Home News Races Results Runners Clubs About
Race Results
Race: Year:
Club: Gender: Category:
Manor Water Hill Race     13-Oct-2007 76 runners
 Pos.  RunnerClub NameCategoryTime%Winner
1 Brian Marshall HELPM1:08:49100.0%
2 Colin Donnelly Cambuslang HarriersM401:11:06103.3%
3 David Riach WesterlandsM401:13:18106.5%
4 Chris Upson WesterlandsM401:13:19106.5%
5 Darin Dougal Moorfoot RunnersM1:14:33108.3%
6 James Britton CarnethyM1:15:36109.9%
7 Wull Hynd Moorfoot RunnersM401:16:17110.9%
8 Tom Hobbs Moorfoot RunnersM401:16:37111.3%
9 Alan Smith Deeside RunnersM401:16:49111.6%
10 Rory Anderson Teviotdale HarriersMJ1:17:57113.3%
11 Adam Anderson Annan & District ACM1:18:15113.7%
12 Peter Buchanan PortobelloM401:18:25114.0%
13 Kenny Short Borders TriathletesM401:18:34114.2%
14 Michael McGovern Moorfoot RunnersM1:19:03114.9%
15 Roger Irving Annan & District ACM401:19:11115.1%
16 Robert Hendry UnattachedM1:19:43115.8%
17 David Jamieson Shettleston HarriersM401:20:53117.5%
18 Willie Jarvie PortobelloM401:21:01117.7%
19 Michael Diver Clydesdale HarriersM401:21:57119.1%
20 Tim McCall Norham RCM401:22:15119.5%
21 Nigel Fowler Fife ACM1:23:05120.7%
22 Richie Cunningham Carnegie HarriersM1:23:16121.0%
23 Richard Bush CarnethyM401:23:27121.3%
24 Veronique Oldham CosmicsF401:23:30121.3%
25 Jim Wheldon Pudsey PacersM501:23:32121.4%
26 Mark Whitelaw Annan & District ACM1:23:35121.5%
27 Will Whittington EUOCM1:23:38121.5%
28 Gio MacDonald CarnethyM401:23:40121.6%
29 Dan Watson LochtaysideM1:24:19122.5%
30 Willie Mykura CarnethyM401:24:20122.5%
31 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill RunnersM401:24:47123.2%
32 Stewart Barrie HBTM401:24:51123.3%
33 Martin Hulme CorstorphineM501:24:57123.4%
34 Andy Jessiman Peebles Triathlon ClubM1:25:25124.1%
35 Billy Fraser Northumberland FRM401:25:33124.3%
36 Stewart Fraser Teviotdale HarriersM1:25:36124.4%
37 David Duncan Ochil Hill RunnersM501:26:06125.1%
38 Ellen Homewood WesterlandsF1:26:17125.4%
39 Richard Fisher UnattachedM401:27:03126.5%
40 Keith Ovenstone CorstorphineM1:27:17126.8%
41 Jason Hubert CarnethyM401:27:39127.4%
42 Paul Ewing UnattachedM1:27:59127.9%
43 John Donnelly WesterlandsM401:28:12128.2%
44 Alastair Paul Northumberland FRM501:28:18128.3%
45 Charles McColl UnattachedM1:28:21128.4%
46 Simon Triger WesterlandsM1:28:42128.9%
47 Keith Burns CarnethyM601:28:52129.1%
48 Murray Allison UnattachedM401:29:43130.4%
49 Douglas Milligan SolwayM601:30:05130.9%
50 Willie Gibson CarnethyM401:30:35131.6%
51 Craig Malcolmson Dumfries RCM401:30:57132.2%
52 Alan Wilson Tinto Hill RunnersM401:30:59132.2%
53 Scott Jarvie PortobelloM401:31:10132.5%
54 Finlay Dowell Irvine RCM401:31:52133.5%
55 Trevor Collins CarnethyM501:32:39134.6%
56 Tom Bowie UnattachedM601:33:21135.7%
57 Paul McGreal Borders TriathletesM1:33:31135.9%
58 Rachael Smith Moorfoot RunnersF1:33:40136.1%
59 Robert Patterson UnattachedM1:33:40136.1%
60 John Telfer Northumberland FRM401:35:59139.5%
61 Jo Schreiber Girvan AACF401:36:24140.1%
62 Scott McDonald Moorfoot RunnersM401:37:46142.1%
63 Les Stephenson Kendal ACM501:38:05142.5%
64 Richard Woollcombe CarnethyM501:41:25147.4%
65 Dick Wall HBTM501:41:51148.0%
66 Nigel Priestley Annan & District ACM501:42:09148.4%
67 Jim Alexander LothianM401:42:46149.3%
68 Susie Maxwell Penicuik HarriersF1:42:49149.4%
69 Fred McCain CarnethyM501:42:58149.6%
70 George Armstrong HELPM601:43:00149.7%
71 Tony Stapley PortobelloM601:44:33151.9%
72 Brian Hood Moorfoot RunnersM401:44:38152.0%
73 Lorna Eades LothianF401:45:24153.2%
74 Malcolm MacLachlan CarnethyM601:45:26153.2%
75 Susan Harper Penicuik HarriersF1:54:35166.5%
76 Mike Pearson Moorfoot RunnersM602:02:34178.1%
Web Development - © Bill Fisher