves Steel City StridersM401:13:27132.9%
44 Graham Strachan UnattachedM401:13:41133.3%
45 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF1:13:51133.6%
46 Douglas Wood Chapel CheetahsM501:14:07134.1%
47 Guy Andrews UnattachedM401:14:30134.8%
48 Ally Murray Peterhead Running ClubM501:14:35134.9%
49 Caroline Marwick Inverness HarriersF1:14:38135.0%
50 Richard Thorne Banchory Running ClubM1:14:55135.5%
51 Gerald Angus Keith & District AACM501:14:58135.6%
52 Angus Morrison Garioch Road RunnersM401:15:28136.5%
53 Corey Duff Three Peaks TriM1:15:39136.8%
54 Craig Sutherland UnattachedM1:16:23138.2%
55 Richard Masson Peterhead Running ClubM1:16:53139.1%
56 Alastair Watson Highland Hill RunnersM501:17:11139.6%
57 Gary Lamont UnattachedM401:17:40140.5%
58 John Colegrave CosmicsM501:17:45140.6%
59 Alastair Swanston UnattachedM1:18:02141.2%
60 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM401:18:21141.7%
61 Adam Scragg Metro AberdeenM1:18:24141.8%
62 Mark Forbes UnattachedM401:18:29142.0%
63 Graham Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM1:18:39142.3%
64 Matthew Macleod UnattachedM1:18:42142.4%
65 Chee Kong Chen Metro AberdeenM1:19:13143.3%
66 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM601:19:15143.4%
67 Andrew Shepperson UnattachedM1:19:21143.5%
68 Mike Whitcombe UnattachedM501:19:29143.8%
69 James Richardson UnattachedM401:19:30143.8%
70 Paul Duncan Stonehaven RCM1:19:30143.8%
71 Sarah Ward CosmicsF401:19:52144.5%
72 Max Bruce UnattachedM401:19:58144.6%
73 Alan Ross Three Peaks TriM1:20:01144.7%
74 Marianne Lang Grampian OrienteersF401:20:04144.8%
75 Mark Richford UnattachedM501:20:21145.3%
76 Iain Coates UnattachedM1:20:30145.6%
77 Andrew Gordon UnattachedM401:20:31145.6%
78 Lesley Clark CosmicsF401:20:36145.8%
79 Laura Sarkis Metro AberdeenF1:20:44146.0%
80 Richard Roberts Highland Hill RunnersM501:20:45146.1%
81 Rupert Williams CosmicsM501:20:50146.2%
82 Malcolm Dall UnattachedM1:21:21147.2%
83 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF1:21:25147.3%
84 Arash Sahraie Fleet Feet TriathletesM501:21:26147.3%
85 Frances Sille UnattachedF1:21:28147.4%
86 Ruth Wolfe Metro AberdeenF501:21:29147.4%
87 Nick Sille UnattachedM1:21:29147.4%
88 David Muir UnattachedM401:21:41147.8%
89 Scott Samuel UnattachedM401:21:47147.9%
90 Colleen Black The DarksideF1:21:49148.0%
91 Kerry Liversedge UnattachedF401:22:05148.5%
92 Nicola Redgwell Garioch Road Runnersf401:22:21149.0%
93 Scott Innes East SutherlandM1:22:35149.4%
94 Gary Gutteridge CosmicsM501:23:11150.5%
95 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:23:20150.7%
96 James Kennedy Jog ScotlandM1:23:43151.4%
97 Ruth Pirie Garioch Road RunnersF1:24:00151.9%
98 Kyle Henderson Metro AberdeenM1:24:10152.2%
99 Lewis Gray UnattachedM1:24:14152.4%
100 Anne Taylor The DarksideF401:24:15152.4%
101 Nick Ledger UnattachedM401:24:30152.8%
102 Sarah Osborne UnattachedF1:24:53153.5%
103 Steven Dick UnattachedM401:25:13154.1%
104 Liz Delaney CosmicsF1:25:14154.2%
105 Graham Rennie UnattachedM401:25:30154.7%
106 Colin Reid CosmicsM401:25:53155.4%
107 Colin Calder Three Peaks TriM401:26:07155.8%
108 Stuart Gall UnattachedM1:26:55157.2%
109 Greig Cruickshank UnattachedM501:26:56157.3%
110 Elaine Stewart CosmicsF501:27:10157.7%
111 Sue Savege CosmicsF501:27:14157.8%
112 Ursula Bass Deeside RunnersF401:27:30158.3%
113 John Goodall Keith & District AACM501:27:34158.4%
114 Richard Newman HNSCM501:27:52158.9%
115 Phil Wills Garioch Road RunnersM501:27:54159.0%
116 Steven Wilson UnattachedM501:27:58159.1%
117 Sheryl Innes Highland Hill RunnersF1:28:32160.1%
118 Katrin Olsen UnattachedF1:29:08161.2%
119 Rolfe Hare Deeside RunnersM501:29:26161.8%
120 Alan Dick Aberdeen AACM401:29:28161.8%
121 Mark Taylor UnattachedM1:30:03162.9%
122 Emily Karasek UnattachedF1:30:21163.4%
123 Andrew Cochran UnattachedM1:30:29163.7%
124 Angela Conroy Grampian OrienteersF501:31:15165.1%
125 Nozipho Zikode CosmicsF1:31:20165.2%
126 Rene Van Der Starre UnattachedM401:31:48166.1%
127 Kenneth Lang UnattachedM401:32:27167.2%
128 Jessica Leonard Garioch Road RunnersF1:32:34167.4%
129 Rod Campbell CosmicsM501:32:46167.8%
130 Nick Leiper UnattachedM1:32:52168.0%
131 Tom McAra Rebel PTM1:32:56168.1%
132 Vicky Jones UnattachedF401:33:37169.3%
133 Billy Lindsay Aberdeen MRTM1:33:50169.7%
134 Tansy Grigor-Taylor UnattachedF401:33:50169.7%
135 Hannah Carter UnattachedF1:34:55171.7%
136 Herman Du Preez UnattachedM1:35:08172.1%
137 Judy Leslie Forres HarriersF501:35:10172.1%
138 Rachel Paterson UnattachedF401:35:46173.2%
139 George Reid Triathlon InvernessM501:36:34174.7%
140 Karen Armstrong Jog ScotlandF1:38:24178.0%
141 Kevin Davidson UnattachedM1:38:38178.4%
142 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM501:38:49178.7%
143 Austen Clark Garioch GazellesM401:39:11179.4%
144 Jo Whyte UnattachedF401:40:57182.6%
145 Lee Russell UnattachedM401:40:58182.6%
146 Tracey Sahraie Fleet Feet TriathletesF401:41:43184.0%
147 Callum More CosmicsM501:45:06190.1%
148 Sue Taylor CosmicsF501:46:29192.6%
149 Audrey Russell Cybi StridersF501:47:16194.0%
150 Kathleen Hastings Rebel PTF1:48:09195.6%
151 Burt MacIntosh Fleet Feet TriathletesM501:51:10201.1%
152 Wendy Wallace UnattachedF401:52:34203.6%
153 Mark McCoy UnattachedM1:53:12204.8%
154 Neil McCoy UnattachedM1:54:11206.5%
155 Linsey Sutherland UnattachedF1:55:57209.7%
156 Sandra Oliver UnattachedF401:56:33210.8%
157 Lesley Lawrie Oyne OspreysF402:00:15217.5%
158 Katarina Trumm UnattachedF2:00:17217.6%
159 Katie Gibson Cairngorm RunnersF2:01:36220.0%
160 Peter Stephen Garioch Road RunnersM502:09:22234.0%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher