Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Bennachie Hill Race     07-Oct-2018 177 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Hamish Battle Metro AberdeenM0:56:12100.0%
2 Chris Hill CosmicsM1:00:16107.2%
3 Ben Ward Metro AberdeenM1:02:08110.6%
4 Vinnie Stewart Dundee Road RunnersM1:02:57112.0%
5 Ross Barnes Jog ScotlandM1:03:03112.2%
6 Paul Knight Metro AberdeenM1:03:05112.2%
7 Dino Roussias Metro AberdeenM401:04:30114.8%
8 Jamie Ross Deeside RunnersM401:05:01115.7%
9 Isaac Lennox UnattachedM401:05:07115.9%
10 Yoann Desriac CosmicsM1:05:20116.3%
11 Ruari Sheehan Insch Trail Running ClubM1:05:24116.4%
12 Andrew Simpson Insch Trail Running ClubM1:05:55117.3%
13 David Barclay Garioch Road RunnersM401:06:08117.7%
14 Tom Evans UnattachedM1:06:12117.8%
15 Jason Williamson CosmicsM401:06:39118.6%
16 Gordon Mackenzie UnattachedM401:06:59119.2%
17 Steven Ord Deeside RunnersM501:07:26120.0%
18 Matthew Low Dundee Road RunnersM1:07:48120.6%
19 Euan Wilson Insch Trail Running ClubM1:08:02121.1%
20 David Stevens Witham RCM1:08:12121.4%
21 Clare Whitehead Deeside RunnersF401:08:28121.8%
22 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF501:08:54122.6%
23 Sally Wallis Deeside RunnersF1:08:54122.6%
24 Fraser MacKenzie Lochaber ACM1:09:17123.3%
25 Ruaraidh Mackenzie Lochaber ACM1:09:19123.3%
26 Charles Howorth Stonehaven RCM1:09:29123.6%
27 Craig Anderson Metro AberdeenM401:10:32125.5%
28 Donald Kerridge Deeside RunnersM501:11:29127.2%
29 Stuart Fenwick Edinburgh ACM1:11:52127.9%
30 Liam Barron Insch Trail Running ClubM1:12:06128.3%
31 David Croll Deeside RunnersM501:12:19128.7%
32 Gerrard Ipenburg Fleet Feet TriathletesM401:12:27128.9%
33 Kevin Mottram Insch Trail Running ClubM401:12:44129.4%
34 Craig Sutherland Metro AberdeenM1:12:51129.6%
35 Ally Sutherland Inverurie Elite Running ClubM401:13:01129.9%
36 Darren Ross Stonehaven RCM1:13:44131.2%
37 Miles Newman Deeside RunnersM501:13:53131.5%
38 Thilo Rahn Aberdeen MRTM1:14:02131.7%
39 Alison Matthews Metro AberdeenF1:14:06131.9%
40 Patrick Gray UnattachedM1:14:07131.9%
41 Malcolm Stone Aberdeen AACM501:14:09131.9%
42 Martin Mackinnon CosmicsM401:14:11132.0%
43 Guy Andrews UnattachedM401:14:33132.7%
44 James Watt Fraserburgh RCM401:15:11133.8%
45 David Dewhurst Garioch Road RunnersM501:15:15133.9%
46 Dan Price-Davies Insch Trail Running ClubM1:15:28134.3%
47 John Millen UnattachedM401:15:32134.4%
48 Ian McKimmie UnattachedM401:15:33134.4%
49 Nick McLean UnattachedM1:15:33134.4%
50 Samantha Rendall Deeside RunnersF401:15:39134.6%
51 Martin Boddy UnattachedM401:15:51135.0%
52 Luke Harold Insch Trail Running ClubM1:16:00135.2%
53 Ryan Milne UnattachedM401:16:02135.3%
54 Richard Ingram CosmicsM401:16:03135.3%
55 Rob Wynne Garioch Road RunnersM501:16:34136.2%
56 Les Mcculloch UnattachedM501:16:40136.4%
57 James Richards UnattachedM1:16:46136.6%
58 Alan Budge Montrose Triathlon ClubM501:16:48136.7%
59 Mark Woollard Dunoon Hill RunnersM1:16:56136.9%
60 Jim Savege Deeside RunnersM401:17:06137.2%
61 David Muir UnattachedM401:17:10137.3%
62 Andrew Gordon CosmicsM501:17:41138.2%
63 Greg Cruickshank Jog ScotlandM501:17:48138.4%
64 Alec Dobbie UnattachedM1:17:52138.6%
65 Katie Henderson Deeside RunnersF401:17:58138.7%
66 Ben Miller UnattachedM1:18:13139.2%
67 Tony Whitaker UnattachedM501:18:30139.7%
68 Chris Solomon UnattachedM401:18:38139.9%
69 Rachel Little Insch Trail Running ClubF1:18:40140.0%
70 Kyle Henderson Metro AberdeenM1:18:46140.2%
71 Graham Thomson UnattachedM401:18:52140.3%
72 Mike Mackay UnattachedM401:19:10140.9%
73 Colin Mathers UnattachedM1:19:36141.6%
74 John Colegrave CosmicsM601:19:39141.7%
75 Clive Matthews CosmicsM1:19:52142.1%
76 Marianne Lang Grampian OrienteersF501:20:18142.9%
77 Mike Whitcombe UnattachedM501:20:36143.4%
78 Pamela Morris Metro AberdeenF1:20:50143.8%
79 Marie Entwistle Deeside RunnersF401:21:03144.2%
80 Colin Calder Three Peaks TriM501:21:15144.6%
81 Neil McCoy UnattachedM1:21:38145.3%
82 Ros Baxter Insch Trail Running ClubF401:21:52145.7%
83 Andrew Sykes Metro AberdeenM501:22:02146.0%
84 Kay Davies Jog ScotlandF401:22:06146.1%
85 Tony Mcgarva Metro AberdeenM501:23:15148.1%
86 Mark Hale Metro AberdeenM401:23:19148.3%
87 Alex Brown UnattachedM1:23:21148.3%
88 Martin Watt Fraserburgh RCM1:23:33148.7%
89 Mohammed Khan Dumfries RCM1:23:38148.8%
90 Jackie McDiarmid Three Peaks TriF401:24:05149.6%
91 Joe Aitken Insch Trail Running ClubM1:24:10149.8%
92 Phil Astley Newburgh Dunes RCM501:24:17150.0%
93 David Fraser Insch Trail Running ClubM401:24:20150.1%
94 Russell Galbraith UnattachedM1:24:21150.1%
95 Tim Baxter Forres HarriersM501:24:47150.9%
96 Zac Wood UnattachedM1:24:57151.2%
97 Sarah O`Toole CosmicsF1:25:21151.9%
98 Neil Hastie UnattachedM1:25:23151.9%
99 Natalya Zuyeva UnattachedF1:25:30152.1%
100 Craig Ross Rebel PTM1:25:47152.6%
101 Stephen Tuckwell Garioch Road RunnersM401:26:04153.1%
102 Laura Forrester Insch Trail Running ClubF1:26:16153.5%
103 Alasdair Mclean Newburgh Nomads RCM401:26:27153.8%
104 Duncan Campbell UnattachedM401:26:32154.0%
105 Maciej Warys UnattachedM1:26:36154.1%
106 Claire Cameron Stonehaven RCF401:27:23155.5%
107 Hannah Burrows-Smith UnattachedF401:28:03156.7%
108 Alan McRae Fraserburgh RCM401:28:12156.9%
109 Phil Mann Metro AberdeenM501:28:16157.1%
110 Lee Russell Insch Trail Running ClubM401:29:30159.3%
111 Jane Glen Deeside RunnersF401:29:33159.3%
112 Colin Reid UnattachedM501:29:53159.9%
113 Brian Ritchie Jog ScotlandM401:30:16160.6%
114 Josefine Bjorkqvist CosmicsF1:30:29161.0%
115 Hugo Pigott UnattachedM401:30:35161.2%
116 Caroline Ipsen Insch Trail Running ClubF401:30:38161.3%
117 Neil Mckay UnattachedM501:31:05162.1%
118 Lieneke Van Beijma Insch Trail Running ClubF1:31:09162.2%
119 Chris Bird UnattachedM501:31:15162.4%
120 Dianna Ingram UnattachedF1:31:27162.7%
121 Stuart Melville UnattachedM501:31:44163.2%
122 Neil Morrison Three Peaks TriM1:32:06163.9%
123 Andrew Johnstone Rebel PTM401:32:09164.0%
124 Karen Jack Huntly Jolly JoggersF401:32:10164.0%
125 Alasdair Morrison UnattachedM1:32:27164.5%
126 Paul Tierney UnattachedM1:32:41164.9%
127 Russ Valentine Falkland Trail RunnersM501:33:10165.8%
128 Ross Webster Jog ScotlandM1:33:25166.2%
129 Jeff Thompson UnattachedM501:33:44166.8%
130 Marlijn Hermans UnattachedF1:33:50167.0%
131 Albert Brenham UnattachedM1:33:55167.1%
132 Rachel Patterson Jog ScotlandF401:33:57167.2%
133 Ally Maciver Metro AberdeenM501:34:54168.9%
134 Katherine Byers UnattachedF1:35:02169.1%
135 Vernon Gayle Bowland Fell RunnersM501:35:40170.2%
136 Corinne Reid UnattachedF501:35:41170.3%
137 Neil Mcallan Jog ScotlandM501:35:45170.4%
138 Sally Mackinnon UnattachedF1:36:33171.8%
139 Chris Golightly Three Witches Running ClubM401:37:01172.6%
140 Ishbel Howorth Stonehaven RCF1:37:16173.1%
141 Jens Kuil UnattachedM1:37:19173.2%
142 Kat Rhodes Insch Trail Running ClubF401:37:24173.3%
143 Suzanne Skinner UnattachedF401:37:57174.3%
144 Jo Bagguley UnattachedF401:38:30175.3%
145 Georgia Love Garioch GazellesF401:38:49175.8%
146 Hugh Robertson Insch Trail Running ClubM401:39:13176.5%
147 Ivor Duffus UnattachedM501:39:17176.7%
148 Jim Masson Forfar Road RunnersM501:39:33177.1%
149 Vinny Spice Jog ScotlandM401:39:46177.5%
150 Julie Mcloughlin UnattachedF1:40:31178.9%
151 Pauline Gardiner UnattachedF1:40:33178.9%
152 Louisa Smith Three Witches Running ClubF401:41:03179.8%
153 Peter Coutts UnattachedM501:41:07179.9%
154 Anne Murray UnattachedF401:42:28182.3%
155 Naomi Hutcheon Jog ScotlandF1:42:30182.4%
156 Denise Don Jog ScotlandF401:42:48182.9%
157 Shona Mclean UnattachedF401:43:20183.9%
158 Steve Waites Garioch Road RunnersM601:44:31186.0%
159 John Edwards UnattachedM601:45:16187.3%
160 Aileen Moir Deeside RunnersF501:46:02188.7%
161 Ally Macsporran Garioch Road RunnersM1:46:31189.5%
162 Sarah Stovell Falkland Trail RunnersF501:47:34191.4%
163 Mhairi Smith UnattachedF1:48:16192.6%
164 John Elrick Jog ScotlandM601:49:18194.5%
165 Morag Gerrard Jog ScotlandF401:49:45195.3%
166 Michael Hopkins UnattachedM1:50:21196.4%
167 ZoÙ Broumley UnattachedF1:50:57197.4%
168 Alice McAra Rebel PTF1:51:10197.8%
169 Sandra Fraser Insch Trail Running ClubF401:52:14199.7%
170 Georgina Mccloy UnattachedF1:55:06204.8%
171 Natalie Parry Jog ScotlandF1:59:44213.0%
172 Karin Hill Jog ScotlandF2:03:07219.1%
173 Michael Aitken UnattachedM602:03:11219.2%
174 Ian Cran Garioch Road RunnersM602:03:23219.5%
175 Amanda Allan Jog ScotlandF402:04:36221.7%
176 June Watt Lochaber ACF502:07:09226.2%
177 Kenny Le Tissier HalliburtonM2:13:24237.4%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher