Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Manor Water Hill Race     08-Oct-2005 53 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM1:13:00100.0%
2 Nigel Scott WesterlandsM1:14:00101.4%
3 John Kennedy Clydesdale HarriersM401:14:37102.2%
4 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:15:08102.9%
5 Angela Mudge CarnethyF1:15:38103.6%
6 David Riach WesterlandsM1:15:42103.7%
7 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM401:15:57104.0%
8 Garry MacInnes CarnethyM1:16:26104.7%
9 Steven Fallon CarnethyM401:17:25106.1%
10 Sandy Bennet UnattachedM401:18:22107.4%
11 Andy Spenceley CarnethyM401:19:37109.1%
12 Steffen Gorgas WesterlandsM1:20:02109.6%
13 Murdo McEwan CarnethyM501:20:06109.7%
14 Colin Valentine Keswick ACM401:21:46112.0%
15 Susan Ridley Edinburgh ACF1:22:33113.1%
16 Andrew Patience CarnethyM1:22:38113.2%
17 Graham Henry PortobelloM401:22:40113.2%
18 Gordon Cameron CarnethyM401:23:37114.5%
19 Derek Bearhop CarnethyM401:24:16115.4%
20 Stuart Knowles Fife ACM501:25:02116.5%
21 Tosh Brannan LothianM401:25:43117.4%
22 Andy Fairgrieve Annan & District ACM1:26:31118.5%
23 Murdo MacLeod WesterlandsM501:26:40118.7%
24 David Liston UnattachedM1:26:59119.2%
25 Neil Thomas HBTM1:27:27119.8%
26 Trevor Collins CarnethyM501:27:49120.3%
27 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM1:27:58120.5%
28 Kate Jenkins Gala HarriersF1:27:59120.5%
29 Paul McFarlane Greenock GlenparkM1:28:00120.5%
30 Willie Gibson CarnethyM401:29:50123.1%
31 Gordon Johnston Norham RCM1:30:51124.5%
32 Les Stephenson Kendal ACM501:31:04124.7%
33 Duncan Baker HBTM401:31:16125.0%
34 Alan Yates Dark PeakM601:32:15126.4%
35 Ian Armstrong UnattachedM1:32:45127.1%
36 Colin Pritchard CarnethyM601:33:33128.2%
37 Marcel Van Oijen UnattachedM401:36:31132.2%
38 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM401:37:43133.9%
39 Catriona Fisher WesterlandsF1:38:20134.7%
40 Chris Downie Penicuik HarriersM401:38:22134.7%
41 Eddie Dealtry Ochil Hill RunnersM501:40:36137.8%
42 Shane Bouchier CarnethyM1:40:48138.1%
43 Ian McManus Irvine RCM601:41:49139.5%
44 Keith Harper PortobelloM401:43:46142.1%
45 Anne Nimmo CarnethyF501:45:45144.9%
46 Dick Wall HBTM501:46:22145.7%
47 Alison Powell Edinburgh ACF1:47:42147.5%
48 Joanne Thin CarnethyF1:50:00150.7%
49 Drew Turnbull WesterlandsM601:51:21152.5%
50 John Murphy Annan & District ACM401:52:29154.1%
51 Jean Robson Annan & District ACF401:58:52162.8%
52 Mike Pearson Moorfoot RunnersM602:03:56169.8%
53 Max McFarlane KilbarchanM502:10:35178.9%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher